Retraining of Racehorses Bronze League

The Retraining of Racehorses (RoR) Bronze League Championship will take place at the British Showjumping National Championships at the National Agricultural and Exhibition Centre (NAEC), Stoneleigh Park, Warwickshire.  The RoR Bronze League Championship is open to those owners and riders of retrained racehorses that are registered with both British Showjumping and RoR and have raced in GB.

The Championship will carry a total prize fund of £800 and the winner will also be rewarded with a complimentary Full Jumping Membership and a Grade C Horse Registration for one year. This league runs from 1st April – 30th June and it will be used to identify the top thirty horse/rider combinations with Bronze League points that are eligible to receive an invitation to compete in the Championship class. The class will have a first round height of 90cm before rising to 1.00m in the jump off. To be eligible for qualification to the  Final riders must be at least 15 years old on 1 January of that year.

This league will be updated daily and for more information on how the Bronze League Points are allocated for classes run between 85cm – 1.10m please click here.

For further information on the RoR Bronze League Championship, please contact the British Showjumping Membership Department on 02476 698824. 

Place Points Horse Rider
1 253 CLANCY'S CROSS Jenny Bennett
2 156 BOMBAY BASIL Sarah Smith
3 155 STAITHES Jenny Bennett
4 116 MASTER WICKHAM Claire Lewis
5 106 SHANTOU MASTER Rachel Vicary
6 88 VERTIGO II Sharon Steele
7 73 WIEDAM 1 Ellie Archdeacon
8= 68 OUT LIKE A LIGHT Alison Harvey
8= 68 IALOU MANCIAISE Chloe Burns
10 61 MANO CORNUTO Gemma Thurlow
11 58 EVRON Stella Bunn
12 43 MIDNIGHT ANNIE Jessica Cottrell
13 38 DELONIX DE BERCE Karen Smith
14= 37 ARIZONA VII Nicola Keating Bell
14= 37 STELLA VAN DEN BERG Beth Duley
16 36 G3 HEIDI I Mark Godliman
17 29 TWO SAMS Mia Petrie
18 28 GOLDEN DRAGON II Josie Nisbet
19 27 AFRICAN GREY Kenneth James Drysdale
20= 24 FURBY Julia Margaret Nelson
20= 24 CLOONE LADY Charlie Brown
22 23 FURLOUGH ME Lily Sarah Phelan
23 22 FASTNET PRINCE Carly Renaut
24 20 UNONOTHINJONSNOW Rachel Sampson
25 18 SUMMER ANGEL Phoebe Mowatt-Morris
26 16 DUFFY ALLEN Kathryn Pickering
27= 15 METAL DEALER Carolyn Vaughan
27= 15 HARD KNOCK LIFE Tommy Marsden
29= 13 ATMS CHACOAS UNO Heidi Ford
29= 13 BRIGADIER BOOTS John Kirby
29= 13 SHESASUPERSTAR Kirsty Ann Fortey
29= 13 THIEF OF HEARTS II Cora Brown
29= 13 ARVIKA ROYAL Leo Robertson
34 11 SCANNING Amy Webster
35= 10 MY KIND OF LADY Harrison Chart
35= 10 INLAWED Boogie Machin
37= 8 SILK RUN Taija Powell
37= 8 REDZOR Kylie Manser Baines
37= 8 HEISENBERG II Johanna Miller
40 6 SPENT Kathryn Skone
41= 5 BEAN LIATH (IRE) Jessica Oliver
41= 5 ANNACOTTY Hannah Bishop
41= 5 NOTNOWBABE Lisa Parnaby
41= 5 SUNDAY SHOES Scarlet Clark-Murphy
41= 5 UNCLE TIMMY Leonora Jarvis
41= 5 NOBLE ATTITUDE Amy Fitzharris
41= 5 ROYAL SPIDER I Virginia Turnbull