Retraining of Racehorses Bronze League

The Retraining of Racehorses (RoR) Bronze League Championship will take place at the British Showjumping National Championships at the National Agricultural and Exhibition Centre (NAEC), Stoneleigh Park, Warwickshire (6th – 11th August 2019). The RoR Bronze League Championship is open to those owners and riders of retrained racehorses that are registered with both British Showjumping and RoR and have raced in GB.

The Championship will carry a total prize fund of £825 and the top three will also be rewarded with a complimentary Full Jumping Membership and a Grade C Horse Registration for one year. This league runs from 1st April – 30th June and it will be used to identify the top thirty horse/rider combinations with Bronze League points that are eligible to receive an invitation to compete in the Championship class. The class will have a first round height of 90cm before rising to 1.00m in the jump off. To be eligible for qualification to the 2019 Final riders must be at least 15 years old on 1 January 2019.

This league will be updated daily and for more information on how the Bronze League Points are allocated for classes run between 85cm – 1.10m please click here.

For further information on the RoR Bronze League Championship, please contact the British Showjumping Membership Department on 02476 698824. 

Place Points Horse Rider
1 148 GAUL WOOD Monica Heise
2 135 BLOWING A HOOLIE Scarlett Baker
3 87 SILVER TRIX Rebecca Connor
4 85 SCORPION II Natasha Mckee
5 84 BAYTOWN TIGRESS Kate Ward
6 75 INDIO W Sasha Catherine Erander
7 71 MY MATE AL Louise Edwards
8 69 THE WEE MIDGET Kevin Whiting
9 68 LIGHTNING BILL Cynthia Woods
10 57 MASTER WICKHAM Claire Lewis
11 53 ECOS GAMEBIRD Saffron Naomi Thornhill
12 42 DUCHESS YANA Pippa Hawksfield
13 41 WILD MUSHROOM Kay Simpson
14 38 FAIR DUCHESS Jane Phillips
15= 30 PETITE PISTOLET John Garrett
15= 30 MACBETH Rhi Lewis
17 29 JIVE MASTER II Paige Smart
18 26 C'EST BIBI Lucy Goodey
19= 24 KING LOUIS III Rachel Cawley
19= 24 BAHUMBUG Sarah Major
21= 23 MAZINDAR Ellie Prior
21= 23 PENNY PURSUITS Jade Catherine Fyfe
23 21 SUN SPIDER Laura Jane Hudson
24= 20 GELLIRHIW DESTINY'S SHADOW Cariad Miles-Taylor
24= 20 CRYPTIC CHOICE Jade Wood
26= 15 RARATOMBA Katrina Malyshenko
26= 15 JIGSAW PUZZLE Jessica Read
26= 15 STOCKADE Claire Jane Fielding
26= 15 PINEROLO Jessica Read
30 14 ABBOTT JONESY Katie Blandford
31 13 QARAQUM Danielle Rhodes
32 12 PETE THE PASTOR Kirby Shepherd
33= 11 DISTANT PROSPECT Claire Nicole Chambers
33= 11 ANY CURRENCY Harley Cornock
35= 10 MR GUISHO Philippa Cross
35= 10 STORM BLUE Annabelle Jay
37 8 PERSISTENTLY Philippa Clarke
38 7 BEAUCHAMP PASHA Harriet Upton
39 6 CONCORDIA NOTTE Claudia Watkins
40= 5 STRATHAIRD III Ellie Wilkinson
40= 5 BRUCEY BABY Danielle Jones
40= 5 SAN JOSE Gemma Cobb
40= 5 LADY CAVENDISH Alix Palmer
40= 5 SAGASSA Peta Viner
40= 5 AFRICAN GREY Kenneth James Drysdale
40= 5 BEST MEMORY Jessica Welch
40= 5 DISTANT PROSPECT Madeline Slater
40= 5 AQUA JETER Wendy Harpur
40= 5 MISS JUNIOR II Erin Cullimore