BRC Leagues

British Showjumping host two British Riding Club (BRC) Leagues which run from the 1st January - 31st December each year. The leagues highlight all members that are also a member of a British Riding Club and sit within either the British Showjumping Bronze or Silver leagues. 

 
 

Silver League

Information on the how Silver League Points are allocated for classes run between 1.10m – 1.35m and on the Silver League Championship Final is available in your National Members Handbook which is also available online here
 
Click here for a class guide to the Silver League and information on how to qualify for the Silver League Championships.

Please remember that you can jump across all league classes, but DO need to only jump within classes eligible for Silver League Points if you wish to aim for the Silver League Championships.

Silver League
Place Points Rider name Horse name
1 153 Daisy Williams BERMUDEZ BDA
2 103 Brier Leahy SEAPATRICK CARLENTO
3 51 Isabella Castle BE WILD
4 25 Ashley Ellen Daniel ABBA III
5 15 Imogen Addison OUTDAZZLE
5= 15 Lexi Anna Ewing CONQUEROR II

Bronze League

Information on the how Bronze League Points are allocated for classes run between 85cm – 1.10m and on the Bronze League Championships can be found within your National Member Handbook which can also be found online here.
 
Click here for a class guide to the Bronze League and for a guide on how to qualify for the Bronze League Championships.

Please remember that you can jump across all league classes, but DO need to only jump within classes eligible for Bronze  League Points if you wish to aim for the Bronze League Championships.

Bronze League
Place Points Rider name Horse name
1 385 Lorna Simpson RUBI VII
2 364 Alanah Scott PETRA
3 281 Nuala Hemington IN A SPARK
4 270 Rachel Chisnell HSB SHANCOURT DIAMOND
5 262 Lorna Simpson ZILVER BLING
6 261 Rachel Dorrell BUCKAROO BOB
7 243 Rebecca Hill PORTMORE STROLLER
8 235 Dinah Smith CULMORE JJ
9 232 Rachel Chisnell TEMPLE BOBET Z
10 204 Amy Knobbs IM NO FOOL
11 193 Rebecca Hill CHARLESTOWN HIGHFLYER
12 179 Tabitha Thornton BLACK LABEL
13 165 Diana Jones ERIDANUS KB
14 163 Angharad Jones HOLLIEMOLGA H
15 161 Louise Hester Lennon WILLOW XX
16 152 Amy Knobbs FLORAS CIRCUS
17 151 Stella Bunn RENKUM CAPITANO
18 129 Charlotte Tully DRUM BOYO
19 128 Rebecca Hill BEE MASTER COBRA
20 127 Heather Williams TYRIONS CLOVER
21 126 Phoebe Shead KIM II
22 124 Rebecca Hill MONSIEUR DE POMME J
23 123 Julia Derosa ALIANNA
24 121 Katherine Cumming AUBURN ELITE
25 120 Catherine Anne Wilson SYDICATE
26= 119 Elin Jenkins DUNKERRIN MORNING MIST
26= 119 Annabel Mccourt DISCOURS D’UN ROI
28 116 Rebecca Hill LYDIA VAN OPSTEE
29 115 Danielle Smith ZAK VI
30 108 Liz Down WESTWELL BRONWYN
31 103 Donna Mallon CAPTAIN BAKER
32 89 Debbie Lane ARS SKEHANAGH VIVENDI
33 87 Astell Easdon GORA II
34 86 Hannah Bishop ANNACOTTY
35 80 Lee Allman RUMBOLDS LADY LIKE
36= 78 Ella Richardson WALICIOUS
36= 78 Georgie Toole KISSEMMIE MIDNIGHT MAGIC
38 77 Charlotte Radley LITTLE M
39 76 Rebecca Henry SLIGO FURISTOS CRUISE
40= 73 Clare Cowe LORENZA II
40= 73 Clare Hunter KIMANO C
42 72 Judith Buchan KEEP AN EYE ON ME
43 70 Heather Williams TOUCH AND GO IMP
44 69 Aimee Beattie FORTH VALLEYS FIRST CHOICE
45= 68 Alisha Jordan CLOUGHPRIOR GERRY
45= 68 Martha Alice Sparrow RAISE A DIAMOND
47 67 Rachel Chisnell JE TAIME TREFLE
48= 65 Ella Rixon LEANDRO Z
48= 65 Beth Victoria Turner SCOTS KANDY
50 64 Jennifer Hitchen SILVER TOURIST
51= 62 Hannah Louise Chelton SEBASTIAN IV
51= 62 Holly Drake BRYNBACH CHIEF
53= 60 Lynsey Anderson CRUISINGS CANDY
53= 60 Helen Jones SHANNONDALE SAMBUCCA
55 59 Natalie Canning KING ALBERT X
56 58 Bridget Middleton BLUE VI
57= 55 Catherine Cousar PLS SIBON Q
57= 55 Madeleine Della Robinson PRESIDENT VD DONKHOEVE
59 53 Bizzy Loffet DARIO FO
60 52 Chloe Alibone CALCOURT QUATTRO
61= 50 Katherine Davison TABASCO GIRL
61= 50 Linda Newell SUMMER THYMES
63= 49 Grace Pitchford J'ADORE DIOR
63= 49 Megan Pratt VOLTAIRES DIAMOND
65= 47 Paige Staff LARAGHLEASE BLUE JEANS
65= 47 Corinne Waugh LADYBUG FLIES
67= 45 Nicola Bolt SPARHANGER SPIRIT OF TROY
67= 45 Julie Dimelow NARCOTIQUE
69 44 Claire Lister TJS I LUX YOU
70= 43 Sophia Ahmed EASTERN REDBUD
70= 43 Alannah Haldane DONNERHALLS MIDNIGHT EMPRESS
70= 43 Maizey Jack GARTHFACH QUICKFIRE
73 42 Rachel Rochelle TISARA JULIE
74= 41 Andrew Ingleton BIG TIME GEORGE
74= 41 Jessica Simpson LIGHTWOOD LEONARDO
74= 41 Isobel Wilton DOWNEYS MOLLY
77 39 Caroline O'Connell MRS CRYSTAL CRUISE
78 38 Julie Diamond JACKARA KERRY
79 36 Daisy Webb TROY XXI
80= 35 Zoe Hill ICE ORCHID
80= 35 Jane (Catherine) Jones SIDEWINDER III
82= 34 Samantha Baxter GLASCA WP Z
82= 34 Lucy Eccles GOVERNOR I
84= 33 Emily Plant LAWLESS IV
84= 33 Sophie Saunders LANDETO
86 32 Becky King MARANTA
87= 31 Terri Danisevich HUMDINGER HBC
87= 31 Rebecca Joynt DOVESTONE AURORA
89= 30 Rebecca Hill EMBLEM
89= 30 Kaisey Hill LYNWOOD HALLUCINATION
89= 30 Izzy Lovat RIGHT ON QUE
89= 30 Shannon-Louise Maclean TULLIBARDINE SGIAN DUBH
89= 30 Ciaran Rees HYLARO B
94= 29 Lily Amero DARCY X
94= 29 Aleksandra Bohdziewicz PARIS LADY I
94= 29 Lucy Lloyd-Brown MY OBOS ROLLING ROSE
97= 28 Shirley Boraston PANDORAS BOX II
97= 28 Hester Hume MOORHEY RUBY DOO
97= 28 Amy Knobbs ZEBABILITY
97= 28 Kayleigh Wills BROCKAGH ROCKIE LAD
97= 28 Hannah Wilson ROSSCON MR X MAN
102= 27 Anna Muchardt NAOMIE III
102= 27 Megan White DOLMEN DYNAMO
102= 27 Victoria Whiteley T.J BOMBAY
105= 26 Emily Armitage SUGAR BELLA
105= 26 Louise Hester Lennon DAZZLE V
105= 26 Stephanie Lynch JOURNEYS ATLAS
105= 26 Jemima Ramsden MOORE HILLCLOVER
109= 25 Dibby Brown ROMANNO SPOTLESS
109= 25 Rebecca Hill TUTTI FRUTTI II
109= 25 Lucinda Megan Tiplady DALCOTES REILLY
112= 24 Moira Edes KILLAUGHEY STORMY KNIGHT
112= 24 Nicolas Plant AZZY II
112= 24 Adele Ronchetti FAMILY AFFAIR IV
112= 24 Sarah Jane Short SAMWISE ARKANSAS
112= 24 Kimberley Taylor BON CORSDINA
117= 23 Deborah Holmes CRUISING DALE
117= 23 Rachel Reid JOEY COLE
117= 23 Suzanne Warnock STARLIGHTS COMET
120= 22 Olivia Allan VISCOUNT VOLTAIRE
120= 22 Kayleigh Warmer BALLYOWEN FOOLSDAY
122= 21 Ayla Forster-Blenkinsop DIVINE IMAGE
122= 21 Nicola Anne Morrison ATHENA III
124= 20 Camille Bennett CENTAUR PUZZLE
124= 20 Clare Brown TOMMIE TOO I
124= 20 Justina Cook IDEAL EL DIVINO
124= 20 Scarlett Maxwell MR JACKSON II
124= 20 Gabrielle Mitchell DC OLYMPIC GOLD
124= 20 Danielle Smith LANDMARK PRINCESS
130 19 Ellie Potter SANDBORO TRUE HUSTLER
131= 18 Beth Drysdale MSH FLYER
131= 18 Theo Funnell THEODORA II
131= 18 Rebecca Hill KILCLOGHER QUEEN B
131= 18 Rebecca Hill JET III
131= 18 Nicola Skinner HOW BIZARRE IV
136 17 Elle Harris CHOCOLATE CHIP II
137= 16 Harriet Bagley MY ATLANTIC MARIO
137= 16 Ella Gruber CURRAGHFORE QUICK SILVER
137= 16 Lisa Keenan AUBURN SID II
140= 15 Tim Browne BACK IN TIME
140= 15 Tracy Garside CORA CRUISE
140= 15 Grace Penelope Jane Hopkins BOLGERSTOWN BEL
140= 15 Bizzy Loffet EMERALD EMOE
140= 15 Karen Powney FLASH OF THE BLUES
140= 15 Frankie Warwick DON’T BE BLUE
146 14 Emma Swarbrick BRANDONVIEW CHARLIE
147= 13 Fiona Benger ALL TORQUE
147= 13 Grace Boulton LANCELOTS IMPERIAL
147= 13 Sarah Cunningham FLASHY BLUE
147= 13 Kate Jenkins KILREAGUE LEONARDO
147= 13 Becky King KINGS OSCAR
152= 12 Helen Jones CARTHAGO'S COCONUT Z
152= 12 Debbie Lane IM KOMISCH
152= 12 Florence Grace Scard Morgan BONMAHON LUCY
155= 11 Annmarie Ryan BLAIRFIELD EQUINOX
155= 11 Emma Wake BE CRYSTAL CLEAR
155= 11 Nicola Whitmore OSCAR STAR
155= 11 Catherine Anne Wilson LINNAEUS VAN THORNESELE
159= 10 Eloise Allen RIVERO B
159= 10 Harriet Bagley BALLYOSKILL BOY
159= 10 Beckie Cordner GINNY IV
159= 10 Rachel Dorrell FASTNET PRINCE
159= 10 Iona Dunlop LAHEEN FOXTROT
159= 10 Bobbie Hall SILKEN BOW
159= 10 Maureen Mack AUTUMN MIST
159= 10 Carrie Moore PRINCESS CRUISE
159= 10 Emma Punshon ECKLANDS RUA
159= 10 Rachel Rochelle CBI SHOT IN THE DARK
169 9 Krystan Blackie SYDNEY DOWN UNDER
170= 8 Megan Dowson FREDA’S PROMISE
170= 8 Emma Farrar HER NAME IS LOLA
170= 8 Emma-Jane Matthews JUBILEE HARVEST
170= 8 Lillias Mckirdy BURNOCKMILL CHARISMA
170= 8 Callie Rickwood A NITE TO ENDEVOUR
175 6 Becky King RINETTE P
176= 5 Chloe Baker MARIGOLD MELODIE
176= 5 Stephanie Bere WIZALONG
176= 5 Stephanie Bere BIG SOCIETY
176= 5 Grace Boulton RENKUM ROCKERY
176= 5 Annabel Buchan WARRIOR B
176= 5 Louise Burns SO SIMPLE
176= 5 Louise Burns WATERSIDE DIAMOND PROSECCO
176= 5 Amy Burroughs JUST SHARKS
176= 5 Esther Bush SYLVESTER VII
176= 5 Dayle Clegg STATHAM BAYGO
176= 5 Lauren Cox PURELY PANDORA
176= 5 Mali Cross POWERFUL PADDY I
176= 5 Charlotte Czerpak OAKLAND CONTRACTOR
176= 5 Julie Dimelow READY MAID
176= 5 Elise Foster MANTOOB
176= 5 Claire Louise Gill BILLY KOALA
176= 5 Sophie Hatton DRUMBILLA DOUG
176= 5 Rachel King LANGALLER PAINTED WHISPA
176= 5 Verena Sophie Lauer JUSTIN III
176= 5 Rachael Lawson MR BUMBLE B
176= 5 Ellie Luffman MISERDEN CALLISTA
176= 5 Eleanor Marsden HANNAS MELODY
176= 5 Lynn Mead MEXICO'S MISSION
176= 5 Tilly Milbank CARNONES DIVA
176= 5 Hayley Millington-Smith PHOENIX FIRE DANCER
176= 5 Katie Morgan BALLINGLEN ROSIES LAD
176= 5 Dora Prytherch KYLENAHONE CAILIN KILLEA
176= 5 Debbie Radford Lewis BOBBI BROWN III
176= 5 Sophie Roach KILCANDRA SINCERELY CRUISE
176= 5 Ellie Robins BELTON II
176= 5 Sarah Robson CURRABAWN CHARISMA
176= 5 Polly Schwerdt JACKPOT XI
176= 5 Mason Shield-Graham GLENCARRIG MAEVE
176= 5 Georgia Rhiannon Thomson CONSTANCE O COOL
176= 5 Cerys Watkins CASPERINA
176= 5 Sandra Wharton TOWNSEND PINK CHAMPAGNE
176= 5 Rachel Wright VOLANTIS
213 3 Victoria Epps-Wood FINDON SKYFALL