Retraining of Racehorses Bronze League

The Retraining of Racehorses (RoR) Bronze League Championship will take place at the British Showjumping National Championships at the National Agricultural and Exhibition Centre (NAEC), Stoneleigh Park, Warwickshire.  The RoR Bronze League Championship is open to those owners and riders of retrained racehorses that are registered with both British Showjumping and RoR and have raced in GB.

The Championship will carry a total prize fund of £825 and the top three will also be rewarded with a complimentary Full Jumping Membership and a Grade C Horse Registration for one year. This league runs from 1st April – 30th June and it will be used to identify the top thirty horse/rider combinations with Bronze League points that are eligible to receive an invitation to compete in the Championship class. The class will have a first round height of 90cm before rising to 1.00m in the jump off. To be eligible for qualification to the  Final riders must be at least 15 years old on 1 January of that year.

This league will be updated daily and for more information on how the Bronze League Points are allocated for classes run between 85cm – 1.10m please click here.

For further information on the RoR Bronze League Championship, please contact the British Showjumping Membership Department on 02476 698824. 

Place Points Horse Rider
1 188 PERFECT BLUE Holly Ridgeway
2 177 KASH II Meghan Blackwood
3 142 MASTER WICKHAM Claire Lewis
4 111 PENTAMETER Josie Smith
5 104 DISCOURS D’UN ROI Annabel Mccourt
6 103 VERTIGO II Sharon Steele
7 99 THE WEE MIDGET Kevin Whiting
8 66 THE IRON FACTOR Jessica Welch
9 64 ZARA 7 Emma Sargeant
10 62 ANNACOTTY Hannah Bishop
11 56 ENS ALICE Hayley Hankey
12 55 JUST BOB VI Meghan Blackwood
13 54 CLANCY'S CROSS Jenny Bennett
14 52 GAUL WOOD Monica Heise
15 46 GLENMA Natasha Mckee
16 45 GRAFENSPEPPA SPRING Helen Firth
17 43 GIVE ME A CHANCE Libby Gill
18= 42 LIVEWIRE VI Toby Fry
18= 42 RIVER WYE Carly Martin Pope
20= 40 SPEEDY RUNAWAY Jade Pringle
20= 40 KINGS GINGER1 Helen Jane Mitchell
22 39 HARD KNOCK LIFE Maddy Cameron
23 38 THE EMMPARA Lily Mason
24 33 PERONI B.S. Antony Clark
25 30 STOCKADE Claire Jane Fielding
26 21 COOL CHOICE Beth Hickling
27= 20 MINETTY III James Hemming
27= 20 YOU NEVER SAID Claire Jane Fielding
29 18 HERE’S FLORINDALUS Annabelle Paul
30= 17 COOL CHOICE India Vaughan-Jones
30= 17 FAIR CHANCE IV Sarah Ashley
32 16 KING OTTO Jenny Mitchell
33= 15 MY OBOS ROLLING ROSE Lucy Lloyd-Brown
33= 15 DELONIX DE BERCE Lucy Boultbee-Brooks
35= 13 TEN HOUR LUNCH Alex Harris
35= 13 ROJO Emma Jane Ashworth
35= 13 THIEF OF HEARTS II Nicola Johnston
38 12 PJS CRUISE Abigail Humphries
39= 11 COMMUNICATOR Jenny Bennett
39= 11 STRATHAIRD III Ellie Wilkinson
39= 11 MR MYSTERE Francesca Leigh Hanslip
42= 10 CAZZA CAZAM Hannah Charlotte Peters
42= 10 QCORNETCISSE-M Charlotte Alexander
44 9 MASAI W Lily Hine
45 7 MINETTY III Giorgia Distefano
46= 5 MISS DEE LADY Heidi Louise Thacker
46= 5 OPPORTUNE MOMENT Jo Fulcher
46= 5 DIBLOAM Jo Fulcher
46= 5 SAGASSA Peta Viner
46= 5 EARLY SHIRLEY Claudia Jones
46= 5 INJAM Kirsty Hetherington
46= 5 BAHUMBUG Amy Bennallick
46= 5 SHELFIELD Isabel Meyrick
46= 5 MULLAGH BLACK BOY Jake Reynolds
46= 5 ASHURST BEACON Cara Evans
46= 5 CASALLCINA Z Ross Gilmour
46= 5 PERFECT HEART Dorte Mayoh
58 4 JIGSAW PUZZLE Jessica Read