Summer 2024 Qualifiers

All Summer 2024 qualifying dates and venues are provisional and subject to confirmation, please check this list regularly.

For more information and the eligibility criteria for each class, please refer to the Rule number listed against each class in our Member Handbook.
Prestige Italia Big Star Championship (Rule 299)
Chard Equestrian 11th May
Northcote Stud 31st May-1st June
Pyecombe Horse Show 28th June
Arena UK 11th-14th July
Events Through A Lens Talent Seeker Inc The 7 Year Old Championship (Rule 300)
Chard Equestrian 10th May
Wales & West 16th-19th May
Northcote Stud 31st May-1st June
Scottish Extravaganza 4th July
Field House 21st July
Pyecombe Horse Show 2nd August
Coombelands 20th August
Equissage Pulse Senior British Novice Second Rounds (Rule 317)
The Suffolk Equestrian Centre 20th-21st April
Prestige Equestrian 21st April
Dean Valley 27th-28th April
Willow Banks 11th-12th May
Barleylands 18th-19th May
Parwood 25th May
Ponderosa 25th-26th May
Speetley 25th-26th May
Bury Farm 1st-2nd June
Northallerton 2nd June
Dorset Showground 16th June
SNEC 20th-21st July
Nupafeed Supplements Senior Discovery Second Rounds (Rule 315)
The Suffolk Equestrian Centre 20th-21st April
Dean Valley 27th-28th April
Harrogate Riding Centre 5th-6th May
Willow Banks 11th-12th May
Chard Equestrian 12th May
Barleylands 18th-19th May
Ponderosa 25th-26th May
Speetley 25th-26th May
Parwood 26th May
Bury Farm 1st-2nd June
SNEC 20th-21st July
Hartpury University 21st July
Senior Newcomer Second Rounds (Rule 313)
Stainsby Grange 26th-28th April
Dallas Burston - Area 30(Warwickshire Show) 3rd-6th May
South View 9th-12th May
Wales & West 16th-19th May
Vale View 24th-27th May
Felbridge 1st June
Pyecombe 28th-30th June
Scottish Extravaganza 5th July
Bicton Arena 5th July
Arena UK 11th-14th July
Redpost Equestrian Senior Foxhunter Second Rounds (Rule 311)
Stainsby Grange 26th-28th April
Dallas Burston - Area 30(Warwickshire Show) 3rd-6th May
South View 9th-12th May
Wales & West 16th-19th May
Vale View 24th-27th May
Felbridge 3rd June
Hickstead 23rd June
Scottish Extravaganza 3rd July
Bicton Arena 7th July
Arena UK 11th-14th July
British Horse Feeds Speedi-Beet Horse of the Year Show Grade C Championship (Rule 305)
Herts County 25th-26th May
The Cheshire Horse Show 27th May
Bramham 8th-9th June
South Of England Show 7th June
Royal Highland Show 20th June
Royal Norfolk Show 26th-27th June
Bicton Arena 11th July
Vale of Glamorgan 7th August
Dorset County Show 7th-8th September
Wolsingham and Wear Valley 7th-8th September
NAF Five Star Bronze League Qualifiers (Rule 330) and Silver League Qualifiers (Rule 331)
Speetley 20th April
Dorset Showground 4th-5th May
Highfield At Howe 25th-26th May
Richmond Equestrian 25th-26th May
Weston Lawns 6th-9th June
Pyecombe 16th June
Northallerton 22nd-23rd June
Codham Park 21st July
NAF Five Star Bronze League Semi Finals (Rule 332) and Silver League Semi Finals (Rule 333)
Chard Equestrian 27th-28th July
Northcote Stud 27th-28th July
National Team Jumping (Rule 281)
Pickering Grange 11th May
South View 26th May
Muirmill 8th June
British Showjumping Bristol & Somerset Area 48 Show 8th-9th June
Wales & West 14th-16th June
Norfolk Showjumping Club 5th-7th July
Felbridge - Area 46(Sussex Show) 21st July
Area Trials (Rule 293)
Dallas Burston - Area 30(Warwickshire Show) 3rd-6th May
Chard Equestrian 9th-12th May
Devon County 16th-18th May
Herts County 25th-26th May
The Cheshire Horse Show 27th May
Suffolk County 29th-30th May
Royal Bath & West 30th May-1st June
Royal Cornwall 6th-8th June
South Of England Show 7th-9th June
Lincolnshire County Show 19th-20th June
Royal Norfolk Show 26th-27th June
Kent County Show 5th-7th July
Bicton Arena 10th-13th July
Royal Lancashire Show 19th-21st July
Hartpury University 20th July
Heckington & District Show 28th July
New Forest & Hants County Show 30th July-1st August
Chard Equestrian 2nd August
Chard Equestrian 4th August
Edenbridge & Oxsted Show 25th-26th August
Bucks County 29th August
International Stairway (Rule 291)
Devon County 16th-18th May
Suffolk County Show 29th-30th May
South Of England Show 7th-9th June
Royal Highland Show 21st June
Royal Norfolk Show 26th-27th June
Great Yorkshire Show 10th July
TBC TBC
Just For Schools Direct Qualifiers
Kings Sedgemoor 7th April
Dorset Showground 13th-14th April
Pickering Grange 27th-28th April
Cricklands 11th-12th May
Allens Hill 26th May
Morris Equestrian 25th-26th May
Snowball Farm 2nd June
Holmside Hall 8th June
Norfolk Showjumping Club 5th-7th July
STX-UK Pony British Novice Second Rounds (Rule 411)
Dorset Showground 13th April
Golden Valley 13th-14th April
Felbridge 20th-21st April
Forest Edge 27th-28th April
Weston Lawns 4th-6th May
Bury Farm 11th May
Stainsby Grange 12th May
British Showjumping Bristol & Somerset Area 48 Show 8th June
Muirmill 15th-16th June
Kelsall Hill 29th-30th June
Norfolk Showjumping Club 5th-7th July
Pickering Grange 6th July
Pony Discovery Second Rounds (Rule 409)
Golden Valley 13th-14th April
Dorset Showground 14th April
Felbridge 20th-21st April
Forest Edge 27th-28th April
Weston Lawns 4th-6th May
Golden Cross 12th May
British Showjumping Bristol & Somerset Area 48 Show 9th June
Muirmill 15th-16th June
Stainsby Grange 23rd June
Kelsall Hill 29th-30th June
Norfolk Showjumping Club 5th-7th July
Pickering Grange 7th July
Summer Pony Premiers
inc Blue Chip Pony Newcomer Second Round (Rule 407)
STX-UK Pony Foxhunter Second Round (Rule 405)
Enablelink HOYS 128cm Second Round (Rule 412)
Equine Rescue Services HOYS 138cm Second Round (Rule 413)
Pony Showjumper of the Year (Rule 402)
Arena UK 18th-19th May
South View 1st-2nd June
Coombelands (Not holding Pony Showjumper) 15th-16th June
Chard Equestrian 29th-30th June
Kelsall Hill 13th-14th July
Home Ponies
inc Blue Chip Pony Newcomer Second Round (Rule 407)
STX-UK Pony Foxhunter Second Round (Rule 405)
Enablelink HOYS 128cm Second Round (Rule 412)
Equine Rescue Services HOYS 138cm Second Round (Rule 413)
Pony Showjumper of the Year (Rule 402)
Wales & West 24th-28th July
Winter Pony Finals
South View Equestrian Centre 4th-6th May
Other key dates
Pony of the Year Show 28th March-31st March
Blue Chip Championships 3rd-7th April
Chard CSI2*, CSI1*, CSIYH1*, CSIAM-A, CSIP, CSICH-A 17th-21st April
Chepstow 24th-28th April
Windsor CSI5* 30th April-5th May
Wellington, Heckfield CSI2*, CSI1*, CSIYH 16th-19th May
Bolesworth CSI3*, CSI1*, CSIYH,CSIAM, CSIP, CSICH-A 4th-9th June
Bolesworth CSI3*, CSI1*, CSIYH,CSIAM, CSIP, CSICH-A 11th-16th June
Hickstead CSI4* 19th-23rd June
Chard CSI3*, CSI1*, CSIYH1*, CSIAM-A 17th-21st July
Hickstead CSI5* 24th-28th July
British Showjumping National Championships (National) 6th-11th August
Young Horse Championships 9th-12th August
British Showjumping Academy Championships (Club, Just for Schools, Academy) 12th-14th August
London CSI5*, CSI2* 15th-18th August
Scope Festival(Seniors) at South View Equestrian 18th-20th August
Scope Festival(Juniors) at South View Equestrian 22nd-24th August
Chepstow CSI2*, CSI1*, CSIYH1* 22nd-26th August
Arena UK Festival (National) 16th-22nd September

Last updated on 22/05/2024