NAF Five Star Bronze Horse/Rider Combination League Spring / Summer 2024

The following is only relevant to those Members who wish to contest the Bronze League Championships.

There are eight Regional Bronze Horse/Rider Combination Leagues and the league that you will accrue points in is determined by your postcode. If you are unsure of the region you reside in, please log in to your account via Membership Online where it will be displayed within ‘Member Details’.

Information on the how Bronze League Points are allocated for classes run between 85cm – 1.15m (once a combination has accrued five results at 1.15m, they will move onto the Silver League) and on the Bronze League Championships can be found within your National Member Handbook which can also be found online here.  

Click here for a class guide to the Bronze League and for a guide on how to qualify for the Bronze League Championships.

Please remember that you can jump across all league classes, but DO need to only jump within classes eligible for Bronze  League Points if you wish to aim for the Bronze League Championships.

The league periods are as follows:
- 1st April - 30th September
- 1st October - 31st March

NB.Those combinations listed in bold below are ineligible for qualification to the Bronze League Semi-Finals and Championship

   

 

1st April 2024 - 30th September 2024
Place Points Rider name Horse name
1 429 Emily Proud BILLY SALUTE
2 360 Timothy Craggs CARRICKADAWSON CANDY
3 345 Lucy Hassall ONE FOR LUCY
4 336 Ella Louise Newman MAYLESCO WS
5 317 Jasmine Ketley TOUCH OF FABULOUS
6 308 Laila Seath WESTONHOUSE BUACHAILL MOR
7 304 Nicola Roe SPRING FAIR
8 299 Gail Smith LACHAIN LASS
9 291 Sorcha Gamble RS MY SINA VD KALEVALLEI
10 290 Abigail Groves CASSIUS Z II
11 284 Shannon Snow CHESNEY III
12 275 Georgina Pudge LADY’S MOTION
13= 260 Billy Colclough HERE I AM SQBS
13= 260 Danny Nicholson CHIN CHIN FLORENTINE
15 258.5 Phoebe Sealey AMELUSINA II
16 253 Jenny Bennett CLANCY'S CROSS
17 242 Isla Jane Stewart TARNSIDE GLOBETROTTER
18 238 Ffion Hier NLS DIVA SOPHIA COOL
19 237 Richard Nichol AVALON V
20= 227 Billy Colclough KEPT SECRET T
20= 227 Charlotte Bowman IGO DIAMOND
22 214 Tara Yate SANNANVALLEY PROMISE
23= 211 Ann-Marie Vizard HORATIO II
23= 211 Charlotte Goodwin LISLAN GEM
23= 211 Jack Martin HILTON S
26 209 Tom Ingram BOWES CHINOOK
27 207 Sophie Louise Corney GWEN STEFANI SHO Z
28 206 Richard Nichol JES BREAKAWAY
29 204 Katie Benbow LATICO
30= 202 Katherine Mckellar RJM LUCKY LAD
30= 202 Pippa Jane Nelson EUSEBIO
30= 202 Victoria Hancox PETTI CASH
33 200 Yasmin Hooper QUANTA COSTA 12
34 196 Jassy Pyke PACO RABANNE
35 195 Pauline Dodds TULLIBARDS BOLD BIBI
36 190 Jane Kenny PAULDARYS LOLITA
37 186 Emma- Jo Slater KIMBA JE TAIME
38 185 Olivia Knight CANNET Z
39 184 Sarah Froggett MICHIGAN DN
40 183 Julie Greig TITUS JX
41 180 Rebecca Davies ROSGAN DILLY
42 176 Jane Blackburn MADE YOU LOOK TWICE
43 175 Fiona Osborne FRIDAYNIGHT DU VLIST
44= 174 Andrew Blackwood COPPER V
44= 174 Mandy Dexter CAVALIER GOLD
46 173 Sheenagh Bragg COR LA MISCHA
47 172 Daniel Bridges BONO L
48 171 Sophie Pentecost RAVE HEART
49 168.5 Lucy Melchers IPSODONIUS
50 167 Heidi Estelle O'Neill DARCIE B
51 165 Shannon Snow OAKFORD MAISIE MAY
52 163 Anna Spittle PHOEBE IV
53 162 Grace Elizabeth Wallace EAU CLAIRE V
54= 160 Gemma Butchers DOUBLEM ORLA
54= 160 Jodi Louise Randall HERALDA
56 159 Jassy Pyke BON AMEGO
57 158 Paula Hodges GRIMM M
58 157 Clare Birtwistle BROGUE
59= 156 Louise Mcdonald FANTA-ASTIC
59= 156 Sarah Smith BOMBAY BASIL
61= 155 Jenny Bennett STAITHES
61= 155 Laura Georgina Frisby KANSAS QUICK WZ
63 154 Billy Colclough GINO VANELLI
64= 153 Chloe Williams FIRST LADY II
64= 153 Jacqueline Davidson STAR QUALITY DANCER
64= 153 Lauren Coulthard CLASSIQUE MORINDA
67= 152 Angela Mills SALTO DE ALTURA
67= 152 Jasmine Ketley FFORBES
69 151 Nicola Roe ELECTRIC DREAMS V
70 150 Nicola Roe URBAN SPLASH
71 149 Kiera Higgins APRIL LOVE
72 148 Southerly Charlotte Roberts CARGA BATMAN
73= 147 Amelia Grace Wood ARKANS LASS SL
73= 147 Eloise Mckean JOIE DE VIVRE II
75= 145 Colin Ralph Pottie SUPERMARIO II
75= 145 Lindsey Craggs MR WELLS
77 144 Emma Owen GREENLANES HOPE
78 143.5 Ellie Bliss Chirnside EL WALKING ON SUNSHINE
79 143 Louise Perry NALENTIA BLUE
80 142 Shannon Snow CABRI LOUVO
81 140 Bethany Hodgkinson TENELICK DIAMOND ROSE
82= 139 Ella Hall RENKUM BALOUSINA
82= 139 Rebecca Lovell-Kelly JUST KANE
84= 138 Davina Barber BARBERS CALLIE
84= 138 Jane Randall SANDY LANE IV
84= 138 Natalia Mason WONDER WHAT
87 135 Cassandra Cope VINELLA X
88 134 Shannon Snow MURPHYS DIAMOND EMPEROR
89 133 Lauren Jade Sanchez BOLTON GATE JOSEPHINE
90= 131 January Baxendale JURIOSO W
90= 131 Karin Themsen CASSANOVA XI
90= 131 Laura Cocking ANDERIDA ASKADORA
93= 130 Jasmine Ketley DUN OVER
93= 130 Lily Ann Watchman DASSETT DIAMOND
95= 129 Catherine Mills WISHFUL ITALICA
95= 129 Jasmine Newsam RINEEN WOMANIZER
95= 129 Joanne Fennell BANTASIA
95= 129 Megan White YOUNG LOULA
99 128.5 Isabelle James Wright CALLE
100= 128 Barry Drea COMILFO CAT SS
100= 128 Emma Owen TOOMA LADY
100= 128 Jane Randall MAKE MY DAY V
103 127 Carolyn Andrews FIRADO II
104= 126 Emma Jane Ashworth LIBERTY LOVE TN
104= 126 Harmen Lindsay TRANCE DANCE FANCY PANTS
104= 126 Tallulah Randall CUSHLAS LUXAHERO
104= 126 Yasmin Pincott TAWNMORE LUX FURIOUS
108= 125 Darren Hegan HSF RANDOM
108= 125 Ellie Bliss Chirnside LEIGHLIN DOUGLAS
108= 125 Julie Greig ZENAS FLIGHT
108= 125 Natasha Mckee CALCOURT ILLICIT
112= 124 Charley Lamb TAMMYS GIRL
112= 124 Jackie Royle GOLD CHIPPY
114= 123 Abbie Goodwin LORD CASTELL
114= 123 Danny Nicholson ORIANA VAN HET WILDERHOF
114= 123 Julia Whinn SKY LARA III
114= 123 Sara Blakey FERNDALE MOSCOW BAY
118= 122 Aimee Perratt GROVEHILL CANDY CAVALIER
118= 122 Emily Clare Dimery THE STIG
118= 122 Karen Bosworth ODDBALL
121= 121 Anna Louise Spratt LADY COMTESS
121= 121 Julia Helm HELMS ROSSIO
121= 121 Karen Nicola Rees RENKUM KNOPFLER
124 120 Joanne Burns - Firth CULLENTOWN BOY
125= 119 Clare Leggat KILFARRASY POLLY
125= 119 Ellese Morgan Ankers COLLIN VI
127= 118 Celyn Jo Yate ICI PARIS
127= 118 Jade Chloe Hall WHOOPI WHITEFACE
129= 117 Elouise Palmer LORDY I
129= 117 Louisa Timmins JJS POLLYANNA
129= 117 Southerly Charlotte Roberts TALOROU
132= 116 Abbi Pedley OKEHURST SUNDANCE
132= 116 Claire Lewis MASTER WICKHAM
132= 116 Julie Peake MARCUS
135= 115 Ian Marklew PORTROYAL
135= 115 Tabby Mckiernan COSMIC LADY II
135= 115 Tristan Ashley Fell FS NODIENA
138 114 Nicola Roe KISSES
139= 113 Chloe Burns MR JACO
139= 113 Claire Leitch WARHOL WULFSELECTION Z
141= 112 Gemma Blackmur FINDON FLEURIE
141= 112 Tracey Fletcher OTIS IV
143 111 Kacey Winterbottom BENTLEY X
144= 110 Abbi Pedley OKEHURST CANDY MAN
144= 110 Darcie Wells ROYAL IS SHE
144= 110 Louise Mcdonald COOKIE V
147= 109 Alison Tomlinson - Derosa WATERVALLEY SKI DIAMOND
147= 109 Pierre Baber G-STAR VAN DE ARK
149 107.5 Immy (Imogen) Kennedy BROOKES BLONDIE
150 107 Emma McCornick E S AYRTON
151= 106 Emily Morris SEARLAIT ML
151= 106 Georgia Cabb EBRUSA
151= 106 Megan White WAYDESTE
151= 106 Rachel Vicary SHANTOU MASTER
151= 106 Stacy Willsone CSF OLYMPIC LADY
156= 105 Amy Evans HOLDEN
156= 105 Billy Davidson SAMMY G
156= 105 Dayna Francis BURNLEA ONORA
156= 105 Lola Shotton EMMORU
156= 105 Sophie Louise Corney OCEAN BREEZE II
161= 104 Amanda Green JOSIA S
161= 104 Emma- Jo Slater KIMBA LUIDUN
161= 104 Patrick Johnson CATFORD BOY
164= 103 Ella Knapp ZETA
164= 103 Lola Lindsay-Landini STAR IS OUT TONIGHT
166= 102 Helen Bond BLAKENEY SUNSHINE
166= 102 Holly Gair HILL FARM GEMJEE
166= 102 Joanne Upton WOODLEAS PEPPERCORN
166= 102 Kirstie Boyd ELLE CLOVER
170= 101 Pebbles Peaches Walker SHANNONDALE FLIGHT
170= 101 Toni Evans UMAKIT A S
172= 100 Billy Davidson OTTO XIV
172= 100 Jasmine Watson TIRGARVE BONNY
174= 99 Amelia Keen FORKED LIGHTNING
174= 99 Catherine Macbeth LEVISOUN
174= 99 Emma- Jo Slater MAGNUS SMH
174= 99 Kaylee Rowsell D XANADU
174= 99 Laura Miller LSF AMAZING GRACE
174= 99 Natalie Devlin PALOMA V/D PADENBORRE
174= 99 Pierre Baber ZALVADOR III
174= 99 Rebecca Davies VALENT HEART
182= 97 Emily Proud LEONADO C
182= 97 Emma McCarter BLUEFAULDS CLEOPATRA
182= 97 Susan Cox LISMORE LEPRECHAUN
185= 96 Alisha Jordan SES BULGARIA
185= 96 Georgi Carron JAMORA II
185= 96 Georgia Ann June Sims CALCOURT BRIGHTSPARK
188= 95 Atlanta Brown A- KILLY Z
188= 95 Leoni Moorey MR PICKLES V
190 94.5 Mollie Diment SOMARILLA II
191= 94 Erin Tait FALKIRK LS
191= 94 Jason Mccreight BALOU DU VOL
191= 94 Keeley Durham LILLI LANGTRY
191= 94 Kirsty Wright C ZARAH R4
191= 94 Lauren Coulthard PEARLY LADY II
191= 94 Tom Johnson CRUISING SAPPHIRE BLUE
197= 93 Bethany Hodgkinson DIVINE SECRET
197= 93 Charlotte Seymour Williams FIDELLA MISSOTI
197= 93 Jasmine Ketley MOJAVE
197= 93 Jasmine Victoria Punter CLIO V