Summer 2021 Qualifiers

All Summer 2021 qualifying dates and venues are provisional and subject to confirmation, please check this list regularly.

For more information and the eligibility criteria for each class, please refer to the Rule number listed against each class in our Member Handbook.
Prestige Italia Big Star Championship (Rule 299)
Wales and West Shows 16th April
Pyecombe Horse Show 6th to 9th May
South View Equestrian Centre 14th to 16th May
Arena UK 16th to 18th July
Talent Seeker Inc The 7 Year Old Championship (Rule 300)
Muirmill Equestrian Centre 16th to 18th April
Pyecombe Horse Show 6th to 9th May
Wales and West Shows 28th to 31st May
Bicton Arena 11th July
Field House 27th July
Addington Equestrian Centre 31st July to 1st August
Hickstead 1st to 5th September
Equissage Pulse Senior British Novice Second Rounds (Rule 317)
Speetley Equestrian Centre 18th April
Church Farm 8th - 9th May
Prestige Training LLP 16th May
Port Royal Showground 22nd to 23rd May
Norfolk Show Jumping Club   28th to 30th May
Ponderosa E C 23rd May
Blue Barn Equestrian Centre   13th June
Area Show at Keysoe 13th June
Dorset Showground   20th June
Eland Lodge 4th July
Cherwell 18th July
Highfield at Howe 24th July
Nupafeed Supplements Senior Discovery Second Rounds (Rule 315)
Parwood Equestrian Centre   18th April
Tushingham Arena 24th April
Petley Wood E C 1st May
Church Farm 8th - 9th May
Willow Banks EC 15th to 16th May
Port Royal Showground 22nd to 23rd May
Norfolk Show Jumping Club   28th to 30th May
Chard Equestrian Ltd 11th to 13th June
Dean Valley Farm Ltd 19th to 20th June
Onley Grounds Equestrian Complex Ltd 26th to 27th June
Hartpury University Show 22nd to 25th July
Highfield at Howe 24th July
Lord & Lady Equestrian Senior Newcomer Second Rounds (Rule 313)
Weston Lawns Equitation Show 23rd to 25th April
Vale View Equestrian 1st to 2nd May
South View Equestrian Centre 14th to 16th May
Wales and West Shows 28th to 31st May
Addington Equestrian Centre 5th to 6th June
Wellington Riding Centre 19th to 20th June
Keysoe   6th to 8th July
The Scottish Summer Extravaganza   8th to 10th July
Bicton Arena 9th to 11th July
Arena UK 16th to 18th July
Equitop GLME Senior Foxhunter Second Rounds (Rule 311)
Muirmill Equestrian Centre 16th to 18th April
Weston Lawns Equitation Show 23rd to 25th April
Pyecombe Horse Show 6th to 9th May
South View Equestrian Centre 14th to 16th May
Wales and West Shows 28th to 31st May
Addington Equestrian Centre 5th to 6th June
Wellington Riding Centre 19th to 20th June
Keysoe   6th to 8th July
Bicton Arena 9th to 11th July
Arena UK 16th to 18th July
British Horse Feeds Speedi-Beet Horse of the Year Show Grade C Championship (Rule 305)
TBC TBC
Herts County Show 29th to 30th May
The Cheshire Horse Show 31st May
Royal Bath & West Show 3rd to 5th June
Bramham Horse Trials 10th to 13th June
South of England Show 11th to 13th June
Royal Highland Show 17th to 20th June
TBC TBC
Britsh Showjumping National Championships 2-8 August TBC
Pembrokeshire Agricultural Society 17th to 19th August
NAF Five Star Bronze League Qualifiers (Rule 330) and Silver League Qualifiers (Rule 331)
Dean Valley Farm Ltd 17th to 18th April
Chard Equestrian Ltd 24th to 25th April
Cabin Equestrian Riding Club 1st to 2nd May
Crofton Manor 15th to 16th May
Northcote Stud 30th May
Codham Park 6th June
Weston Lawns Equitation Show 12th to 13th June
Vale View Equestrian 10th to 11th July
NAF Five Star Bronze League Semi Finals (Rule 332) and Silver League Semi Finals (Rule 333)
South View 31 July - 1 August 2021
Keysoe 31 July - 1 August 2021
National Team Jumping (Rule 281)
Vale View 1st to 2nd May
Epworth Equestrian Centre 29th to 30th May
Wales and West Shows 18th to 20th June
Area 31 Show 13th June
Chard Equestrian Ltd   11th to 13th June
Waterford 10th to 11th July
Area 46 show at Felbridge Showground 17th July
Highfield at Howe 25th July
International Trial (Rule 292)
Kent County Show 9th to 11th July
Area Trials (Rule 293)
British Showjumping Area 30 (Warwickshire) 1st to 3rd May
Pyecombe Horse Show 9th May
Devon County 20th to 22nd May
Herts County Show 29th to 30th May
The Cheshire Horse Show 31st May
Royal Bath & West Show 3rd to 5th June
Royal Cornwall Show 10th to 12th June
South of England Show 10th-12th June
Wellington EC 21st June
Chard Equestrian Ltd 2nd to 4th July
Kent County Show 9th to 11th July
Bicton Arena 10th July
Hartpury University Show 22nd to 25th July
Heckington & District Show 25th July
New Forest & Hants County 27th to 29th July
Anglesey County Show 10th to 11th August
Shrewsbury Flower Show 13th to 14th August
Pembrokeshire Agricultural Society 17th to 19th August
Denbighshire & Flintshire 19th August
Bucks County Show 26th August
Edenbridge & Oxted Show 29th to 30th August
Henley Agricultural Show 11th September
International Stairway (Rule 291)
South Of England Show 10-12 June
Royal Highland Show 17-20 June
Devon County 2nd to 4th July
Great Yorkshire Show 13th to 15th July
New Forest & Hants County 27th to 29th July
Just for Schools Direct Qualifiers
Badgworth Arena Show 17th April
Newbold Verdon Equestrian Centre 18th April
Dorset Showground 1st to 2nd May
Cricklands 8th to 9th May
Morris Equestrian Centre Ltd 22nd to 23rd May
Holmside Hall 5th June
Snowball Farm Show 12th to 13th June
Pony British Novice Second Rounds (Rule 411)
Church Farm 24th to 25th April
Dorset Showground 1st to 2nd May
Wellington EC 15th May
Onley Grounds Equestrian Complex Ltd 22nd May
Vale View Equestrian 12th to 13th June
Blue Ridge 12th to 13th June
Chard Equestrian Ltd 26th to 27th June
Anvil Park Stud 3rd to 4th July
Forest Edge Arena 11th July
Pyecombe Horse Show 11th July
Wales and West 23rd to 27th July
Pony Discovery Second Rounds (Rule 409)
Codham Park Equestrian Centre 18th April
Church Farm 24th to 25th April
Cherwell Competition Centre 24th to 25th April
Dorset Showground 1st to 2nd May
Vale View Equestrian 12th to 13th June
Blue Ridge 12th to 13th June
Chard Equestrian Ltd 26th to 27th June
Anvil Park Stud 3rd to 4th July
Parwood Equestrian 10th July
Bishopton 11th July
Wales and West 23rd to 27th July
Summer Pony Premiers
inc Blue Chip Pony Newcomer Second Round (Rule 407)
Pony Foxhunter Second Round (Rule 405)
HOYS 128cm Qualifier (Rule 412)
HOYS 138cm Qualifier (Rule 413)
Pony Showjumper of the Year (Rule 402)
Arena UK 8th to 9th May
Weston Lawns Equitation Show 29th to 31st May
Keysoe 5th to 6th June
Bicton Arena 19th to 20th June
Home Ponies
inc Blue Chip Pony Newcomer Second Round (Rule 407)
Pony Foxhunter Second Round (Rule 405)
HOYS 128cm Qualifier (Rule 412)
HOYS 138cm Qualifier (Rule 413)
Pony Showjumper of the Year (Rule 402)
SNEC 15th to 18th July
Wales and West Shows 23rd to 27th July
Winter Pony Finals
South View 16th to 18th April
National Amateur & Veteran Championships
Aintree Equestrian Centre 17th to 22nd May 2021
Other key dates
Pony of the year show (National) 1st-5th April 2021
Blue Chip Winter Championships (National) 5th-11th April 2021
Chepstow CSI2*, CSI1*, CSIYH1*, CSICh-A, CSIP 30th April - 3 May 2021
Windsor CSI5*  12th -16th May 2021
Harthill CSI4*, CSI2*, CSI1*, CSIYH1*, CSIAm-A 19th-23rd May 2021
Keysoe CSI2*, CSI1*, CSIYH1* 10th-12th June 2021
Hickstead CSI4* 23rd-27th june 2021
Wettenhall CSI2*, CSIYH1*, CSIAm-B 1st-4th July 2021
Harthill CSI4*, CSI2*, CSI1*, CSIYH1*, CSIAm-A 7th-11th July 2021
Hickstead CSIO5*-NC EUD1, CSIYH1* incl. 8yo 21st-25thJuly 2021
British Showjumping National Championships (National) 2nd-8th August 2021
London CSI5*, CSI2* 13th-15th August 2021
Harthill CSI2*, CSI1*, CSIAm-A 18th-22nd August 2021
Scope festival (National) 22nd-28th August 2021
Chepstow CSI2*, CSI1*, CSIYH1*, CSIP 27th-30th August 2021
Arena UK Festival (National) 20th-26th September 2021

Last updated on 21/12/2020