Scottish Pony Parent League 2019

Scottish Pony League points for heights at 70cm,80cm,90cm & 1m, final to be held at the Scottish Pony Parent Show in December and League Winner Trophy’s to be awarded at the Junior Ball in January.
 
For rules please visit the Scottish Website: http://www.britishshowjumping.co.uk/region/Scotland/news/-scottish-pony-parent-committee-league-2019

 

Quick Jump: 70cm | 80cm | 90cm | 1m

70cm

Rider Pony ML Area Cabin Highfield Tillyoch Blue Ridge Morris Muirmill Scottish Equi SNEC ISEC Total
  13/14 April 20/21 April 5 May 18 May 15 June 29 June 14 July 8 Sep 14 Sep 22 Sep  
Mccrickard, Beth WYSIWYG PIPPIN 7 11 11 29
Thomson, Hali SHADYS LAD 11 11
Turnbull, Moray PADDY THE SECOND 10 10
Walker, Millie LUCY LOCKHART VI 10 10
Hooley,Rebecca Namteglwys Rhodri 10 10
Ashe, Peter MY BLUE GIRL 9 9
Watson, Lucy HANLEEN RHAPSODY 9 9
Hooley,Emma Valeroyal Good Friday Georgie Boy 9 9
Wilmer, Cara Jean GOLDEN SOCKS 8 8
Gaw.Phoebe Highfield Colour Bomb 8 8
Seath,Bonny CAUGHLEY LIMITED EDITION 7 7
Mccrickard, Beth HAWKHILL ROYAL 6 6
Hamilton,William MOCKBEGGAR POPPOP 6 6
Watson, Lucy GRENNAN TILLY ONE 5 5
Ashe, Harvey MR JAY DEE 5 5
Forrest, Erin MEREL II 3 3
Davidson,Racheal CASTLE ELLIS MATILDA 2 2
Paxton, Aimee PIPPA DJ 1 1
Seath, Laila WOODPARK PIPPA 0
Mcgee, Niamh SILVER SECRET II 0
Cairns, Nicole Imogen FREDDIE FLINTSTONE 0
Elliott, Millie ROSEGATE APOLLONIA 0
Elliott, Abi CLOVER 0
Watson, Elizabeth SUMMER STORM 0

80cm

BRITISH NOVICE
Rider Pony ML Area Cabin Highfield Tillyoch Blue Ridge Morris Muirmill Scottish Equi SNEC ISEC Total
  13/14 April 20/21 April 5 May 18 May 15 June 29 June 14 July 8 Sep 14 Sep 22 Sep  
Rome, Imogen DOUBLE O POLO 9 9
Forrest, Erin ALEXIES LITTLE GEM 4 3 7
Ashe, Peter MY BLUE GIRL 2 4 6
Ashe, Peter SMARTIE PANTS 21 6 6
Gough,Phoebe HIGHFIELD COLOUR BOMB 6 6
Davidson, Nicole THE ARTIC FOX III 5 5
Shuddall Hughes, Grace MCFLORENCE 5 5
Walker,Pebbles SOXS UNWANTED 5 5
McFaddyen,Rory WE ARE ON OUR WAY 4 4
Thomson, Hali SHADYS LAD 3 3
Paxton.Aimee PIPPA DJ 3 3
Walker, Millie Lucy Locket VI 2 2
Hooley,Emma VALEROYAL GOOD FRIDAY GEORGIE BOY 2 2
Zachorecki, Marissa FEARGAL NESBIT 1 1
Watson, Lucy HANLEEN RHAPSODY 1 1
Turnbull, Moray PADDY THE SECOND 0
OPEN
Rider Pony ML Area Cabin Highfield Tillyoch Blue Ridge Morris Muirmill Scottish Equi SNEC ISEC Total
  13/14 April 20/21 April 5 May 18 May 15 June 29 June 14 July 8 Sep 14 Sep 22 Sep  
Paxton, Aimee JUMPER II 5 6 11
Seath, Laila WOODPARK PIPPA 5 5 10
Turnbull, Moray PATTERSON 6 6
Walker,Pebbles PEANUT IV 6 6
Forrest, Erin CURLY Q 2 3 5
Seath, Laila WOODPARK PIPPA 4 4
Lawson, Susan CLAGGON LA JOLLIE 4 4
Gaw,Phoebe SHADOWS LADY 4 4
Rome, Abigail ESCEIFIOG MARVEL 3 3
McDaid,Taylor DOONEN AFTERSHOCK 3 3
Lockhead Anderson, Crista CALPOL 2 2
Hoolet,Rebecca NANTEGLWYS RHODRI 2 2
Wicks, Abigail SWEET BABY JAMES 1 1
Black,Lucy SPRINGCROFT CALYPSO 1 1
Elliott, Millie ROSEGATE APOLLONIA 0
Watson, Elizabeth SUMMER STORM 0
Elliott, Abi CLOVER 0
Elliott, Abi CLOVER 0

90cm

DISCOVERY
Rider Pony ML Area Cabin Highfield Tillyoch Blue Ridge Morris Muirmill Scottish Equi SNEC ISEC Total
  13/14 April 20/21 April 5 May 18 May 15 June 29 June 14 July 8 Sep 14 Sep 22 Sep  
Paterson, Nicole KINGFISHER BEN 4 4 8
Leavey, Jack EDINSIDE ROSIE BLUE 3 5 8
Rogan, Charlie CELTON CASPAR 6 1 7
MCFadyen, Rory WE ARE ON OUR WAY 6 6
Walker,Pebbles PEANUT VI 6 6
Ashe, Peter SALTRE EASTER PARADE 5 5
Rorrest, Erin ALEXIES LITTLE GEM 5 5
Gladstone, Abigail REMOTE CONTROLLED 4 4
Mcdade, Cassi CLYDAGH ALADDIN 3 3
Hendry, Jayden Louise LITTLE BELTAR 1 2 3
McCullough,Eden DRUMMORE TORNADO 3 3
Fergusson, Carys ORKNEYS DOLLAR BOY 2 2
Shuddal Hughes, Grace MCFLORENCE 2 2
Hiddliston,Freya AMSOLUTE STAR 1 1
Moore, Blythe BLAIRMORE POPPY 0
OPEN
Rider Pony ML Area Cabin Highfield Tillyoch Blue Ridge Morris Muirmill Scottish Equi SNEC ISEC Total
  13/14 April 20/21 April 5 May 18 May 15 June 29 June 14 July 8 Sep 14 Sep 22 Sep  
McFadyen, Katy HAWKMOON LADY LUCK 6 5 11
Hendry, Jayden Louise SNAPPER 6 6
Paxton,Amiee JUMPER 6 6
Paxton, Sophie CHAPMILL CHOIRBOY 5 5
Lawson, Millie DAKOTA VII 4 4
Gaw,Charlotte COLTSTOWN DUN CRUISER 4 4
McCornick,Ruby RAVENSDALE ROSSI 3 3
Paxton,Sophie DRUMCHORICK BOXER 2 2
MCDaid,Taylor BARONAGH BOY I 1 1

1m

NEWCOMERS
Rider Pony ML Area Cabin Highfield Tillyoch Blue Ridge Morris Muirmill Scottish Equi SNEC ISEC Total
  13/14 April 20/21 April 5 May 18 May 15 June 29 June 14 July 8 Sep 14 Sep 22 Sep  
Rogan, Charlie AG DOMINGO 5 6 11
Morris, Amy MERLLYNS WR CELTIC ANGEL 3 4 7
Lusk, Sophie MIXED SPICE 6 6
Walker,Pebbles AMONTILLADO 6 6
Ross, Jenna GUENLOLE JAZZY LADY 2 3 5
Foster, Honour JEST JENSON 5 5
Davidson,Julie ANTRIM MASTER TED 5 5
Holland, Emma DEXTERS THE BOSS 4 4
Ross,Jenna GUENLOLE JAZZY LADY 4 4
Beth,Purves SPITEFIRE JACK 3 3
Wright, Paige MULLATE DUCHESS 2 2
Hendry,Jayden LITTLE BELTAR 2 2
Letham, Abbie A L OLTRAVOX 1 1
McFadyen, Katy HAWKMOON LADY LUCK 1 1
Lawson,Lewis MIDNIGHT MIST VI 1 1
Morris, Amy RS CASSINI 0
Fergusson, Carys ORKNEYS DOLLAR BOY 0
Mcdade, Cassi CLYDAGH ALADDIN 0
OPEN
Rider Pony ML Area Cabin Highfield Tillyoch Blue Ridge Morris Muirmill Scottish Equi SNEC ISEC Total
  13/14 April 20/21 April 5 May 18 May 15 June 29 June 14 July 8 Sep 14 Sep 22 Sep  
McFadyen, Katy RED FLAMENCO 5 5 10
Lockhead Anderson, Crista LITTLE RED CLOUD 4 6 10
Lusk, Sophie CARIBBEAN PRINCE 5 4 9
Letham, Abbie NOAHS LADY 3 6 9
Cobban, Sophie LENNON PRINCE 6 6
Greig, Shaunie PICO 212 4 4
Miller, CIARA GOING PLATINUN 3 3
Campbell,Isla MURPHY X 3 3
Stewart, William O C DAT SEAMIE 2 2
Anderson,Olivia LAKEVIEW SAMPSON 2 2
Hamilto, Natasha DOUBLE TROUBLE 1 1
McCornick,Ruby RAVENSDALE ROSSI 1 1