BRC Leagues

British Showjumping host two British Riding Club (BRC) Leagues which run from the 1st January - 31st December each year. The leagues highlight all members that are also a member of a British Riding Club and sit within either the British Showjumping Bronze or Silver leagues. 

 
 

Silver League

Information on the how Silver League Points are allocated for classes run between 1.10m – 1.35m and on the Silver League Championship Final is available in your National Members Handbook which is also available online here
 
Click here for a class guide to the Silver League and information on how to qualify for the Silver League Championships.

Please remember that you can jump across all league classes, but DO need to only jump within classes eligible for Silver League Points if you wish to aim for the Silver League Championships.

Silver League
Place Points Rider name Horse name
1 69 Caroline Basnett CETRICK
2 65 Ashley Ellen Daniel ABBA III
3 60 Caroline Basnett BABY DANIEL
4 45 Caroline Basnett NEWMARKET DIAMOND
4= 45 Lynne Scott GERNERAL COMMOTION
6 42 Rachel Payne CLARABELLE II
7 40 Caroline Anne Clayton CASTLELAWN ECHO
8 38 Ellie Mcneil FOWLERHEIGHTS WATERLILY
9 25 Ellie Robins BELTON II
10 22 Jemma Buchan RUBEN V

Bronze League

Information on the how Bronze League Points are allocated for classes run between 85cm – 1.10m and on the Bronze League Championships can be found within your National Member Handbook which can also be found online here.
 
Click here for a class guide to the Bronze League and for a guide on how to qualify for the Bronze League Championships.

Please remember that you can jump across all league classes, but DO need to only jump within classes eligible for Bronze  League Points if you wish to aim for the Bronze League Championships.

Bronze League
Place Points Rider name Horse name
1 257 Lorna Simpson RUBI VII
2 225 Dinah Smith CULMORE JJ
3 212 Stella Bunn RENKUM CAPITANO
4 188 Rachel Chisnell TEMPLE BOBET Z
5 160 Victoria Jane Jacobs EDESSA II
6 158 Charlotte Radley LITTLE M
7 147 Louise Hobson LUNA V
8 143 Joanne Upton JALKS FLYING JET
9 138 Lorna Simpson ZILVER BLING
10 137 Louise Edwards MACHNO RUBEN
11 133 Louise Hester Lennon WILLOW XX
12 118 Ceilidh Nicholson OLE GUNNAR
13 117 Amy Fenelon CATHARGO LADY
14 115 Caroline O'Connell MRS CRYSTAL CRUISE
15 102 Harriet Theze ROSDUFF LIMITED EDITION
16= 100 Nicola Grayson RAINSTOWN MICHAEL
16= 100 Alanah Scott PETRA
18 99 Lucy Blumberg DYSART LUX ZED
19 96 Jessica Simpson LIGHTWOOD LEONARDO
20 95 Rachel Dorrell BUCKAROO BOB
21 92 Persephone Ward EXPERT II
22 85 Bizzy Loffet EMERALD EMOE
23 84 Lily Amero DARCY X
24= 82 Amanda Dakin SAOL SANTIAGO
24= 82 Julia Derosa ALIANNA
26= 81 Bonnie Fishburn DIRECT FLO
26= 81 Rebecca Joynt DOVESTONE AURORA
28 79 Jane (Catherine) Jones FORTESSA
29 77 Nuala Hemington IN A SPARK
30 76 Rebecca Hill CHARLESTOWN HIGHFLYER
31= 75 Caroline Heard BEECHMOUNT FRANKEL
31= 75 Diana Jones ERIDANUS KB
33 74 Helen Klein DARCOS GLORY
34 73 Kelly Sian Blumberg VIVANT MAMBA
35 72 Emma Moore U2
36= 69 Astell Easdon GORA II
36= 69 Beth Gardiner PORTORICO TOUCH
38 64 Alana Bailey LITTLE CHACOA QUEEN
39 63 Chelsie Pretious MANDERVILLE CAPRICCIO
40= 62 Katherine Cumming AUBURN ELITE
40= 62 Sarah Wright ZILVERSTAR M
42= 61 Jasmine Diggens DREAM CATCHER X (GB)
42= 61 Jack Dunn BLACKMOREVALE EXPRESS
42= 61 Zoe Laver COMFORT ZONE
45= 60 Alexandra Uren SUPERSONIC II
45= 60 Rebecca White CORGARY SHADOW
47 59 Paula Stone ZEFFATRON
48 58 Becky King KINGS OSCAR
49 56 Josephine Martha Cottee BRENDAN III
50 55 Charlotte Bagshawe FIFTY FIFTY IV
51 52 Christine Guildford SLIEVECROOB VICTORIAS DREAM
52= 51 Stella Bunn RENKUM CHIEF
52= 51 Amy Small TRIUMPH VD LAARSEHEIDE Z
54= 49 Julie Dimelow NARCOTIQUE
54= 49 Helen Jones SHANNONDALE SAMBUCCA
56 46 Heather Ellis WANNABE HH
57= 45 Sarah Cunningham FLASHY BLUE
57= 45 Terasa Perez TYNYFID PARTY POPPER
59 44 Terri Danisevich HUMDINGER HBC
60= 43 Naomi Hall FOXFOLLY DOUBLE JOKER
60= 43 Linda Ramsoy HINKELIEN
60= 43 Martha Alice Sparrow AUBANE SHEILA
63= 42 Camilla Church NBE HARRIET
63= 42 Clare Cowe LORENZA II
65= 41 Alexandra Uren PK HALO
65= 41 Sylvia Wajzner CORNAGOWER BLUE
67= 39 Helen Craig DOWDSTOWN CLOVER
67= 39 Bizzy Loffet DARIO FO
67= 39 Emily Plant LAWLESS IV
67= 39 Fern Taylor-Wrighton BARROWGURNEY KORE
71= 36 Rachel Chisnell HSB SHANCOURT DIAMOND
71= 36 Claudia Tribe RINGWOOD FLEUR
73 35 Zoe Laver BAILLINABROUGH PADDY
74 32 Emily Wood LEXI II
75= 31 Claire Louise Bain GORTMORE UNAVOIDABLE DIAMOND
75= 31 Bizzy Loffet EVERTON B
75= 31 Louise SALISBURY ROVINI
78 30 Lucy Blumberg MCKENZIE GOLD
79 29 Phoebe Shead KIM II
80= 28 Carrie-Anne Adams THE DROVER
80= 28 Stephanie Martin JOE III
80= 28 Gemma Shanks CAMINANDO
80= 28 Jodie Wallace HIGH TEUN
84= 26 Stephanie Hannah Barnes NIGHT DRESS
84= 26 Hayley Bell HARRY HERO
84= 26 Elin Jenkins DUNKERRIN MORNING MIST
84= 26 Raina Mills Pullan ECKLANDS CRACKLIN ROSIE
88= 25 Liz Down WESTWELL BRONWYN
88= 25 Theo Funnell THEODORA II
88= 25 Catherine Ellen Hill OEPS VAN HET WEIDEHOF
88= 25 Jane (Catherine) Jones SIDEWINDER III
88= 25 Charlotte Noad LIONEL VAN DEN DOORNDONK
88= 25 Charlotte Tully DRUM BOYO
94= 24 Debbie Cartmel OSO MISS FELICITY
94= 24 Victoria Epps-Wood FINDON SKYFALL
94= 24 Annabel Mason CREEVAGH CHARM
94= 24 Sally-Anne Miller MY BAY GIRL II
94= 24 Beth Victoria Turner SCOTS KANDY
94= 24 Maddie Walters KEELA JANE STAR
100= 23 Julie Dimelow READY MAID
100= 23 Megan White DOLMEN DYNAMO
102= 22 Alison Castell DOLINA
102= 22 Nicolas Plant AZZY II
104= 21 Holly Burton WANG DANG DELTA
104= 21 Natalie Dean SPRINGLEBEE FROU FROU BOUNTY
104= 21 Rebecca Hill HEY HO HUGO II
104= 21 Claire Hirst BURLEA BATTLESHIP
108= 20 Natasha Hough CAPITOL SUZIE
108= 20 Carol Hughes LARKEN DOWN
108= 20 Helen Jones WATERMILL STEEL
108= 20 Rachel Rochelle TISARA JULIE
108= 20 Adele Ronchetti FAMILY AFFAIR IV
113= 19 Anne Rachael Bowman POPSTAR IV
113= 19 Claire Chapman I AM DENNIS THE MENACE
113= 19 Phoebe Dickens MII CHAMPAGNE BRUT
116= 18 Krystan Blackie SYDNEY DOWN UNDER
116= 18 Gail Bunce ARTEMIS BAY
116= 18 Mair Bunyan RUSHEEN BLATHIN
116= 18 Amanda Haines EUREKA Z
116= 18 Carlie Samantha Lewis ROLLESTONE CHECKMATE
116= 18 Rachel Littlewood BALLINTESKIN AVOCA
116= 18 Imogen Passee BALLYCOOLAN ROSIE
116= 18 Charlotte Thorne FELIX IV
124 16 Rebecca Barrow IVE BEEN MANGOED
125= 15 Alison Castell QUICK DOLLAR
125= 15 Rachel Chisnell JE TAIME TREFLE
125= 15 Kelly Clack AGHERLOW GOLD
125= 15 Elizabeth Evans DIAMOND RHAPSODY II
125= 15 Amy Fenelon BALOUBUMPY
125= 15 Rebecca Harvie BALLYLENNON REMO
125= 15 Clair Louise Hinchliffe WHITFIELD BLUE DIAMOND
125= 15 Jessica Caitlin Jubb INTHEDARC
125= 15 Kate Jupp CARRY ON REGARDLESS
125= 15 Danielle Letherby BUDDY BOY
125= 15 Clare Ley JOANNE PARK
125= 15 Molly Sweeney SIR DANCEALOT
137= 14 Amy Lianne Jones VOLARE Z
137= 14 Lisa Kernaghan CALS LAD
139= 13 Imogen Addison OUTDAZZLE
139= 13 Lucy Blumberg VELDHEER
139= 13 Anne Rachael Bowman MR DOCK LEAF
139= 13 Claire Bruce ANOTHER FIDGET
139= 13 Hannah Crane KINGSTON VII
139= 13 Sarah Flitton KATES TOUCH
139= 13 Christopher Graham GERDINO R
139= 13 Rebecca Henry SLIGO FURISTOS CRUISE
139= 13 Grace Penelope Jane Hopkins BOLGERSTOWN BEL
139= 13 Sophie Therese Jackson SEVEN TIMES THREE
139= 13 Kelly Smith WULFSTAN COALPORT
139= 13 Gabriella Wheeler IDALGO V/T EYSELHOF
139= 13 Heather Williams TYRIONS CLOVER
152 11 Alison Castell SOOKIE
153= 10 Victoria Louise Birt COSMOPLITAN PRINCE
153= 10 Amanda Dakin TRUSTFULL
153= 10 Sam Englefield BUNGALOW BILL III
153= 10 Beth Gardiner LUX IN TENEBRIS
153= 10 Kayleigh Mann AYSTON'S RUMOUR
153= 10 Aimee Milne ITS INCREDIBLE TED
153= 10 Karen Powney FLASH OF THE BLUES
153= 10 Lisa Stock ERNIETIME NOW
153= 10 Sophie Wells WOODHAVEN DANDY
153= 10 Rachel Wright ORCHARD KING
163= 9 Tilly Milbank CARNONES DIVA
163= 9 Lilly Myers MALIN SPIKE
163= 9 Madeleine Della Robinson PRESIDENT VD DONKHOEVE
163= 9 Sarah Jane Short SAMWISE ARKANSAS
167= 8 Sarah Ashley FAIR CHANCE IV
167= 8 Louise Burns SO SIMPLE
167= 8 Toni Mott RHYNN RODGER
170= 7 Rebecca Bush WHAT A CRACKER
170= 7 Ellie Luffman MISERDEN CALLISTA
170= 7 Charlotte Thorne GERONIMO B
170= 7 Kayleigh Warmer BALLYOWEN FOOLSDAY
174= 5 Caroline Arnold AFELLAYS APRIL
174= 5 Jonathan Bagg WILSON II
174= 5 Harriet Bagley BALLYOSKILL BOY
174= 5 Sarah Bessant CLOONCALAGY KNIGHT
174= 5 Gloria Bevan DAVINCI III
174= 5 Jessica Blackford REDBARN CRUISE
174= 5 Megan Buston APIAMO Z
174= 5 Zoe Chambers NARIM B
174= 5 Hannah Louise Chelton SEBASTIAN IV
174= 5 Beckie Cordner GINNY IV
174= 5 Lucy Counsell CORNISH MAIL
174= 5 Beth Ford ARDLONAN JACKO
174= 5 Ryan Harvey ATOMIC MISSILE
174= 5 Rebecca Hill WITH PLEASURE
174= 5 Clare Hunter KIMANO C
174= 5 Lizzy Jackson CORNHILL SUSIE
174= 5 Bizzy Loffet ARAMUS VI
174= 5 Kayleigh Mullett BROCKINGTON CRISPIN
174= 5 Flossie Myers DANCING TINARANA
174= 5 Caitlin Ogle REIGNING MONARCH
174= 5 Jade Paterson KINGSMEADOWHOUSE MAGIC MIX
174= 5 Sarah Pickard ALIMO II
174= 5 Chelsie Pretious ZINNEDY
174= 5 Annmarie Ryan BLAIRFIELD EQUINOX
174= 5 Petrina Shaw ABBIE GIRL
174= 5 Daisy Webb TROY XXI
174= 5 Emily Wheelhouse SHES A LADY III
174= 5 Heather Williams TOUCH AND GO IMP
202 3 Nicola Stapleton MD TYLER
203 2 Melissa Hope BILLY WIZZ KID