Coaches

All coaches listed below hold at least a Level 3 Coaching Certificate in Showjumping. 

In addition all coaches are required to be fully insured, hold a current first aid at work certificate and a safeguarding children workshop certificate and be DBS/PVG (formerly CRB) checked. All British Showjumping coaches attend annual CPD to ensure they keep up to date with new coaching ideas and techniques in order to improve themselves and the standards for both rider and horse. 
 
Search Coaches:

Area 2 (Lanarkshire & Glasgow)

Qualification: UKCC Level 3 (Web)

Qualification: UKCC Level 3 (Web)

Area 4 (South East Scotland)

Mr David Harland  
Qualification: UKCC Level 3 (Web)
07811 473 614
07811 473 614

Area 6 (South West Scotland)

Miss Aileen Craig  
Qualification: UKCC Level 3 (Web)
0141 427 7527
0784 358 2765

Mrs Nadine Warwick  
Qualification: UKCC Level 3 (Web)
01294 552466
07774 285879

Area 8 (Fife & Angus)

Miss Sandra Low Mitchell  
Qualification: UKCC Level 3 (Web)
01333 360287
07715 545769

Area 12 (Northumbria Tyne & Wear)

Mrs Barbara Anderson  
Qualification: UKCC Level 3 (Web)
01668281573
07966232261

Mrs Philippa McKeever  
Qualifications: UKCC Level 3 (Web),
UKCC Level 4

Area 12A (Cleveland Durham)

Mrs Sarah Tubbs  
Qualifications: UKCC Level 3 (Web),
UKCC Level 4

Area 15 (North & East Yorkshire)

Mrs Nicola Jayne Mcleish  
Qualification: UKCC Level 3 (Web)
0113 2521552
07708 520021

Ms Julia Margaret Nelson  
Qualification: UKCC Level 3 (Web)
01642 701034
07711375411

Area 16 (South & West Yorks)

Miss Jill Davis  
Qualification: UKCC Level 3 (Web)
01709 366248
07817927887

Area 18 (Lancashire & Cheshire)

Mr Geoffrey Billington  
Qualification: UKCC Level 3 (Web)
01270 780665
07785 301919

Mr Alan Fazakerley  
Qualification: UKCC Level 3 (Web)

Mr John Garton-Pope  
Qualification: UKCC Level 3 (Web)
07866255596
07866 255596

Miss Susie Gibson  
Qualification: UKCC Level 3 (Web)
01942 673628
07768 516123

Heathcroft Stud [Adrian Marsh]  
Qualification: UKCC Level 3 (Web)
01925 763108
0787 9657840

Mrs Elizabeth Amanda Jackson  
Qualification: UKCC Level 3 (Web)
01625 572899
07976 677536

Mr Andrew Millin  
Qualification: UKCC Level 3 (Web)
07921 649801
07921 649801

Miss Eve Staveley  
Qualification: UKCC Level 3 (Web)
07980611958

Area 19 (Clwyd)

Mrs Amanda Rosemarie Carpenter  
Qualification: UKCC Level 3 (Web)
01352 720 151
07984 870905

Area 21 (Derbyshire)

Mr Craig Dillon  
Qualification: UKCC Level 3 (Web)

Miss Julia Simone Hardy  
Qualification: UKCC Level 3 (Web)
07767 360922
07767 360922

Mr Richard Seals  
Qualification: UKCC Level 3 (Web)
01283 734028
07984 857830

Mrs Liane Smith  
Qualification: UKCC Level 3 (Web)
01246 566643
07970 246475

Area 22 (W Mids & Staffs)

Mrs Ann Hunter  
Qualification: UKCC Level 3 (Web)
01332 824273
07887 588596

Mr Anthony Lane  
Qualification: UKCC Level 3 (Web)
01785 280520
07962240526

Area 23 (Nottinghamshire)

Mrs Selina Finneran  
Qualification: UKCC Level 3 (Web)
01909 733844
07768 853308

Mr Michael Potter  
Qualification: UKCC Level 3 (Web)
07711 310031
07711 310031

Mrs Amanda Routledge  
Qualification: UKCC Level 3 (Web)
07970 151474

Mr Andrew Saywell  
Qualification: UKCC Level 3 (Web)
01636 815595
07885 808716

Area 24 (Lincolnshire)

Mrs Joanne Burns - Firth  
Qualification: UKCC Level 3 (Web)
01469 532722
07980 137416

Area 25 (Shropshire)

Qualification: UKCC Level 3 (Web)

Mrs Pat Crann  
Qualifications: UKCC Level 3 (Web),
UKCC Level 4
07788 913423
07788 913423

Mr Jon Rogers  
Qualification: UKCC Level 3 (Web)
07977904350

Area 26 (Leicestershire)

Mrs Diane Lampard MBE  
Qualification: UKCC Level 3 (Web)
01572 755919
07779 312781

Mr John Steels  
Qualification: UKCC Level 3 (Web)
07799 777186
07799 777 186

Area 27 (Northamptonshire)

Miss Jemma Whitlam  
Qualification: UKCC Level 3 (Web)
01536 713773
07989 396754

Area 28 (Norfolk)

Qualification: UKCC Level 3 (Web)

Miss Tamsin Conyers  
Qualification: UKCC Level 3 (Web)
01603 872247
07776 137730

Area 29 (Suffolk)

Miss Sharon Hunt  
Qualification: UKCC Level 3 (Web)
01359 244501
07794622678

Miss Katy Murphy  
Qualification: UKCC Level 3 (Web)
07961 945004

Ms Mia Palles-Clark  
Qualification: UKCC Level 3 (Web)

Area 30 (Warwickshire)

Miss Rebecca Jane Penny Dearden  
Qualification: UKCC Level 3 (Web)
01455 220198
07849 412214

Miss Marie Edgar  
Qualification: UKCC Level 3 (Web)
01926 855631
07770797797

Mrs Tina Goosen  
Qualification: UKCC Level 3 (Web)
01564 792099
07785 315633

Area 31 (Bedfordshire)

Mrs Claire Darwin  
Qualification: UKCC Level 3 (Web)

Miss Pauline Ricketts  
Qualification: UKCC Level 3 (Web)
01296 641953
077111 64062

Area 32 (Cambridgeshire)

Qualification: UKCC Level 3 (Web)

Mr John Matthew Lanni  
Qualification: UKCC Level 3 (Web)
07710 935991

Mrs Kate Newstead  
Qualification: UKCC Level 3 (Web)
07799 627916
07799 627916

Area 33 (Hereford Worcester)

Miss Hannah Jackson  
Qualification: UKCC Level 3 (Web)
07976 253075

Miss Emma Slater  
Qualification: UKCC Level 3 (Web)
01432 840493
07388 926800

Area 35 (W M & S Glamorgan Gwent)

Qualification: UKCC Level 3 (Web)

Qualification: UKCC Level 3 (Web)

Mrs Candice Williams  
Qualification: UKCC Level 3 (Web)

Area 37 (Oxfordshire)

Mr Mark Finn  
Qualification: UKCC Level 3 (Web)
07802 667874
07802 667874

Area 38 (Berkshire)

Mr Paul Crago  
Qualification: UKCC Level 3 (Web)
01491 671888
07775 710643

Mr Warren Lamperd  
Qualifications: UKCC Level 3 (Web),
UKCC Level 4

Mrs Sharon Quant  
Qualification: UKCC Level 3 (Web)

Area 39 (Buckinghamshire)

Mr Ernest Dillon  
Qualification: UKCC Level 3 (Web)
01296 658837
07710 099210

Mrs Amanda Mcglynn  
Qualification: UKCC Level 3 (Web)
01296 770530
07752120609

Area 40 (Essex)

Qualification: UKCC Level 3 (Web)

Mrs Jane Hart  
Qualification: UKCC Level 3 (Web)
07977 637035
07977 637035

Ms Annette Lewis  
Qualification: UKCC Level 3 (Web)
0208 5005040
07985 266014

Miss Rowena Ockendon-Day  
Qualification: UKCC Level 3 (Web)
07802551970
07802551970

Miss Nikki Ward  
Qualification: UKCC Level 3 (Web)
01992 892662
07771 885565

Area 42 (Wiltshire)

Qualification: UKCC Level 3 (Web)

Mrs Laura Hatteea  
Qualification: UKCC Level 3 (Web)
07760 283776

Miss Rose Moss  
Qualification: UKCC Level 3 (Web)
07765 803454

Area 43 (Hampshire)

Qualification: UKCC Level 3 (Web)

Qualification: UKCC Level 3 (Web)

Mrs Corinne Bracken  
Qualifications: UKCC Level 3 (Web),
UKCC Level 4
01252338268
07774 244158

Miss Targa Hammond  
Qualification: UKCC Level 3 (Web)
01425402487
07740 188369

Area 44 (Surrey)

Mrs Claire Edwards  
Qualification: UKCC Level 3 (Web)
01483 223100
07825 818045

Mr Nicholas Edwards  
Qualification: UKCC Level 3 (Web)
01483 285325
07833472727

Mr James Emblen  
Qualification: UKCC Level 3 (Web)
01276 855096
07920 461124

Mrs Christine Shubrook  
Qualification: UKCC Level 3 (Web)
01252 702552
07767 482499

Area 45 (Kent)

Qualification: UKCC Level 3 (Web)

Mr Joao Charlesworth  
Qualification: UKCC Level 3 (Web)
07391446354
07340166608

Mrs Alexandra Hudson  
Qualification: UKCC Level 3 (Web)

Mr Chris Moyce  
Qualification: UKCC Level 3 (Web)
01227 830245
07884 494633

Area 46 (Sussex)

Mr Carl Belson  
Qualification: UKCC Level 3 (Web)
07867499499
07867499499

Miss Maria Green  
Qualification: UKCC Level 3 (Web)
01580 201711
07789 966291

Mrs Judi Piper-Dadswell  
Qualification: UKCC Level 3 (Web)
01323440041
07850 514717

Mrs Amanda Roebuck  
Qualification: UKCC Level 3 (Web)
01892 654004
07904 061244

Mrs Sally Thurloway  
Qualification: UKCC Level 3 (Web)

Area 48 (Bristol & Somerset)

Miss Gemma Hallett  
Qualification: UKCC Level 3 (Web)
01823 667057
07515445575

Miss Harriet Martin  
Qualification: UKCC Level 3 (Web)

Miss Alexandra Robbins  
Qualification: UKCC Level 3 (Web)

Mrs Jayne Smart  
Qualification: UKCC Level 3 (Web)
01934 822481
07734 166358

Area 49 (Dorset)

Qualification: UKCC Level 3 (Web)

Area 50 (Devon)

Mrs Amanda Frost  
Qualifications: UKCC Level 3 (Web),
UKCC Level 4

Miss Erica Oldham  
Qualification: UKCC Level 3 (Web)
01271 890215
07786636757

Area 51 (Cornwall)

Miss Maxine Enever  
Qualification: UKCC Level 3 (Web)
01579 343332
07795155316

Mrs Louise Garland  
Qualification: UKCC Level 3 (Web)
01579 350742
07979 902676

Mrs Claire Rushworth  
Qualification: UKCC Level 3 (Web)
01208 814900
07966 441841