Gold 148 Pony/Rider Combination League Autumn / Winter 2018

There are three Gold Pony/Rider Combination Leagues, namely 128cms, 138cms and 148cms. The league in which you and your pony accrue points is determined by the registered height of your pony and whether you have winnings or double clears gained in the applicable Gold League classes.

The Pony League Points Tables which illustrate how points are allocated to 128cm, 138cm and 148cm ponies can be found in the Members Handbook here

The league periods are as follows:

- 1st April - 30th September
- 1st October - 31st March

 

 

1st October 2018 - 31st March 2019
Place Points Rider name Horse name
1 256 Shaunie Greig CASINO ROYALE VIII
2 228 Madison Heath FLAVIA
3 145 Lila Bremner LAPISLAZULI
4 138 Megan Li HARRY
5 136 Claudia Cecilia Moore ELANDO VAN DE ROSHOEVE
6 126 Claudia Cecilia Moore DELFLIP
7 122 Tatiane Mauree HORSEABOUT ZIBU
8 116 Holly Truelove REXTER D'OR
9 106 Alice Rose Weightman EPAPKE
10 102 Nicole Lockhead Anderson GANGNAM STYLE II
11 101 Anoushka Mauree MIAMI MOONBEAM
12= 90 Elloise Smit NEWTOWN SAMSON
12= 90 Nicole Lockhead Anderson KING MAC
14 83 Toby Fry ZUCAN V
15 80 Faye Ella Sutton ROBE RUADH
16 73 Shaunie Greig GRANOUCHE
17 66 Rachel Proudley FAMILY AFFAER II
18 61 Thomas Francis-Jones KILTORMER HERO
19= 57 Georgina Wareham DUN THE BUSINESS III
19= 57 Lila Bremner FOXY LADY 55
21 56 Elsi Jacques TREVOULTER LADIES MAN
22 48 Elsi Jacques WESTWARD SUNSHINE
23= 45 Francis Derwin JNR RINCOOLA BABOG
23= 45 Perdita Digby KAYLEIGHS STAR
23= 45 Robyn Moran SWEET RENEES GIRL
26= 40 Jodie Burchmore-Eames ROBE RUADH
26= 40 Shaunie Greig QUILITYMAES Z
28 38 Hannah Barker AMMANVALLEY SANTINO
29 33 Leona Judge JEANNIE NORMAN
30 32 Harry John Arnott Brown HALLY IV
31 25 Lily Freeman Attwood VALMY DE TREILLE
32 24 Holly Cooper BEECH COMBER
33 23 Jake Myers RAZORLITE II
34 21 Chloe Templeton STILL GOT ME
35= 20 Ava Cairns Vernon WHOS ARCO
35= 20 Sebastian Marmont RED RIDING HOOD
37 18 Leona Judge MISTER JONES III
38= 16 Cleo Tyga Loizzo BANNER GIRL
38= 16 Red Morgan CARRICKADUFF PET
40= 12 Francesca Young CARNHILL LUNA
40= 12 Henry John Barry Squibb SULTAN DU BARY
40= 12 Iwan Oliver Carpenter SHANNONBAY EXTRA
40= 12 Madison Heath CISCO BAY II
40= 12 Robyn Moran COLESGROVE CAVALIER
45= 10 Lily Freeman Attwood CAPABILITY BROWN
45= 10 Shaunie Greig DESTAVELARS MISTY
47= 8 Claudia Cecilia Moore SHAMROCK DU GITE
47= 8 Lily Grimwade BONNIES LASS
47= 8 Red Morgan BODYSSEE DES AVELINES
50 6 Vicki Selby BAY FRIEND