Royal Highland Show Qualified Riders

Quick Jump: RHS128 | RHS138 | RHS148 | RHSAM | RHSC | RHSJDJC | RHSN | RHSYM

128cm Pony Royal Highland Show Championship Qualifier
Rider name Horse name Venue
Nicole Cairns LLANIDAN SEA BISCUIT Highfield at Howe
Nicole Cairns REMOTE CONTROLLED Cabin
Christina Cotton MOYRALLA BOB Harrogate
Christina Cotton TOCAS HOT CHOCOLATE Harrogate
Nya Harriman APRIL STAR V Stainsby Grange
Ella Kay ORMOND LUCY LOCKET Harrogate
Lexie Lane CLAUGHAUN CASPER Blue Ridge
Rebecca Lawson RIVERVIEW SANDY Blue Ridge
Owen Leitch WISHFIELDS PIGGY BANK Cabin
Elliana Prentice CB IT TAKES TWO Morris
Sienna Shrubb BLACK SHADE OF GOLD Southview
Isla Smith GLENFORD STARLIGHT Morris
Zahra Taylor TEMPEST ROSE Highfield at Howe
138cm Pony Royal Highland Show Championship Qualifier
Rider name Horse name Venue
Kate Anderson BUTTONS TWO Highfield at Howe
Eleanor Archibald QUICK STEP DANCER Muirmill
Lucy Black ITS BOB ON Blue Ridge
Olivia Brightmore BHIL DU VILLON Harrogate
Lucy Capper RATHCOONA JAMES Lanarkshire Area
Pheobe Gaw TAKE A CHANCE II Muirmill
William Hamilton MOCKBEGGAR POPPOP Blue Ridge
Nya Harriman ASTRAL RUBEN Stainsby Grange
Jessica Lawson CLAGGAN LA JOLIE Blue Ridge
Jack Martin LITTLE FIELD TWILIGHT Harrogate
Niamh McGee ROCKMOUNT RENEGADE Blue Ridge
Sienna Palin SEABROOK ROCK SERENADE Southview
Aimee Paxton CASSI DE L’ABDENAIE Muirmill
Aimee Paxton CHAPELMILL CHOIRBOY Blue Ridge
Bonnie Seath THE BULLSEYE Cabin
MIllie Walker SCHIERENSEES CYPRESS HILL Highfield at Howe
Abigail Wicks ICARIS W Blue Ridge
Bella Wild SHAMAN SUNDANCE Southview
148cm Pony Royal Highland Show Championship Qualifier
Rider name Horse name Venue
Madelaine Archibald BAY FRIEND SNEC
Madelaine Archibald LCS PEACHY BEACHY Lanarkshire Area
Anna Black MIAMI SANDYMAN Blue Ridge
Anna Black MOON MAN Blue Ridge
Persia Calderbank DAZARO Southview
Poppy Deakin CANDI GIRL Z SNEC
Poppy Deakin ORCHIDS ARISHA Highfield at Howe
Isabelle Doyle ROSS CULLEENS LAD Harrogate
William Hamilton ANOTHER DESTINY Muirmill
William Hamilton APPACHE BRAVE Blue Ridge
Harriet Molly Hodge LITTLE CHARLIE II Southview
Harriet Molly Hodge SEAN II Cabin
Fergal Holohan JJ LUCKY STAR SNEC
Fergal Holohan KIRA BELL Morris
Fergal Holohan LITTLE FLEXIBLE SNEC
Fergal Holohan SNOW IV Highfield at Howe
Ellie Koscinska GANTY WILLS GIRL Southview
Millie Lawson MAIFIELD ANOTHER SUNRISE Morris
Millie Lawson YOLO Alnwick Ford
Michael McColm AG DYNAMO Morris
Michael McColm TOBAR KING Highfield at Howe
Marni McMyn HOOFPRINT CALEB Blue Ridge
Marni McMyn MHS KANSAS Lanarkshire Area
Thalia Nuttall BALLYCARROW MIRAHS SPARROW Harrogate
Aimie Paxton LAS VEGAS VI Blue Ridge
Savannah Roper QUINCY V Cabin
Jenny Sheader PARC JUDY SNEC
Beth Stewart GUENLOLE JAZZY LADY Blue Ridge
Gabrielle Whitehead CISCO BAY II Stainsby Grange
Sophie Wicks KORADO II Stainsby Grange
Senior 1.30m Open incorporating The Wright , Johnston & Mackenzie LLP RHS Young Masters Qualifier
Rider name Horse name Venue
Graham Babes ESUNJA Morris
Graham Babes MONKS I AM CASALL Morris
Kailee Benson KARANTES FLANDRIA Muirmill
Abbie Bevan FABIOLA FAIRY V Southview
Emma Crawford DUKES OF HAZZARD SNEC
Emma Crawford FERRAGAMO L Tillyoch
Will Edwards CANDIES B Southview
Charley Hamilton HORATIO VAN TER HULST Highfield at Howe
Morgan Henderson SSH LEAGH Stainsby Grange
Fergal Holohan KAN ANNIE Lanarkshire Area
Fergal Holohan KILLOSSERY KAMEO Cabin
Jodie Maher DARIUS DES VIGNES DU THEIL Muirmill
Jodie Maher GRACE UNLIMITED Blue Ridge
Sandy McLean ARAGON DES DAMES Z (E.T.) SNEC
Sandy McLean DEE DEE DEMOUR Tillyoch
Sandy McLean GRAVIN TINA JL Morris
Amy Morris LETS HOPE II Blue Ridge
Amy Morris UP TO DATE SHOW GIRL Morris
Sophie Paxton IGNIGENA EICKENRODE Cabin
Fraser Reed HUNTERSTONE Fife Show
Rachel Williamson KILL BILL JX Lanarkshire Area
Harry Wood SALVADOR V Stainsby Grange
The Andrew Hamilton Coach, RHS Novice Qualifier
Rider name Horse name Venue
Gillian Anderson STAND UP Ayr Show
Graham Babes CARRA LUX QUALITY Lanarkshire Area
Graham Babes MARLON BRANDO NS Muirmill
Lea Brash ESCO VAN DE BLEUKHOEVE Z Highfield at Howe
Lea Brash ILOTTE V BROENSHOOF Cabin
Lea Brash TRUEVELA BLUE Muirmill
Andrew Carruthers HARGAN DU POINT DU JOUR Blue Ridge
Aileen Craig IMMER GEWISSENHAFT Blue Ridge
Aileen Craig NO KOJAK R SNEC
Emma Crawford ADONNA Z Lanarkshire Area
Emma Crawford CASADAGIO SNEC
Emma Crawford JUNO ROSE 23 Tillyoch
Douglas Duffin KLEIN STARGETTE SNEC
Douglas Duffin OLIJFJE VAN DORPERHEIDE SNEC
Charlotte Geddes KENT HX Morris
Charlotte Geddes TINY DANCER VI Lanarkshire Area
Alastair Gray ELVIS IV Blue Ridge
Holly Haig JOHN VDL Ayr Show
Kathleen Hamilton OHIO VD HUNTERS Tillyoch
Leo Lorimer CORDOCANA Cabin
Sophie Maxwell ICORLAND PARISOL Lanarkshire Area
Regan Mchardy ILOTTE V BROENSHOOF Cabin
Yasmin Murray HOLLYPARK CICERO Muirmill
Amy Ogilvie KARDENTO SCIAS Highfield at Howe
Fraser Reed HUNTERSTONE Tillyoch
Fraser Reed WESTBANK RIO Cabin
Daniel Scott HIGH TIMES V Highfield at Howe
James Smith HOLLY Morris
James Smith JODOLA B Muirmill
James Smith PRINCE MALKO M Morris
Lucy Stewart JORTEL LA VIE Tillyoch
Greg Taylor CARVALLA II Blue Ridge
Greg Taylor WICKED’S VANCOUVER Morris
Jordan Thompson CAREZZO I Ayr Show
Moira Williams RAGAZZA DI FLAMENCO Ayr Show
Rachel Williamson KILL BILL JX Highfield at Howe
The Liz Fox JD/JC Royal Highland Show Qualifier
Rider name Horse name Venue
Emilia Allison CARRAMORE DOT COM Cabin
Madelaine Archibald LCS PEACHY BEACHY Lanarkshire Area
Georgie Barr CURRAVORDY MAXI MILLION SNEC
Heidi Batey EXPATS CHEM LIGHT Morris
Anna Black BARRACURRA MESSIAH Morris
Anna Black MOON MAN Lanarkshire Area
Emilia D Ambrosio DERRYISLAND LADY Stainsby Grange
Charlotte Gaw CLONBERNE LEAM PONDI SNEC
Abigail Gladstone REMOTE CONTROLLED Cabin
William Hamilton MOCKBEGGAR POPPOP Morris
Harriet Molly Hodge JET STREAM DEW-DROP Muirmill
Harriet Molly Hodge LITTLE CHARLIE II Southview
Fergal Holohan LITTLE FLEXIBLE SNEC
Fergal Holohan SNOW IV Morris
Millie Lawson LANCASTER DUTCH DELIGHT Morris
Millie Lawson TYRONE D Highfield at Howe
Holly Lear MYSTICAL BLACK MAGIC Harrogate
Ava Lipthorpe JET III Harrogate
Marni McMyn EYRE DIVA DIOR Highfield at Howe
Thalia Nuttall WHIGSBOROUGH TOM Harrogate
Aimie Paxton LAS VEGAS VI Morris
Aimie Paxton SANTA ROSA III Blue Ridge
Aimee Powell-Currie ANBALLYS BOY Blue Ridge
Aimee Powell-Currie TWINSHOCK ROSA Southview
Imogen Rome EDEN ACE Blue Ridge
Savannah Roper LUX DIAMOND EDITION Lanarkshire Area
Daisy Scott-Watson CURRAVORDY BUILDERS BLUE Highfield at Howe
Zoe Shields KOHINOOR COME ON ANNIE Stainsby Grange
Beth Stewart CHARLIES PRIDE II Muirmill
Beth Stewart GUENLOLE JAZZY LADY Muirmill
Pebbles Walker LIBBY LOLLY LILLY Blue Ridge
Pebbles Walker MAILY 17 Cabin
Amy Wallace MONEYDIE MAVERICK Blue Ridge
Lucy Watson CORCLOUGH TORNADO Blue Ridge
Sophie Wicks KORADO II Stainsby Grange
Bella Wild LLWYNHYWEL BRAVE DANCER Southview
The RHS Equikro Equestrian Classic Championship Qualifier
Rider name Horse name Venue
Scott Blair HALVADOR Tillyoch
Lucy Carver EVITA SH Stainsby Grange
Lauren Forrest CAPRI SUN II Fife Show
Holly Gair LGS SURVIVOR Alnwick Ford
Julie Greig HAWKSWINGS Morris
Charley Hamilton FALUNA Cabin
Charley Hamilton HORATIO VAN TER HULST Tillyoch
Kathleen Hamilton OHIO VD HUNTERS Lanarkshire Area
David Harland JJS SURE TO FLY Blue Ridge
Morgan Henderson SSH LEAGH Stainsby Grange
Fergal Holohan KAN ANNIE Ayr Show
Fergal Holohan KILLOSSERY KAMEO SNEC
Laura Hutt CARRERA VAN MAARLE Z Lanarkshire Area
Laura Hutt LAVANNAH Cabin
Laura Hutt SHAKIRA MK Z Muirmill
Claire Leitch WARHOL WULFSELECTION Z Highfield at Howe
Alexandra Lines CURRABAWN PERFECTION Southview
Crista Lockhead Anderson RICKY RICARDO Fife Show
Sophie Lusk ILLUSION VI Ayr Show
Codie McGowan CISKA VD SPITHOEVE 2 Alnwick Ford
Amy Morris LETS HOPE 11 Blue Ridge
Amy Morris UP TO DATE SHOW GIRL Blue Ridge
Amy Ogilvie KARDENTO SCIAS SNEC
Gabrielle Purves AGHAMORE 1 Highfield at Howe
Susan Robson BONMAHON FANCY CAREL Muirmill
Lucy Stewart CANCUN II Morris
Lucy Stewart GLOW DK Muirmill
Campbell Thompson HAUGHTON ARCHIE Southview
Moira Williams ROADSTOWN LARK Muirmill
Rachel Williamson JAYTANA Blue Ridge
The RHS Strathallan Events B & C Championship Qualifier
Rider name Horse name Venue
Gillian Anderson JJ'S PRINCE CHACCOMO Ayr Show
Gillian Anderson STAND UP Fife Show
Graham Babes CARRA LUX QUALITY Lanarkshire Area
Graham Babes MONKS I AM CASALL Morris
Kailee Benson KARANTES FLANDRIA Ayr Show
David Brown AMERICO Muirmill
Andrew Carruthers HARGAN DU POINT DU JOUR Fife Show
Kelly Connor GLAMOUR BOY H Tillyoch
Kelly Connor LACARA II Morris
Aileen Craig IMMER GEWISSENHAFT Morris
Aileen Craig NO KOJAK R Muirmill
Emma Crawford DUKES OF HAZZARD Tillyoch
Emma Crawford FERRAGAMO L Morris
Logan Creighton CALINI II Blue Ridge
Alister Gatherum GERARD VAN DEN KATTEN EECK Cabin
Alister Gatherum G-STAR Cabin
Charlotte Geddes KENT HX Ayr Show
Charlotte Geddes TINY DANCER VI Highfield at Howe
Charley Hamilton HORATIO VAN TER HULST Tillyoch
David Harland JJS SURE TO FLY Blue Ridge
Jenny Herries CLIFTONS ADELAIDE Highfield at Howe
Fergal Holohan KAN ANNIE Cabin
Fergal Holohan KILLOSSERY KAMEO Cabin
Rebecca Lithgow FARAO M Ayr Show
Stephen Lohoar KAMERON LSH Highfield at Howe
Sandra Low-Mitchell CARLINGFORDS ON THE ROCKS Lanarkshire Area
Sandra Low-Mitchell CARLINGFORDS ON THE ROCKS Tillyoch
Jodie Maher GRACE UNLIMITED Highfield at Howe
Sandy McLean DEE DEE DEMOUR SNEC
Sandy McLean GRAVIN TINA JL SNEC
Amy Morris LETS HOPE II Morris
Amy Morris UP TO DATE SHOW GIRL Morris
Fraser Reed HUNTERSTONE SNEC
Fraser Reed KYORA Fife Show
James Smith GOOD FRIENDS Morris
James Smith HOLLY Lanarkshire Area
James Smith IBANTOS Muirmill
James Smith JODOLA B Lanarkshire Area
James Smith PRINCE MALKO M Morris
Lucy Stewart JORTEL LA VIE SNEC
Greg Taylor WICKED’S VANCOUVER Muirmill
Jordan Thompson HARVEY XX Blue Ridge
Mark Turnbull HOTLINE Blue Ridge
Moira Williams AGAZZA DI FLAMENCO Fife Show