Summer 2024 Qualifiers
All Summer 2024 qualifying dates and venues are provisional and subject to confirmation, please check this list regularly.
For more information and the eligibility criteria for each class, please refer to the Rule number listed against each class in our Member Handbook.Prestige Italia Big Star Championship (Rule 299) | |
---|---|
Chard Equestrian | 11th May |
Northcote Stud | 31st May-1st June |
Pyecombe Horse Show | 28th June |
Arena UK | 11th-14th July |
Events Through A Lens Talent Seeker Inc The 7 Year Old Championship (Rule 300) | |
---|---|
Chard Equestrian | 10th May |
Wales & West | 16th-19th May |
Northcote Stud | 31st May-1st June |
Scottish Extravaganza | 4th July |
Field House | 21st July |
Pyecombe Horse Show | 2nd August |
Coombelands | 20th August |
Equissage Pulse Senior British Novice Second Rounds (Rule 317) | |
---|---|
The Suffolk Equestrian Centre | 20th-21st April |
Prestige Equestrian | 21st April |
Dean Valley | 27th-28th April |
Willow Banks | 11th-12th May |
Barleylands | 18th-19th May |
Parwood | 25th May |
Ponderosa | 25th-26th May |
Speetley | 25th-26th May |
Bury Farm | 1st-2nd June |
Northallerton | 2nd June |
Dorset Showground | 16th June |
SNEC | 20th-21st July |
Nupafeed Supplements Senior Discovery Second Rounds (Rule 315) | |
---|---|
The Suffolk Equestrian Centre | 20th-21st April |
Dean Valley | 27th-28th April |
Harrogate Riding Centre | 5th-6th May |
Willow Banks | 11th-12th May |
Chard Equestrian | 12th May |
Barleylands | 18th-19th May |
Ponderosa | 25th-26th May |
Speetley | 25th-26th May |
Parwood | 26th May |
Bury Farm | 1st-2nd June |
SNEC | 20th-21st July |
Hartpury University | 21st July |
Senior Newcomer Second Rounds (Rule 313) | |
---|---|
Stainsby Grange | 26th-28th April |
Dallas Burston - Area 30(Warwickshire Show) | 3rd-6th May |
South View | 9th-12th May |
Wales & West | 16th-19th May |
Vale View | 24th-27th May |
Felbridge | 1st June |
Pyecombe | 28th-30th June |
Scottish Extravaganza | 5th July |
Bicton Arena | 5th July |
Arena UK | 11th-14th July |
Redpost Equestrian Senior Foxhunter Second Rounds (Rule 311) | |
---|---|
Stainsby Grange | 26th-28th April |
Dallas Burston - Area 30(Warwickshire Show) | 3rd-6th May |
South View | 9th-12th May |
Wales & West | 16th-19th May |
Vale View | 24th-27th May |
Felbridge | 3rd June |
Hickstead | 23rd June |
Scottish Extravaganza | 3rd July |
Bicton Arena | 7th July |
Arena UK | 11th-14th July |
British Horse Feeds Speedi-Beet Horse of the Year Show Grade C Championship (Rule 305) | |
---|---|
Herts County | 25th-26th May |
The Cheshire Horse Show | 27th May |
Bramham | 8th-9th June |
South Of England Show | 7th June |
Royal Highland Show | 20th June |
Royal Norfolk Show | 26th-27th June |
Bicton Arena | 11th July |
Vale of Glamorgan | 7th August |
Dorset County Show | 7th-8th September |
Wolsingham and Wear Valley | 7th-8th September |
NAF Five Star Bronze League Qualifiers (Rule 330) and Silver League Qualifiers (Rule 331) | |
---|---|
Speetley | 20th April |
Dorset Showground | 4th-5th May |
Highfield At Howe | 25th-26th May |
Richmond Equestrian | 25th-26th May |
Weston Lawns | 6th-9th June |
Pyecombe | 16th June |
Northallerton | 22nd-23rd June |
Codham Park | 21st July |
NAF Five Star Bronze League Semi Finals (Rule 332) and Silver League Semi Finals (Rule 333) | |
---|---|
Chard Equestrian | 27th-28th July |
Northcote Stud | 27th-28th July |
National Team Jumping (Rule 281) | |
---|---|
Pickering Grange | 11th May |
South View | 26th May |
Muirmill | 8th June |
British Showjumping Bristol & Somerset Area 48 Show | 8th-9th June |
Wales & West | 14th-16th June |
Norfolk Showjumping Club | 5th-7th July |
Felbridge - Area 46(Sussex Show) | 21st July |
International Trial (Rule 292) | |
---|---|
Kent County | 5th-7th July |
Area Trials (Rule 293) | |
---|---|
Dallas Burston - Area 30(Warwickshire Show) | 3rd-6th May |
Chard Equestrian | 9th-12th May |
Devon County | 16th-18th May |
Herts County | 25th-26th May |
The Cheshire Horse Show | 27th May |
Suffolk County | 29th-30th May |
Royal Bath & West | 30th May-1st June |
Royal Cornwall | 6th-8th June |
South Of England Show | 7th-9th June |
Lincolnshire County Show | 19th-20th June |
Royal Norfolk Show | 26th-27th June |
Kent County Show | 5th-7th July |
Bicton Arena | 10th-13th July |
Royal Lancashire Show | 19th-21st July |
Hartpury University | 20th July |
Heckington & District Show | 28th July |
New Forest & Hants County Show | 30th July-1st August |
Chard Equestrian | 4th August |
Edenbridge & Oxsted Show | 25th-26th August |
Bucks County | 29th August |
International Stairway (Rule 291) | |
---|---|
Devon County | 16th-18th May |
Suffolk County Show | 29th-30th May |
South Of England Show | 7th-9th June |
Royal Highland Show | 21st June |
Royal Norfolk Show | 26th-27th June |
Great Yorkshire Show | 10th July |
TBC | TBC |
Just For Schools Direct Qualifiers | |
---|---|
Kings Sedgemoor | 7th April |
Dorset Showground | 13th-14th April |
Pickering Grange | 27th-28th April |
Cricklands | 11th-12th May |
Allens Hill | 26th May |
Morris Equestrian | 25th-26th May |
Snowball Farm | 2nd June |
Holmside Hall | 8th June |
Norfolk Showjumping Club | 5th-7th July |
STX-UK Pony British Novice Second Rounds (Rule 411) | |
---|---|
Dorset Showground | 13th April |
Golden Valley | 13th-14th April |
Felbridge | 20th-21st April |
Forest Edge | 27th-28th April |
Weston Lawns | 4th-6th May |
Bury Farm | 11th May |
Stainsby Grange | 12th May |
British Showjumping Bristol & Somerset Area 48 Show | 8th June |
Muirmill | 15th-16th June |
Kelsall Hill | 29th-30th June |
Norfolk Showjumping Club | 5th-7th July |
Pickering Grange | 7th July |
Pony Discovery Second Rounds (Rule 409) | |
---|---|
Golden Valley | 13th-14th April |
Dorset Showground | 14th April |
Felbridge | 20th-21st April |
Forest Edge | 27th-28th April |
Weston Lawns | 4th-6th May |
Golden Cross | 12th May |
Stainsby Grange | 12th May |
British Showjumping Bristol & Somerset Area 48 Show | 9th June |
Muirmill | 15th-16th June |
Kelsall Hill | 29th-30th June |
Norfolk Showjumping Club | 5th-7th July |
Pickering Grange | 7th July |
Summer Pony Premiers | |
---|---|
inc Blue Chip Pony Newcomer Second Round (Rule 407) | |
STX-UK Pony Foxhunter Second Round (Rule 405) | |
Enablelink HOYS 128cm Second Round (Rule 412) | |
Equine Rescue Services HOYS 138cm Second Round (Rule 413) | |
Pony Showjumper of the Year (Rule 402) | |
Arena UK | 18th-19th May |
South View | 1st-2nd June |
Coombelands (Not holding Pony Showjumper) | 15th-16th June |
Chard Equestrian | 29th-30th June |
Kelsall Hill | 13th-14th July |
Home Ponies | |
---|---|
inc Blue Chip Pony Newcomer Second Round (Rule 407) | |
STX-UK Pony Foxhunter Second Round (Rule 405) | |
Enablelink HOYS 128cm Second Round (Rule 412) | |
Equine Rescue Services HOYS 138cm Second Round (Rule 413) | |
Pony Showjumper of the Year (Rule 402) | |
Wales & West | 24th-28th July |
Winter Pony Finals | |
---|---|
South View Equestrian Centre | 4th-6th May |
Other key dates | |
---|---|
Pony of the Year Show | 28th March-31st March |
Blue Chip Championships | 3rd-7th April |
Chard CSI2*, CSI1*, CSIYH1*, CSIAM-A, CSIP, CSICH-A | 17th-21st April |
Chepstow | 24th-28th April |
Windsor CSI5* | 30th April-5th May |
Wellington, Heckfield CSI2*, CSI1*, CSIYH | 16th-19th May |
Bolesworth CSI3*, CSI1*, CSIYH,CSIAM, CSIP, CSICH-A | 4th-9th June |
Bolesworth CSI3*, CSI1*, CSIYH,CSIAM, CSIP, CSICH-A | 11th-16th June |
Hickstead CSI4* | 19th-23rd June |
Chard CSI3*, CSI1*, CSIYH1*, CSIAM-A | 17th-21st July |
Hickstead CSI5* | 24th-28th July |
British Showjumping National Championships (National) | 6th-11th August |
Young Horse Championships | 9th-12th August |
British Showjumping Academy Championships (Club, Just for Schools, Academy) | 12th-14th August |
London CSI5*, CSI2* | 15th-18th August |
Scope Festival(Seniors) at South View Equestrian | 18th-20th August |
Scope Festival(Juniors) at South View Equestrian | 22nd-24th August |
Chepstow CSI2*, CSI1*, CSIYH1* | 22nd-26th August |
Arena UK Festival (National) | 16th-22nd September |
Last updated on 25/04/2024