BRC Leagues

As of the 1 April 2019 two annual BRC Leagues will be hosted on the British Showjumping website.  The leagues will highlight all members that are also a member of a British Riding Club and sit within either the British Showjumping Bronze or Silver leagues.
The league periods are as follows:
- 1st April - 30th September
- 1st October - 31st March

Silver League

Information on the how Silver League Points are allocated for classes run between 1.10m – 1.35m and on the Silver League Championship Final is available in your National Members Handbook which is also available online here
 
Click here for a class guide to the Silver League and information on how to qualify for the Silver League Championships.

Please remember that you can jump across all league classes, but DO need to only jump within classes eligible for Silver League Points if you wish to aim for the Silver League Championships.

Silver League
Place Points Rider name Horse name
1 49 Caroline Anne Clayton EXELBY CLOVERBELLE
2 31 Heather Williams TYRIONS CLOVER
3 26 Caroline Basnett NEWMARKET DIAMOND
4 24 Ellie Mcneil FOWLERHEIGHTS WATERLILY
5 15 Heather Williams TOUCH AND GO IMP

Bronze League

Information on the how Bronze League Points are allocated for classes run between 85cm – 1.10m and on the Bronze League Championships can be found within your National Member Handbook which can also be found online here.
 
Click here for a class guide to the Bronze League and for a guide on how to qualify for the Bronze League Championships.

Please remember that you can jump across all league classes, but DO need to only jump within classes eligible for Bronze  League Points if you wish to aim for the Bronze League Championships.

Bronze League
Place Points Rider name Horse name
1 143 Rachel Chisnell HSB SHANCOURT DIAMOND
2 94 Rachel Chisnell TEMPLE BOBET Z
3 54 Christine Guildford SLIEVECROOB VICTORIAS DREAM
4 51 Julie Dimelow NARCOTIQUE
5 50 Sarah Wright ZILVERSTAR M
6 43 Bonnie Fishburn DIRECT FLO
7 42 Louise Edwards MY MATE AL
8= 41 Jemma Buchan UP AND ATOM
8= 41 Claire Mcnay GHILLI GO LIGHTLY
8= 41 Terasa Perez TYNYFID PARTY POPPER
8= 41 Dinah Smith CULMORE JJ
12 39 Amy Lianne Jones CARDENTA M
13 35 Victoria Jane Jacobs EDESSA II
14 33 Ashley Ellen Daniel ABBA III
15= 30 Carrie-Anne Adams THE DROVER
15= 30 Elin Jenkins DUNKERRIN MORNING MIST
15= 30 Katie Mortimore KERSLAKE MOOR
18= 28 Kelly Sian Blumberg VIVANT MAMBA
18= 28 Katherine Cumming AUBURN ELITE
20= 26 Lucy Blumberg VELDHEER
20= 26 Francess Carys Taylor DWYFOR SUNFLOWER
22 24 Diana Jones ERIDANUS KB
23 23 Astell Easdon GORA II
24 21 Amanda Haines EUREKA Z
25= 20 Holly Clarke CHEROKEE LASS
25= 20 Matilda Harrison AGUJA ELEGANCIA
25= 20 Zoe Laver BAILLINABROUGH PADDY
25= 20 Nicolas Plant AZZY II
25= 20 Emily Plant LAWLESS IV
30= 18 Rachel Dorrell BUCKAROO BOB
30= 18 Ceri Gronow ZARIN T
30= 18 Charlotte Tully DRUM BOYO
30= 18 Persephone Ward IROKOS DIAMOND
34 16 Annabel Mason CREEVAGH CHARM
35= 15 Jonathan Bagg WILSON II
35= 15 Jessica Blackford VIEUW POINT
35= 15 Amii Hardie STAR BOUND
35= 15 Nuala Hemington VALISERA
35= 15 Danielle Lawrence ATLANTA ROO
35= 15 Francess Carys Taylor RANCHELLA SAVANAH SUNSET
41 14 Rebecca White CORGARY SHADOW
42= 13 Rebecca Henry SLIGO FURISTOS CRUISE
42= 13 Sarah Hurley HILLVIEW LUNA
44 12 Katie Thornley ARISTOCRAT II
45= 11 Caroline Heard BEECHMOUNT FRANKEL
45= 11 Sarita Linck DREAM CATCH ME GUY
47 10 Hayley Bell HARRY HERO
48= 9 Lauren Fenn FAJAH
48= 9 Helen French VIVA LA VIDA
50 7 Maddie Walters KEELA JANE STAR
51= 5 Daisy Adamson SUGAR RUSH II
51= 5 Lucy Allison HAZEVERN STATE OCCASION
51= 5 Victoria Louise Birt COSMOPLITAN PRINCE
51= 5 Louise Christie BALLINAGUILKEY FORTUNUS
51= 5 Louise Edwards GODESSA
51= 5 Stacey Ellard LANGALLER PAINTED WHISPA
51= 5 Christina Hall MILL ON THE FOSSE
51= 5 Emma Horner Harker LISMAKEERA RUMBLE
51= 5 Carol Hughes LARKEN DOWN
51= 5 Sarah Hurley BENNY II
51= 5 Isabella Johnson MY IRISH SAM
51= 5 Caitlin Ogle REIGNING MONARCH
51= 5 Karla Parsons MARNUMS ROUGH DIAMOND
51= 5 Alexandra Uren SUPERSONIC II
51= 5 Alexandra Uren PK HALO
51= 5 Rebecca White URLANMORE SAPPHIRE
51= 5 Ellie Wilkinson STRATHAIRD III