British Showjumping
The Official Website of British Showjumping

Sunday, May 28, 2017


Alexanders Horseboxes Scope Festival

Senior Qualifiers

95CMS OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP
Anvil Stud 28 June 18th
Area 48 48 July 29th - 30th
Allerton Park 15 May 27th - 28th
Arena UK 24 May 27th -29th/July 19th - 23rd
Ballavartyn-IOM 17a June 11th/July 22nd
Bicton 50 May 25th - 29th/July 14th - 16th
Bold Heath 18 May 28th
Bryn Derw 20 July 9th
Cabin 10 July 7th - 16th
Cherwell 37 21st/22nd/23rd July each day
Church Farm 17 May 21st/June 17th/July 23rd
Frickley Hall 16 July 29th
Hanbury 33 July 1st
Houghton Horse Trials 28 May 26th
Keysoe 32 June 3rd/June 4th (each day)
Kingswood 22 July 8th
Lanchester 12 July 2nd
Newmilns 6 June 3rd
Norton Heath 40 May 20th
Petley Wood 46 June 18th
Pyecombe 46 July 8th-11th
Quainton Stud 39 June 24th
REC 15 May 21st
Rectory Farm 41 May 29th
Sparsholt 43 June 25th
Sykehouse 16 June 11th
T+P Equestrian 38 May 21st
Tushingham 25 July 1st
Waterford Park 12a June 4th/July 8th - 9th
Wales & West 35 June 17th/July 1st
Weston Lawns 30 May 27th - 29th/June 22nd - 26th
Wick St Lawrence 48 June 25th
Willowbanks 24 May 29th

BUCKAROO EQUINE 1.05M ADVENTURER CHAMPIONSHIP
Allerton Park 15 May 27th - 28th
Anvil Stud 28 July 26th
Area 48 48 July 29th - 30th
Arena UK 24 May 27th- 29th/July 19th - 23rd
Bicton 50 May 25th - 29th/July 14th - 16th
Bishop Burton 16 May 20th
Brook Farm 40 June 4th
Bryn Derw 20 July 9th
Bucks Area Show 39 May 29th
Cabin 10 July 7th - 16th
Chard 48 July 7th
Cherwell 37 June 3rd- 4th
Church Farm 17 May 21st/June 17th/July 23rd
Coombelands 46 May 28th
Dorset Showground 49 June 9th - 11th
Frickley Hall 16 July 29th
Hanbury 33 July 1st
Houghton Horse Trials 28 May 26th
Keysoe 32 June 3rd/June 4th (each day)
Kingswood 22 June 17th
Lanchester 12 July 2nd
Newmilns 6 June 3rd
Norton Heath 40 May 20th
Petley Wood 46 May 21st
Pyecombe 45 July 8th-11th
Quainton Stud 39 June 24th
REC 15 May 21st/June 11th
Rectory Farm 41 May 29th
Sparsholt 43 June 25th
Summerhouse 41 July 1st
T+P Equestrian 38 May 21st
Tushingham 25 June 3rd
Wales & West 35 May 19th/June 16th
Warrington Horse Show 18 May 29th
Waterford Park 12a June 4th/July 8th-9th
Weston Lawns 30 May 27th - 29th/June 22nd - 26th
Wick St Lawrence 48 June 25th
Willowbanks 24 May 29th/June 16th

WWW.TACKLOCKERS.COM 1M NOVICE CHAMPIONSHIP
Allerton Park 15 May 27th - 28th
Anvil Stud 28 July 26th
Area 48 48 July 29th - 30th
Arena UK 16 May 27th - 29th/July 19th - 23rd
Ballavartyn-IOM 17a June 11th/July 22nd
Beacons Equestrian 36 June 4th
Bicton 50 May 25th - 29th/July 14th - 16th
Bishop Burton 16 May 20th
Bold Heath 18 May 28th
Brook Farm 40 June 4th
Bryn Derw 20 July 9th
Bucks Area Show 39 May 29th
Cabin 10 July 7th - 16th
Chard 48 July 8th
Cherwell 37 June 3rd- 4th
Church Farm 17 May 21st/June 17th/July 23rd
Coombelands 46 May 28th
Dorset Showground 49 June 9th - 11th
Fieldhouse 22 May 28th
Frickley Hall 16 July 29th
Hanbury 33 July 1st
Keysoe 32 June 3rd/June 4th (each day)
Kingswood 22 July 8th
Lanchester 12 July 2nd
Newmilns 6 June 3rd
Norton Heath 40 May 20th
Petley Wood 46 July 22nd
Pyecombe 46 July 8th-11th
Quainton Stud 39 June 24th
REC 15 May 21st/June 11th
Rectory Farm 41 May 29th
Sparsholt 43 June 25th
Summerhouse 41 May 21st/July 1st
Sykehouse 16 June 11th
Tushingham 25 May 27th
Wales & West 35 June 18th
Warrington Horse Show 18 May 29th
Waterford Park 12a May 14th/June 4th/July 8th-9th
Weston Lawns 30 June 22nd- 26th
Wick St Lawrence 48 May 28th
Willowbanks 24 May 28th/July 9th

GRAHAM HEATH EQUESTRIAN 85CMS DEBUT CHAMPIONSHIP
Allerton Park 15 May 27th - 28th
Anvil Stud 28 June 18th
Arena UK 16 May 27th - 29th/July 19th - 23rd
Ballavartyn-IOM 17a June 11th/July 22nd
Beacons Equestrian 36 June 4th
Bicton 50 May 25th - 29th/July 14th - 16th
Brook Farm 40 July 18th
Bryn Derw 20 July 9th
Cabin 10 July 7th - 16th
Church Farm 17 May 21st/June 17th/July 23rd
Dorset Showground 49 July 21st - 23rd
Frickley Hall 16 July 29th
Hanbury 33 July 1st
Houghton Horse Trials 28 May 26th
Keysoe 32 June 3rd/June 4th (each day)
Kingswood 22 June 17th
Newmilns 6 June 3rd
Norton Heath 40 May 20th
Pyecombe 46 July 8th-11th
REC 15 June 11th
Sparsholt 43 June 25th
Tushingham 25 May 27th
Wales & West 35 May 19th-20th (2)/May21st
Waterford Park 12a July 8th
Weston Lawns 30 May 27th - 29th
Wick St Lawrence 48 May 28th
Willowbanks 24 May 28th/July 8th

PLEASE SCROLL DOWN FOR JUNIOR QUALIFYING DATES

Junior Qualifiers

DIRECT INSURANCE GROUP PLC BRIGHT STAR 1M CHAMPIONSHIP
Anvil Stud 28 May 31st /July 25th
Area 15-REC 15 June 17th - 18th
Area 48 48 July 29th -30th
Arena UK 24 May 6th - 7th
Badgworth 48 June 11th
Ballavartyn-IOM 17a June 11th/July 22nd
Beacons Equestrian 36 May 20th
Bicton 50 June 23rd- 25th/July 14th - 16th
Bishop Burton 16 May 21st
Bold Heath 18 May 28th
Brook Farm 40 May 18th
Bryn Derw 20 July 9th
Cherwell 37 July1st
Church Farm 17 June 4th
Coombelands 46 July 9th
Dean Valley 18 June 3rd
Gracelands 33 July 29th
Hargate 21 July 2nd
Keysoe 32 May 20-21st
Newmilns 6 June 3rd
NSJC-Easton College 28 July 15th
Port Royal 15 July 8th
Pyecombe 46 July 15th
Quainton Stud 39 June 17th/July 22nd
REC 15 June 3rd /July 15th -16th
Sparsholt x 2 43 June 2nd -3rd
Summerhouse 41 June 3rd
T + P Equestrian 38 July 9th
Wales & West 35 July 29th
Weston Lawns 30 July 15th-16th
Wick St Lawrence 48 May 31st
Willowbanks 24 July 23rd

www.theoldschoolbamburgh.co.uk NOVICE MASTERS
Anvil Stud 28 June 17th
Area 15-REC 15 June 17th - 18th
Area 48 48 July 29th-30th
Ballavartyn-IOM 17a June 11th/July 22nd
Beacons Equestrian 36 May 21st
Bicton 50 June 23rd- 25th/July 14th - 16th
Bishop Burton 16 May 21st
Bold Heath 18 July 9th
Brook Farm 40 May 14th
Bryn Derw 20 July 9th
Cherwell 37 May 13th/May 14th/July 1st
Coombelands 46 June 25th
Dean Valley 18 June 3rd
Dorset Showground 49 April 28th - 30th
Gracelands 33 July 29th
Hargate 21 July 2nd
Keysoe 32 May 20th - 21st
Leamside 12a May 28th
Newmilns 6 June 3rd
NSJC-Easton College 28 July 15th
Port Royal 15 April 29th/July 8th
Pyecombe 46 May 14th/July 15th
Quainton Stud 39 June 17th/July 23rd
REC 15 May 13th/June 3rd /July 15th -16th
South View 18 May 26th - 29th
Sparsholt x 2 41 June 2nd -3rd
T + P Equestrian 38 July 9th
Weston Lawns 30 July 15th-16th(2)
Wick St Lawrence 48 May 31st
Willowbanks 24 July 23rd

GRAHAM HEATH EQUESTRIAN PRIMARY HANDICAP
Anvil Stud 28 July 25th
Area 15-REC 15 June 17th - 18th
Beacons Equestrian 36 May 20th
Bicton 50 June 23rd- 25th/July 14th - 16th
Bishop Burton 16 May 23rd
Brook Farm 40 June 3rd /June 17th
Bryn Derw 20 July 9th
Church Farm 17 June 4th& 25th/July 2nd & 15th
Coombelands 46 June 25th
Dean Valley 18 June 3rd
Hargate 21 July 2nd
Keysoe 32 May 20th - 21st
Keysoe 32 June 10th/June 11th-one each day
Muirmill Scot May 21st and May 22nd
Newmilns 6 June 3rd
NSJC-Easton College 28 July 15th
Port Royal 15 July 8th
Pyecombe 46 July 15th
Quainton Stud 39 July 22nd
REC 15 June 3rd /July 15th -16th
SNEC Scot July 20th/July 21st/July 22nd (1 each day)
South View 18 May 26th - 29th
Sparsholt 43 June 2nd -3rd
Tillyoch Scot June 4th
T + P Equestrian 38 July 9th
Wales & West 35 June 17th/July 28th/July 30th
Weston Lawns 30 July 15th-16th(2)
Wick St Lawrence 48 May 31st
Willowbanks 24 July 23rd

CATS & PIPES DEBUT 75CMS/85CMS SMALL PONY CHAMPIONSHIP
Anvil Stud 28 June 17th
Area 12 12 July 2nd
Area 15-REC 15 June 17th - 18th
Area 48 48 July 29th - 30th
Beacons Equestrian 36 May 29th
Bicton 50 June 23rd- 25th/July 14th - 16th
Bishop Burton 16 May 21st
Bold Heath 18 May 28th
Bryn Derw 20 July 9th
Cherwell 38 July 1st/July 2nd
Dean Valley 18 June 3rd
Hargate 21 July 2nd
Keysoe 32 May 20th - 21st
Keysoe 32 June 10th/June 11th-one each day
Leamside 12a May 27th
NSJC-Easton College 28 July 15th
Port Royal 15 July 8th
Pyecombe 46 July 15th
Quainton Stud 39 July 23rd
REC 15 June 3rd /July 15th -16th
South View 18 May 26th - 29th
Sparsholt 43 June 2nd -3rd
T + P Equestrian 38 July 9th
Weston Lawns 30 July 15th - 16th (1)
Wick St Lawrence 48 May 31st
Willowbanks 24 July 23rd

HCC CONTRACTORS TINY TOTS 90CMS CHAMPIONSHIP
Beacons Equestrian 36 May 29th
Bicton 50 June 23rd- 25th/July 14th - 16th
Bishop Burton 16 May 21st
Bold Heath 18 May 28th
Bryn Derw 20 July 9th
Church Farm 17 June 4th
Coombelands 46 July 9th
Dean Valley 18 June 3rd
Hargate 21 July 2nd
Keysoe 32 May 20th - 21st
Leamside 12a May 27th
Newmilns 6 June 3rd
NSJC-Easton College 28 July 15th
Port Royal 15 July 8th
Pyecombe 46 July 15th
Quainton Stud 39 July 23rd
REC 15 June 3rd
South View 18 May 26th - 29th
Sparsholt x 2 41 June 2nd -3rd
T + P Equestrian 38 July 9th
Weston Lawns 30 July 15th-16th(2)
Wick St Lawrence 48 May 31st
Willowbanks 24 July 23rd

Last updated on 26/05/2017


Membership Online

Search for a Horse
Search for a horse
Use our comprehensive search system to get information about horses from our records.
BSJA Horse Search
GO



PRINT PAGEEMAIL PAGE
close this window?
EMAIL THIS PAGE TO A FRIEND
Send the page:
To:

Your Details: