KBIS British Equestrian Insurance Club Regional Ranking List 2024

There are eight regions across the UK, and the one that you accrue league points for is determined by your postcode. It is also worth remembering that you can compete at any club show within any region to collect points. 

Points are allocated dependent on the number of starters; every one in five starters are eligible for points depending on placing. If you gain a double clear you will receive three points regardless of starters.

The Top 20 from each of the league tables, in all of the five height categories,  will qualify for the KBIS British Equestrian Insurance National Club Championships. The eight regional leagues run from 1st July to 30th June each year and you are eligible to qualify for two consecutive height categories.

Points

1st = 12, 2nd = 10, 3rd = 8, 4th = 6, 5th = 4, 6th = 3.
Double Clear Points = 3.

 

  

 

KBIS British Equestrian Insurance 2024 Northern League

Quick Jump: Junior - 0.60m | Junior - 0.70m | Junior - 0.80m | Junior - 0.90m | Junior - 1.00m | Senior - 0.60m | Senior - 0.70m | Senior - 0.80m | Senior - 0.90m | Senior - 1.00m |

Junior - 0.60m
Place Points Rider name Horse name
1 425 Mia-Lilly Swailes DYLAN III
2 100 Sophie Mary Hancock PARK PICASSO
3 99 Harrison Mcnaught MY BOY MR BLUE
4 93 Lillie Shaw D AMOUR D AMERRIER
5= 60 Mia-Lilly Swailes MISS DAPHNE
5= 60 Molly Kaye PENNWAY CROGAN
7 57 Lizzie Stephenson TYNGWNDWN HARRIET
8 54 Emilie Fannan MAUDS WHEY REVELATION
9 52 Ruby Goldthorpe BRYNNEBO CANDY
10 48 Matilda Thompson HOLLYCROFT NEMESIS
11 46 Alice Cowley YES JOHN
12= 45 Lucy Walker RED BUTTERFLY
12= 45 Oliver Betteridge GLEN HILL
14 40 Cameron Auton TEDDY BEAR BLUE
15 39 Aida Porritt CHLOE VIII
16 34 Jesse Beau Hahn QUEENIE X
17= 30 Alice Bowes SECRET FORTUNES
17= 30 Ben Boustead GG POPS
19 21 Rose Carney DOYLAN SPRING SONG
20 20 Annabelle Calvert MISTY JOE
21 18 Rosie Isabella Collins-Beech ISORA
22 16 Nyomie Colpitts WAUNORIS CARMEN
23= 15 Amelie Bradshaw OCKNELL WOODEN IT BE NICE
23= 15 Charlotte Bell WATCHBANK MAYFLOWER
23= 15 India Sweeting HILIN GINNY
23= 15 Isabelle Henderson CHARMERS ROYAL ROMANCE
23= 15 Rosie Isabella Collins-Beech SANDENE SANDSTORM V
28= 13 Carys Woodhouse COTSWOLD JANE
28= 13 Iris Bradbury HIGHFIELD BAMBI
30= 12 Darcey Forster-Brannen LEGALLY BLONDE 33
30= 12 Layla Wagstaff WITHYPOOLE MONTE CRISTO
32 11 Heidi Rose Cuthbertson MOMPESSON PARTY ANIMAL
33= 9 Harrison Mcnaught TAN ESPERADA
33= 9 Lexi Stoker HILLGARTH OLLY'S DREAM
35= 8 Isabella Whitaker BELVOIR BOBBY BLUE
35= 8 Sophie Pledger-Heywood BELLABELLA
37 6 Rihanna Coulson MY OREO
38= 3 Francesca Lemmon KILGOBBIN MOLLY
38= 3 Georgina Dean SYFYNWY JASON
Junior - 0.70m
Place Points Rider name Horse name
1 226 Mia-Lilly Swailes DYLAN III
2 108 Sophie Mary Hancock PARK PICASSO
3 103 Oliver Betteridge MANOR PEARL
4 90 Harrison Mcnaught TAN ESPERADA
5 83 Lizzie Stephenson DASSETT VIVA
6 72 Lucy Walker RED BUTTERFLY
7 60 Elizabeth Rimmer SPIRIT VII
8 51 Lillie Shaw D AMOUR D AMERRIER
9 49 Harrison Mcnaught MY BOY MR BLUE
10 48 Aida Porritt CHLOE VIII
11 45 Evie Sheridan KALLI I
12 44 Holly Jane Lear A SOMNI KNIGHT
13 42 Ruby Goldthorpe BRYNNEBO CANDY
14= 40 Cameron Auton TEDDY BEAR BLUE
14= 40 Molly Kaye PENNWAY CROGAN
16 38 Joseph Melchers LILY GIRL
17 29 Lexi Stoker HILLGARTH OLLY'S DREAM
18= 28 Isabella Whitaker BELVOIR BOBBY BLUE
18= 28 Rose Carney DOYLAN SPRING SONG
20 27 Evie Sheridan WILL-OW
21 26 Lizzie Stephenson TYNGWNDWN HARRIET
22= 23 Annabelle Calvert MISTY JOE
22= 23 Rihanna Coulson MY OREO
24 21 Arabella Hawthorne ALKAMY SUMMER SHADOW
25 18 Maddison Metcalfe GLEANN RUA PRINCE
26 16 Alice Bowes SECRET FORTUNES
27= 15 Charlotte Bell WATCHBANK MAYFLOWER
27= 15 Georgina Dean SYFYNWY JASON
27= 15 Heidi Rose Cuthbertson MOMPESSON PARTY ANIMAL
27= 15 Isabelle Henderson CHARMERS ROYAL ROMANCE
27= 15 Jasmine Smith DENWYN WELSH MAGIC
27= 15 Lewis Fennell KAYLEY OF THE WOLDS
27= 15 Lexi Stoker NEPODIABLO
27= 15 Megan Hill HEYBURY AMAZING GRACE
27= 15 Oliver Betteridge GLEN HILL
27= 15 Rosie Isabella Collins-Beech LUCKY LANE WAGTAIL II
27= 15 Rosie Isabella Collins-Beech SANDENE SANDSTORM V
38= 12 Carys Woodhouse COTSWOLD JANE
38= 12 Darcey Forster-Brannen LEGALLY BLONDE 33
40 11 Matilda Thompson HOLLYCROFT NEMESIS
41= 10 Lizzie Stephenson JEDI MASTER
41= 10 Sophie Pledger-Heywood BELLABELLA
43 8 Jasmine Smith MOCKBEGGAR GABRIEL
44= 3 Annabelle Gray HAWKMOON LADY LUCK
44= 3 Arabella Hawthorne VEGAS GBF
44= 3 Mia-Lilly Swailes MISS DAPHNE
Junior - 0.80m
Place Points Rider name Horse name
1 246 Lizzie Stephenson JEDI MASTER
2 195 Oliver Betteridge MANOR PEARL
3 116 Lizzie Stephenson DASSETT VIVA
4 73 Evie Sheridan KALLI I
5 58 Elizabeth Rimmer SPIRIT VII
6 47 Arabella Hawthorne ALKAMY SUMMER SHADOW
7= 42 Harrison Mcnaught TAN ESPERADA
7= 42 Lexi Stoker HILLGARTH OLLY'S DREAM
9= 30 Annabelle Gray HAWKMOON LADY LUCK
9= 30 Keira Mcgurk KILCONIERON BOBBY
9= 30 Mia Boustead ELSIE'S STAR
12 27 Rosie Isabella Collins-Beech LUCKY LANE WAGTAIL II
13 25 Joseph Melchers LILY GIRL
14 24 Lexi Stoker NEPODIABLO
15 23 Molly Kaye PENNWAY CROGAN
16 22 Holly Jane Lear A SOMNI KNIGHT
17= 15 Aysha Jackson BALLYNAHIA GAINS
17= 15 Bella Mccarthy LITTLE MIX
17= 15 Emily Mcdougall TITANIC VII
17= 15 Lillie Shaw D AMOUR D AMERRIER
17= 15 Lucinda O'gram LIAMS LADY
17= 15 Maddison Metcalfe GLEANN RUA PRINCE
17= 15 Molly Hogarth OLIVER RV
24= 13 Aida Porritt CHLOE VIII
24= 13 Arabella Hawthorne VEGAS GBF
24= 13 Megan Hill HEYBURY AMAZING GRACE
27= 12 Annabelle Calvert MISTY JOE
27= 12 India Sweeting HILIN GINNY
27= 12 Sophie Pledger-Heywood BELLABELLA
30= 10 Amelia Shaw FWROG MONTY
30= 10 Cameron Auton TEDDY BEAR BLUE
30= 10 Jessica Ogle BOB'S BEST
33= 8 Lewis Fennell KAYLEY OF THE WOLDS
33= 8 Rihanna Coulson MY OREO
33= 8 Sophie Mary Hancock PARK PICASSO
Junior - 0.90m
Place Points Rider name Horse name
1 200 Lizzie Stephenson JEDI MASTER
2 111 Lily Olivia Dolewska CURRAGHGRAIGUE COBRA FLIGHT
3 72 Oliver Betteridge MANOR PEARL
4 46 Lexi Stoker NEPODIABLO
5 45 Annabelle Gray HAWKMOON LADY LUCK
6 27 Keira Mcgurk KILCONIERON BOBBY
7 24 Mia Boustead ELSIE'S STAR
8 18 Amelia Shaw FWROG MONTY
9= 15 Aysha Jackson BALLYNAHIA GAINS
9= 15 Bella Mccarthy LITTLE MIX
9= 15 Evie Sheridan KALLI I
9= 15 Madeline Bainbridge YUKON GOLD
13= 12 Arabella Hawthorne ALKAMY SUMMER SHADOW
13= 12 Rose Carney DOYLAN SPRING SONG
15 3 Emily Mcdougall TITANIC VII
Junior - 1.00m
Place Points Rider name Horse name
1 120 Lily Olivia Dolewska CURRAGHGRAIGUE COBRA FLIGHT
2 102 Lizzie Stephenson JEDI MASTER
3= 12 Amelia Shaw FWROG MONTY
3= 12 Arabella Hawthorne BOWES CHARMORE
Senior - 0.60m
Place Points Rider name Horse name
1 472 Fiona Stephenson TYNGWNDWN HARRIET
2 118 Kelly Pattinson HOW MUCH FURTHER
3 66 Olivia Broadbent-Clark SERAFFIMO
4= 43 Fiona Stephenson DASSETT VIVA
4= 43 Leeanne Coulson MY OREO
6 30 Annamarie Richardson TERACKIE CHARLIE BOY
7 27 Sally Mcnaughton SPOTLESS
8 25 Anna Bates DIVINE INTERVENTION DAVINA
9= 24 Josh Hadfield Millar MUCKY BUBBLES
9= 24 Samantha Clifford MISS KILROE
11= 15 Aileen Sarahan TRUMP'S GIRL OF CLOONTUSKERT
11= 15 Bethany Hutchinson CASTLE TOWN BEAUTY
11= 15 Joanne Mason PORTMORE TAYBERRY
11= 15 Kendra Hunt RIO XIII
15 12 Kimberly Richards CLEARLY CLOVER
16= 10 Frances Leach THE PINTO KID
16= 10 Jayden Husband HIGH MOOR LAD
18= 9 Ben Miller CUCKOOPEN FOREST ENDEAVOR
18= 9 Louise Young BADGER BOB
20 8 Kate Batley GIBSIDE AUTUMN GLORY
21= 3 Diane Johnson SHANBO RICHMOND LASS
21= 3 Joseph Robson BOWES BARCODE
Senior - 0.70m
Place Points Rider name Horse name
1 494 Fiona Stephenson TYNGWNDWN HARRIET
2 164 Kelly Pattinson HOW MUCH FURTHER
3 97 Andrea Richardson KILBRIEN DUN
4= 43 Amy Young HAROLD I
4= 43 Leeanne Coulson MY OREO
6= 30 Danielle Shaw CARICKS NOIR NINA
6= 30 Joanne Mason PORTMORE TAYBERRY
6= 30 Julie Peach BRIDGE END CARL
9 29 Olivia Broadbent-Clark SERAFFIMO
10= 23 Anna Bates DIVINE INTERVENTION DAVINA
10= 23 Jayden Husband HIGH MOOR LAD
12 22 Aileen Sarahan TRUMP'S GIRL OF CLOONTUSKERT
13 20 Kate Batley GIBSIDE AUTUMN GLORY
14 18 Fiona Stephenson DASSETT VIVA
15= 15 Gillian Mckenna SWEET AURA
15= 15 Megan Wardle HARBOROS ROSETTA
15= 15 Natalie Mckenzie FLINTWOOD FLAMENCO
15= 15 Nicole Avison TAVERNIER BLUE SOLDIER
19= 12 Amy Mayor PEARL CATCHER
19= 12 Charlotte Robinson JOE IV
19= 12 Jon Ball IBO II
19= 12 Josh Hadfield Millar MUCKY BUBBLES
19= 12 Kimberly Richards CLEARLY CLOVER
24 10 Frances Leach THE PINTO KID
25 8 Ben Miller ALFIE TOWNSEND
26 7 Stacey Thompson JOEY BOY (IRE)
27= 6 Amanda Whitenstall PRIDE OF POSEIDON
27= 6 Diane Johnson SHANBO RICHMOND LASS
29= 3 Hannah Young HILLGARTH MIDSUMMER MADNESS
29= 3 Jessica Grace Davison MYBLESSINGTON ROYAL IMP
29= 3 Rebecca Rickaby SWEET KING
Senior - 0.80m
Place Points Rider name Horse name
1 165 Kelly Pattinson HOW MUCH FURTHER
2 141 Andrea Richardson KILBRIEN DUN
3= 57 Amelia Richardson SWALESMOOR MISS GWENDOLYN
3= 57 Ella Hogarth OLIVER RV
5 54 Julie Peach BRIDGE END CARL
6 35 Sasha Mackenzie STRAIGHT ASH
7 30 Kayla Louise Knill BORDERGROVE VANCE
8= 27 Amy Young HAROLD I
8= 27 Danielle Shaw CARICKS NOIR NINA
10= 25 Amanda Whitenstall PRIDE OF POSEIDON
10= 25 Stephanie Lynch SILENT ROGUE
12 24 Ben Miller TINTERN THEATRE
13= 15 Harriet Dilley HUMBRIA ORANGE PEAL
13= 15 Harriet Dilley KINDSELLA SUPERMOON
13= 15 Jessica Grace Davison MYBLESSINGTON ROYAL IMP
13= 15 Jon Ball IBO II
13= 15 Katie Scholefield ZALMONDO
18= 13 Joanne Mason PORTMORE TAYBERRY
18= 13 Megan Wardle HARBOROS ROSETTA
20= 12 Bridget Middleton RENKUM BET RED
20= 12 Charlotte Robinson JOE IV
20= 12 Hannah Young HILLGARTH MIDSUMMER MADNESS
20= 12 Nicole Avison TAVERNIER BLUE SOLDIER
20= 12 Sarah Blackburn BALLINVELLA ISLA
25 10 Natalie Mckenzie FLINTWOOD FLAMENCO
26 3 Stacey Thompson JOEY BOY (IRE)
Senior - 0.90m
Place Points Rider name Horse name
1 75 Kelly Pattinson HOW MUCH FURTHER
2 54 Amelia Richardson SWALESMOOR MISS GWENDOLYN
3 42 Andrea Richardson KILBRIEN DUN
4 27 Stephanie Lynch SILENT ROGUE
5= 24 Bonnie Costello MAJESTIC III
5= 24 Ella Hogarth OLIVER RV
7= 15 Bridget Middleton RENKUM BET RED
7= 15 Jessica Grace Davison MYBLESSINGTON ROYAL IMP
9= 12 Ben Miller TINTERN THEATRE
9= 12 Katie Scholefield ZALMONDO
9= 12 Kayla Louise Knill BORDERGROVE VANCE
12 3 Ellie Gray OAKPORT TARGAREN
Senior - 1.00m
Place Points Rider name Horse name
1 36 Bonnie Costello MAJESTIC III
2 15 Ellie Gray OAKPORT TARGAREN
3 12 Amelia Richardson SWALESMOOR MISS GWENDOLYN