Coaches

All coaches listed below hold at least a Level 2 Coaching Certificate in Showjumping. 

In addition all coaches are required to be fully insured, hold a current HSE first aid at work certificate and a safeguarding children workshop certificate and be Enhanced DBS/PVG (formerly CRB) checked. All British Showjumping coaches attend annual CPD to ensure they keep up to date with new coaching ideas and techniques in order to improve themselves and the standards for both rider and horse. 
 

Search Coaches:

Area 6 (South West Scotland)

Miss Aileen Craig  
Qualification: UKCC Level 3 (Web)
0141 427 7527
0784 358 2765

Area 8 (Fife & Angus)

Miss Kelly Connor  
Qualification: UKCC Level 2 (Web)

Area 10 (North East Scotland)

Mrs Sarah Hamilton  
Qualification: UKCC Level 3 (Web)
01224 733885
07711 510383

Area 12 (Northumbria Tyne & Wear)

Mrs Barbara Anderson  
Qualification: UKCC Level 3 (Web)
07966232261

Area 12A (Cleveland Durham)

Miss Philippa McKeever  
Qualification: UKCC Level 4

Mrs Sarah Tubbs  
Qualification: UKCC Level 4

Area 14A (South Cumbria)

Mr Alan Phillip Hadwin  
Qualification: UKCC Level 2 (Web)

Area 15 (North & East Yorkshire)

Mrs Christie Batty  
Qualification: UKCC Level 3 (Web)
01226 200943
07886 192300

Mrs Alice Clennan  
Qualification: UKCC Level 3 (Web)

Mrs Nicola Jayne Mcleish  
Qualifications: Coach Mentor,
UKCC Level 4
0113 2521552
07708 520021

Ms Julia Margaret Nelson  
Qualification: UKCC Level 3 (Web)

Area 16 (South & West Yorks)

Miss Ruth Ellen Baxter  
Qualification: UKCC Level 3 (Web)

Mrs Karen J Farnsworth  
Qualification: UKCC Level 3 (Web)

Miss Leanne Heslop  
Qualification: UKCC Level 2 (Web)
07855919314
07855919314

Mrs Alexia Masters  
Qualification: UKCC Level 2 (Web)

Mr Andrew Walker  
Qualification: UKCC Level 3 (Web)
07742466671
07742466671

Area 17 (Isle Of Man)

Mrs Hannah Goodby-Dudgeon  
Qualification: UKCC Level 2 (Web)
07624 421349
07624 421349

Area 18 (Lancashire & Cheshire)

Mr Geoffrey Billington  
Qualification: UKCC Level 3 (Web)
01270 780665
07785 301919

Mr Alan Fazakerley  
Qualification: UKCC Level 3 (Web)

Heathcroft Stud [Adrian Marsh]  
Qualification: UKCC Level 3 (Web)
01925 763108
0787 9657840

Mrs Elizabeth Amanda Jackson  
Qualification: UKCC Level 3 (Web)
01625 572899
07976 677536

Mr Andrew Millin  
Qualification: UKCC Level 3 (Web)
07921 649801
07921 649801

Mr Charlie Millin  
Qualification: UKCC Level 2 (Web)

Miss Tracey Newman  
Qualification: UKCC Level 3 (Web)

Mrs Abigail Shaw  
Qualification: UKCC Level 2 (Web)

Miss Eve Staveley  
Qualifications: UKCC Level 3 (Web),
UKCC Level 4

Area 19 (Clwyd)

Mrs Amanda Rosemarie Carpenter  
Qualification: UKCC Level 3 (Web)
01352 720 151
07984 870905

Area 21 (Derbyshire)

Miss Kirsty Forsyth  
Qualifications: UKCC Level 2 (Web),
UKCC Level 3 (Web)
07736840757
07736840757

Mr Richard Seals  
Qualification: UKCC Level 3 (Web)
01283 734028
07984 857830

Mrs Liane Smith  
Qualification: UKCC Level 3 (Web)
01246 566643
07970 246475

Area 22 (W Mids & Staffs)

Mr Anthony Lane  
Qualification: UKCC Level 3 (Web)
01785 280520
07962240526

Miss Steph Vickers  
Qualification: UKCC Level 3 (Web)

Area 23 (Nottinghamshire)

Mrs Caroline Barnes  
Qualification: UKCC Level 2 (Web)

Mrs Selina Finneran  
Qualification: UKCC Level 3 (Web)
01909 733844
07768 853308

Miss Cloe Lane  
Qualification: UKCC Level 2 (Web)

Miss Naomi McAleese  
Qualification: UKCC Level 3 (Web)
0115 978 4637
07507 641166

Mr Michael Potter  
Qualification: UKCC Level 3 (Web)
07711 310031
07711 310031

Mrs Amanda Routledge  
Qualification: UKCC Level 3 (Web)
07970 151474

Area 24 (Lincolnshire)

Mrs Joanne Burns - Firth  
Qualifications: Coach Mentor,
UKCC Level 4
01469 532722
07980 137416

Miss Jodie Sheriff  
Qualification: UKCC Level 2 (Web)
07958072349
07958072349

Miss Amelia Wilkinson  
Qualification: UKCC Level 2 (Web)

Area 25 (Shropshire)

Mrs Pat Crann  
Qualification: UKCC Level 4
07788 913423
07788 913423

Miss Suzanne Gill  
Qualification: UKCC Level 2 (Web)

Mr Jon Rogers  
Qualification: UKCC Level 3 (Web)
07977904350

Area 27 (Northamptonshire)

Qualification: UKCC Level 2 (Web)

Mrs Lucy Anne Harrop  
Qualification: UKCC Level 2 (Web)

Miss Polley Alexandra Grace Short  
Qualification: UKCC Level 2 (Web)

Area 28 (Norfolk)

Miss Portia Howard  
Qualification: UKCC Level 3 (Web)

Area 29 (Suffolk)

Ms Mia Palles-Clark  
Qualifications: Coach Mentor,
UKCC Level 3 (Web),
UKCC Level 4

Area 30 (Warwickshire)

Miss Rebecca Jane Penny Dearden  
Qualification: UKCC Level 3 (Web)
01455 220198
07849 412214

Mrs Tina Goosen  
Qualification: UKCC Level 3 (Web)
01564 792099
07785 315633

Miss Joanne Hayward  
Qualification: UKCC Level 2 (Web)
024 76 698307
07875 660650

Mrs Mary Stephens  
Qualification: UKCC Level 2 (Web)

Area 31 (Bedfordshire)

Mr Edward Chitty  
Qualification: UKCC Level 2 (Web)

Area 32 (Cambridgeshire)

Mr John Matthew Lanni  
Qualification: UKCC Level 3 (Web)

Mrs Delphine Tay  
Qualification: UKCC Level 3 (Web)

Area 33 (Hereford Worcester)

Miss Hannah Jackson  
Qualification: UKCC Level 3 (Web)
07976 253075

Miss Emma Slater  
Qualification: UKCC Level 3 (Web)
01432 840493
07376471515

Area 36 (Dyfed)

Miss Samantha John  
Qualification: UKCC Level 2 (Web)

Area 37 (Oxfordshire)

Mr Mark Finn  
Qualification: UKCC Level 3 (Web)
07802 667874
07802 667874

Area 38 (Berkshire)

Mr Warren Lamperd  
Qualifications: UKCC Level 3 (Web),
UKCC Level 4

Area 39 (Buckinghamshire)

Miss Pauline Ricketts  
Qualification: UKCC Level 3 (Web)
01296 641953
077111 64062

Area 40 (Essex)

Miss Rowena Ockendon-Day  
Qualification: UKCC Level 3 (Web)
07802551970
07802551970

Area 41 (Gloucestershire)

Mrs Nicola Florence  
Qualification: UKCC Level 3 (Web)
0117 3282465
07790331009

Miss Stephanie Harris  
Qualification: UKCC Level 2 (Web)

Area 42 (Wiltshire)

Miss Rose Moss  
Qualification: UKCC Level 3 (Web)

Area 43 (Hampshire)

Miss Lily Beveridge  
Qualification: UKCC Level 3 (Web)
01326 664251
07787411866

Mrs Corinne Bracken  
Qualification: UKCC Level 4
01252338268
07774 244158

Mrs Aimee Dovey  
Qualification: UKCC Level 2 (Web)
07391168083

Mrs Kimberly Little  
Qualification: UKCC Level 2 (Web)

Miss Claire Read  
Qualification: UKCC Level 3 (Web)

Miss Gemma Sayers  
Qualification: UKCC Level 3 (Web)

Mr Peter White  
Qualification: UKCC Level 3 (Web)

Miss Zane Zvirbule  
Qualification: UKCC Level 3 (Web)
07531 856513

Area 44 (Surrey)

Mrs Claire Edwards  
Qualifications: UKCC Level 3 (Web),
UKCC Level 4
01483 223100
07825 818045

Mr Nicholas Edwards  
Qualification: UKCC Level 3 (Web)
01483 285325
07833472727

Mrs Christine Shubrook  
Qualification: UKCC Level 3 (Web)

Area 45 (Kent)

Miss Jessica Chelsea Conway  
Qualification: UKCC Level 2 (Web)

Miss Katherine Ford  
Qualification: UKCC Level 3 (Web)
01233822228
07793214709

Mrs Alexandra Hudson  
Qualification: UKCC Level 3 (Web)

Mr Chris Moyce  
Qualification: UKCC Level 3 (Web)
01227 830245
07884 494633

Area 46 (Sussex)

Miss Ella Bubb  
Qualification: UKCC Level 2 (Web)
07555813369

Mrs Caroline Connor  
Qualification: UKCC Level 3 (Web)

Miss Maria Green  
Qualification: Coach Mentor
01580 201711
07789 966291

Miss Kathryn Emma Pheasant  
Qualifications: UKCC Level 2 (Web),
UKCC Level 3 (Web)

Mrs Sally Thurloway  
Qualification: UKCC Level 3 (Web)

Area 49 (Dorset)

Miss Tegan Jones  
Qualification: UKCC Level 2 (Web)

Area 50 (Devon)

Mr James Douglas  
Qualification: UKCC Level 2 (Web)

Mrs M Douglas MBE  
Qualification: UKCC Level 2 (Web)

Miss Rosanna Evans  
Qualification: UKCC Level 2 (Web)

Miss Melissa Frogley  
Qualification: UKCC Level 2 (Web)

Mrs Amanda Frost  
Qualification: UKCC Level 4

Mrs Leigh Smallacombe  
Qualification: UKCC Level 3 (Web)

Area 52 (Channel Isles)

Mrs Lisa Torode  
Qualification: UKCC Level 2 (Web)
01481 721291
07781 123571