British Showjumping
The Official Website of British Showjumping

Thursday, April 02, 2015


Alexander Horseboxes Scope Festival

Senior Qualifiers

SPORT HORSE CLASSIC BLUE RIBAND CHAMPIONSHIP
Aintree 17 May 4th/July 18th
Allerton Park 15 May 16th - 17th
Area 12a- Charity Show 12a June 6th-7th
Area 12a-North East 12a May 10th
Area 15 REC 15 May 4th
Area 15a 15a April 25th
Area 17 17 May 30th
Area 20 20 July 5th
Area 22 22 May 9th
Area 24 24 May 16th - 17th
Area 36 36 June 6th
Area 48 48 July 12th
Ashby 21 July 12th
Bucks Area Show 39 May 25th
Brook Farm 40 June 13th
Bury Farm 39 April 21st - 23rd
Cabin 10 April 25th -26th/July 3rd - 12th
Cardigan 36 July 29th
Chard 48 April 5th/19th
Cheshire County 18 June 23rd- 24th
Church Farm 17 April 22nd
Codham Manor 40 July 5th
Dean Valley 18 May 17th/June 7th
Derby County 21 June 28th
Dorset 49 May 8-10th/July 3rd - 5th
Duckhurst 45 April 5th
Easton College -NSJC 28 April 12th
Fieldhouse 22 May 16th
Glebe Farm 27 July 31st
Hanbury 33 July 4th
Hargate 21 May 4th
Keysoe 32 May 23rd- 24th
Kingswood 25 April 18th/May 16th
Muirmill 6 April 26th/June 28th
Myerscough 17 March 28th
Netley Hall 25 March 28th
New Milns 6 June 6th
Northcote 17 April 11th/July 18th
Northallerton 15a April 19th
Overa Farm 28 June 14th
Pachesham 44 April 3rd
Parley Court 49 April 4th
Patchetts 39a May 6th/June 3rd
Petley 46 June 16th
Port Royal 15a April 12th/May 24th
Praze Fair 51 July 11th
Pyecombe 46 May 1st - 3rd/May 28th - 30th/July 4th - 5th
Quainton 39 June 7th
REC 15a May 24th
Rectory Farm 41 May 25th
SNEC 6 May 30th
South Suffolk 29 May 10th
Vale View 26 March 28th
Wales & West 35 April 11th/17th/May 24th/June 20th
Warrington 18 May 25th
Waterford Park 12a July 19th
Weston Lawns 30 April 2nd - 6th /June 25th - 29th
West Wales SJC 36 March 28th
Wick House 48 May 24th
Willowbank EC 24 July 19th
Winterton 24 July 1st
Woodbridge 29 May 4th

PANDA FLOORING 95CMS OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP
Aintree 17 May 4th/July 18th
Allerton Park 15 May 16th - 17th
Area 12a- Charity Show 12a June 6th-7th
Area 12a-North East 12a May 10th
Area 14a 14a April 19th
Area 15 REC 15 May 4th
Area 15a 15a April 26th
Area 17 17 May 30th
Area 21 21 July 26th
Area 22 22 May 10th
Area 24 24 May 16th - 17th
Area 36 36 June 5th-6th
Area 43a 43a April 12th
Area 51 51 April 19th
Badgeworth 48 May 17th
BL Events 12a April 3rd/May 2nd- 3rd
Bold Heath 18 April 8th
Brook Farm 40 July 11th
Bryn Derw 20 July 12th
Bury Farm 39 April 21st- 23rd
Cabin 10 April 25th- 26th/July 3rd -12th
Chard 48 April 4th/May 2nd
Church Farm 17 June 13th/July 25th
Codham Manor 40 July 5th
Conrhenny 17a June 21st
Dean Valley 18 May 17th/June 7th
Dorset 49 June 5th - 7th/July 3rd - 5th
Easton College-NSJC 28 May 31st
Fieldhouse 22 April 19th
Glebe Farm 27 May 7th
Hanbury 33 July 4th
Hargate 21 May 4th
Keysoe 32 May 23rd- 24th
Kingswood 25 April 19th/May 17th
Leamside 12a April 25th/June 27th
Muirmill 6 April 5th/June 21st
Moores Farm 41 April 26th
Netley Hall 25 March 28th
New Milns 6 June 6th
Northcote 17 April 11th/July 18th
Overa Farm 28 June 14th
Pachesham 44 April 3rd
Patchetts 39a May 30th/June 14th
Port Royal 15a April 12th/May 24th
Praze Fair 51 July 11th
Pyecombe 46 May 1st - 3rd/May 28th - 30th/July 4th - 5th
Quainton 39 June 6th
REC 15a May 23rd
Rectory Farm 41 May 25th
Redpost 50 April 24th
SNEC 6 May 30th
Tillyoch 10 April 4th - 5th
Tushingham 25 May 2nd
Wales & West 35 April 12th/May 22nd/24th/July 5th
Waterford Park 12a July 18th
West Park 12a July 11th
West Wales SJC 36 March 28th
Weston Lawns 30 April 2nd - 6th /May 23rd - 25th
Wick House 48 May 24th/June 14th
Willowbank EC 24 June 20th/July 19th
Winterton 24 July 1st

BUCKAROO EQUINE 1.05M ADVENTURER CHAMPIONSHIP
Aintree 17 May 4th/July 18th
Allerton Park 15 May 16th - 17th
Area 12a- Charity Show 12a June 6th-7th
Area 12a-North East 12a May 10th
Area 14a 14a June 14th
Area 15 REC 15 May 4th
Area 15a 15a April 26th
Area 17 17 May 30th
Area 20 20 July 5th
Area 21 21 July 26th
Area 22 22 May 9th
Area 24 24 May 16th - 17th
Area 36 36 June 6th
Area 43a 43a July 5th
Area 48 48 July 12th
Badgeworth 48 May 3rd
Bold Heath 18 April 8th
BL Events 12a April 3rd/May 2nd- 3rd
Brook Farm 40 April 4th
Bryn Derw 20 July 12th
Bury Farm 39 April 21st -23rd
Cabin 10 April 25th-26th/July 3rd- 12th
Chard 48 May 3rd/25th
Cheshire County 18 June 23rd- 24th
Church Farm 17 April 18th/May 16th
Codham Manor 40 July 5th
Conrhenny 17a July 19th
Dean Valley 18 May 17th/June 7th
Dorset 49 June 5th - 7th/July 3rd- 5th
Easton College-NSJC 28 April 12th
Fieldhouse 22 May 2nd
Glebe Farm 27 July 26th
Hargate 21 May 4th
Keysoe 32 May 23rd- 24th
Kingswood 25 June 28th/July 18th
Leamside 12a April 25th/June 27th
Moores Farm 41 May 9th
Muirmill 6 April 26th/June 28th
Myerscough 17 March 28th
Netley Hall 25 March 28th
Northcote 17 April 11th/July 18th
Overa Farm 28 June 14th
Pachesham 44 April 3rd
Parley Court 49 May 16th/June 13th
Patchetts 39a April 12th/June 28th
Port Royal 15a April 12th/May 24th
Praze Fair 51 July 11th
Pyecombe 46 May 1st - 3rd/May 28th - 30th/July 4th - 5th
Quainton 39 May 16th/June 6th
REC 15a May 24th
Redpost 50 July 5th
Rectory Farm 41 May 25th
Tushingham 25 June 6th
Vale View 26 March 28th
Wales & West 35 April 12th/May 24th/June 19th/July 4th
Warrington 18 May 25th
Waterford Park 12a July 19th
West Park 12a July 11th
Weston Lawns 30 April 2nd - 6th /May 23rd - 25th
West Wales SJC 36 March 28th
Wick House 48 July 26th
Willowbank EC 24 June 21st
Winterton 24 July 1st

WWW.TACKLOCKERS.COM 1M NOVICE CHAMPIONSHIP
Aintree 17 May 4th/July 18th
Allerton Park 15 May 16th - 17th
Area 12a- Charity Show 12a June 6th-7th
Area 12a-North East 12a May 10th
Area 14a 14a May 10th
Area 15 REC 15 May 4th
Area 15a 15a April 26th
Area 17 17 May 30th
Area 20 20 July 5th
Area 21 21 July 26th
Area 22 22 May 10th
Area 24 24 May 16th - 17th
Area 36 36 June 6th
Area 43a 43a May 24th
Area 48 48 July 12th
Badgeworth 48 May 17th
Bishop Burton 15a May 30th
Bold Heath 18 June 14th
BL Events 12a April 3rd/May 2nd- 3rd
Brook Farm 40 April 4th
Bryn Derw 20 July 12th
Bucks Area Show 39 May 25th
Bury Farm 39 April 21st - 23rd
Cabin 10 April 25th- 26th/July 3rd -12th
Chard 48 April 5th /19th
Church Farm 17 April 18th /May 16th
Conrhenny 17a July 5th
Dean Valley 18 May 17th/June 7th
Dorset 49 May 8th - 10th/July 3rd - 5th
Easton College-NSJC 28 April 15th
Fieldhouse 22 April 5th
Glebe Farm 27 June 28th
Hanbury 33 July 4th
Hargate 21 May 4th
Keysoe 31 May 23rd- 24th
Kingswood 25 April 19th/May 17th/June 27th
Leamside 12a April 25th/June 27th
Moores Farm 41 March 29th
Muirmill 6 April 5th/June 21st
Overa Farm 28 June 14th
Netley Hall 25 March 28th
New Milns 6 June 6th
Northcote 17 April 11th/July 18th
Northallerton 15a April 19th
Pachesham 44 April 3rd
Parley Court 49 May 16th/June 13th
Patchetts 39a April 12th/June 28th
Petley 46 June 16th
Port Royal 15a April 12th/May 24th
Praze Fair 51 July 11th
Pyecombe 46 May 1st - 3rd/May 28th - 30th/July 4th - 5th
Quainton 39 May 16th/June 6th
REC 15 May 24th
Rectory Farm 41 May 25th
Redpost 50 April 26th
SNEC 6 May 30th
South View 18 March 28th
Tillyoch 10 April 4th - 5th
Tushingham 25 June 6th
Vale View 26 March 28th
Wales & West 35 April 10th/18th/May 24th/June 21st
Warrington 18 May 25th
Waterford Park 12a July 19th
Westerfield 29 June 27th
Weston Lawns 30 April 2nd - 6th /May 23rd - 25th
West Wales SJC 36 March 28th
Wick House 48 May 24th/June 14th
Willowbank EC 24 June 20th/July 19th
Winterton 24 July 1st
Woodbridge 29 May 4th

Junior Qualifiers

PONY PROGRESSIVE 1M CHAMPIONSHIP
Allerton Park 15 May 16th - 17th
Area 12a Charity Show 12a June 6th
Area 12a-North East 12a May 9th
Area 15a 15a April 26th
Area 20 20 July 5th
Area 24 24 May 16th- 17th
Area 36 36 June 5th
Area 43a 43a July 5th
Area 48 48 July 11th
Area 51 51 April 18th
Badgeworth 48 April 26th /June 14th
Bicton 50 May 15th - 17th/July 17th - 19th
Bishop Burton 15a July 12th
BL Events 12a April 3rd/May 2nd- 3rd
Bold Heath 18 June 14th
Brook Farm 40 May 23rd
Bryn Derw 20 July 12th
Bury Farm x 2 39 July 18th - 19th
Cabin 10 April 11th- 12th
Chard x 2 48 May 2nd - 3rd
Church Farm 17 April 5th/May 17th
Dean Valley 18 April 19th /June 6th
Duchy College 51 April 26th
Duckhurst 49 March 28th
Easton College-NSJC 28 July 12th
Forest Edge 28 March 28th - 29th
Glebe Farm 27 May 24th
Gracelands 33 April 4th
Grange 50 March 29th
Hargate 21 July 12th
Keysoe 32 April 18th - 19th
Leamside 12a May 30th
Longwood 40 March 15th
Moores Farm 41 March 28th /May 2nd-3rd
Muirmill 6 May 10th
Netley Hall 25 May 2nd/3rd/4th/July 30th - 31st
New Milns 6 June 6th
Northcote 17 May 24th/June 28th
Overa Farm 28 June 13th
Port Royal 15a April 18th/May 23rd
Praze Fair 51 July 11th
Pyecombe 46 April 19th/May 2nd/July 11th
REC 15 April 19th
Redpost 50 July 5th
South View 18 April 18th
Stainsby Grange- JM Shows 12a March 29th
Tillyoch 10 April 18th - 19th
Tushingham 25 May 23rd
Wales & West 35 April 11th/18th/June 20th/July 23rd
West Kype Farm 2 April 5th
Weston Lawns 30 April 18th / May 9th- 10th
West Wales SJC 36 March 28th
Wick St Lawrence 48 May 27th/July 29th
Woodbridge 29 May 4th

OLD SCHOOL BAMBURGH NOVICE MASTERS
Allerton Park 15 May 16th - 17th
Area 12a Charity Show 12a June 6th
Area 12a-North East 12a May 9th
Area 15a 15a April 26th
Area 24 24 May 16th- 17th
Area 36 36 June 5th
Area 43a 42a April 12th
Area 48 48 July 11th
Area 51 51 April 18th
Badgeworth 48 April 26th/June 13th
Bicton 50 May 15th - 17th/July 17th - 19th
Bishop Burton 15a July 11th
Bold Heath 18 April 14th
BL Events 12a April 3rd/May 2nd- 3rd
Brook Farm 40 May 23rd
Bryn Derw 20 July 12th
Bury Farm 39 July 18th - 19th
Cabin 10 April 11th- 12th
Chard x 2 48 May 2nd - 3rd
Church Farm 17 April 5th/May 17th
Conrhenny 17a June 21st/July 19th
Dean Valley 18 April 19th/June 6th
Duchy College 51 April 26th
Duckhurst 49 March 28th
Easton College-NSJC 28 July 12th
Forest Edge 28 March 28th - 29th
Glebe Farm 27 June 20th
Grange 50 March 29th
Gracelands 33 April 4th
Hargate 21 July 12th
Keysoe 32 April 18th - 19th
Leamside 12a May 30th
Longwood 40 March 15th
Maelor 19 May 30th
Moores Farm 41 March 28th/May 2nd - 3rd
Muirmill 6 May 10th
Netley Hall 25 May 2nd/3rd/4th/July 30th - 31st
New Milns 6 June 6th
Northcote 17 May 24th/June 28th
Overa Farm 28 June 13th
Port Royal 15a April 18th/May 23rd
Praze Fair 51 July 11th
Pyecombe 46 April 19th/May 2nd/July 11th
REC 15 April 19th
Redpost 50 July 5th
Rockhampton 41 March 29th
South View 18 April 19th
Stainsby Grange- JM Shows 12a March 29th
Tillyoch 10 April 18th - 19th
Tushingham 25 April 26th
Wales & West 35 April 12th/June 21st/July 22nd/26th
West Kype Farm 2 April 5th
West Park 12a April 4th
West Wales SJC 36 March 28th
Weston Lawns 30 April 18th/May 9th - 10th
Wick St Lawrence 48 May 27th /July 29th
Woodbridge 29 May 4th

GRAHAM HEATH CONSTRUCTION PRIMARY HANDICAP
Allerton Park 15 May 16th - 17th
Area 12a 12a June 6th
Area 15a 15a April 26th
Area 17 17 March 22nd
Area 24 24 May 16th -17th
Area 48 48 July 11th
Badgeworth 48 April 26th/June 13th
Bicton 50 May 15th - 17th/July 17th - 19th
Bishop Burton 15a July 11th
BL Events 12a April 3rd/May 2nd- 3rd
Bold Heath 18 April 8th
Brook Farm 40 July 12th
Bury Farm 39 July 18th - 19th
Cabin 10 April 11th- 12th
Church Farm 17 April 26th
Dean Valley 18 April 19th/June 6th
Easton College-NSJC 28 April 11th
Forest Edge 28 March 28th - 29th
Glebe Farm 27 May 24th
Gracelands 33 April 4th
Hargate 21 July 12th
Keysoe 32 April 18th - 19th
Moores Farm 41 April 25th
Muirmill 6 July 4th- 5th
Netley Hall 25 May 2nd/3rd/4th/July 30th - 31st
Port Royal 15a April 18th/May 23rd
Pyecombe 46 April 19th/July 11th
REC 15 April 19th
Rockhampton 41 March 29th
Stainsby- JM Shows 12a March 29th
Tillyoch 10 April 18th -19th
Wales & West 35 July 22nd/24th
West Wales SJC 36 March 28th
Weston Lawns 30 May 9th - 10th/July 25th
Wick St Lawrence 48 May 27th/July 29th

CATS & PIPES DEBUT 75CMS/85CMS SMALL PONY CHAMPIONSHIP
Allerton Park 15 May 16th - 17th
Area 12a-North East 12a May 9th
Area 15 15a April 26th
Area 20 20 July 5th
Area 36 36 June 5th
Area 43a 43a May 24th
Area 48 48 July 11th
Badgeworth 48 June 13th
Bold Heath 18 April 8th
Bryn Derw 20 July 12th
Bury Farm x 2 39 July 18th - 19th
Cabin 10 April 11th- 12th
Chard x 2 48 May 2nd - 3rd
Church Farm 17 April 5th/April 26th
Dean Valley 24 April 19th /June 6th
Duchy College 51 April 26th
Easton College-NSJC 28 July 12th
Forest Edge 28 March 28th - 29th
Hargate 21 July 12th
Keysoe 32 April 18th - 19th
Leamside 12a May 30th
Maelor 19 May 2nd
Moores Farm 41 April 25th
Muirmill 6 March 29th
Netley Hall 25 May 2nd/3rd/4th/July 30th - 31st
New Milns 6 June 6th
Northcote 17 May 24th/June 28th
Overa Farm 28 June 13th
Port Royal 15a April 18th/May 23rd
Pyecombe 46 April 19th/July 15th
REC 15 April 19th
Redpost 50 July 5th
Stainsby Grange-JM Shows 12a March 29th
Tillyoch 10 April 18th - 19th
Tushingham 25 April 4th
Wales & West 35 April 11th-12th/June 20th - 21st
West Kype Farm 2 April 5th
Weston Lawns 30 April 18th/May 9th - 10th
Wick St Lawrence 48 May 27th/July 29th

THE PURE FEED COMPANY TINY TOTS 90CMS CHAMPIONSHIP
Allerton Park 15 May 16th - 17th
Area 24 24 May 16th- 17th
Area 48 48 July 11th
Badgeworth 48 April 26th/June 13th
Bicton 50 May 15th - 17th/July 17th - 19th
BL Events 12a April 3rd/May 2nd- 3rd
Bold Heath 18 April 8th
Brook Farm 40 July 12th
Bryn Derw 20 July 12th
Bury Farm 39 July 18th - 19th
Cabin 10 April 11th- 12th
Chard x 2 48 May 2nd - 3rd
Church Farm 17 March 29th/April 26th
Dean Valley 18 April 19th/June 6th
Easton College-NSJC 28 April 11th
Forest Edge 28 March 28th - 29th
Glebe Farm 27 June 19th
Gracelands 33 April 4th
Hargate 21 July 12th
Keysoe 32 April 18th - 19th
Moores Farm 41 April 25th
Muirmill 6 July 4th- 5th
Netley Hall 25 May 2nd/3rd/4th/July 30th - 31st
Northcote 17 May 24th/June 28th
Overa Farm 28 June 13th
Port Royal 15a April 18th/May 23rd
Pyecombe 46 April 19th/July 11th
REC 15 April 19th
Stainsby Grange -JM Shows 12a March 29th
West Park 12a May 3rd
Weston Lawns 30 May 9th - 10th/July 25th

Last updated on 27/03/2015


Membership Online

Search for a Horse
Search for a horse
Use our comprehensive search system to get information about horses from our records.
BSJA Horse Search
GO



PRINT PAGEEMAIL PAGE
close this window?
EMAIL THIS PAGE TO A FRIEND
Send the page:
To:

Your Details: