The Longines Royal International Show - Qualified Combinations
Friday 25 July 2014
In addition to the SEIB Winter Novice Championship which will be held during the Longines Royal International Horse Show on Wednesday 30th July 2014, next week will also see the culmination of the Winter JC Championship, the Winter 128cms Championship, the Winter 138cms and the Winter Grades B & C Championship and these Championships will also take place on the Wednesday. There will also be a last qualifier held on Tuesday 29th July 2014 for the Winter Grades B & C Championship.
The qualified combinations for 2014 are as follows (correct at the time of qualifying):
Winter JC Championship
PONY |
RIDER |
OWNER(S) |
Adams Fancy |
Danielle Clarke (14) from Kent |
- |
Appache Brave |
James Ingham (14) from Leicestershire |
Graham Ingham |
Carnalecka Quickstep |
Lucy Carver (15) from North Yorkshire |
Rebecca Carver |
Cragghouse Floyd |
Faye Adams (16) from West Midlands |
Julie Adams |
Eclipse VI |
Abbie Bevan (16) from Clywd |
Colin Bevan |
Gregory 55 |
Leonie Aitkenhead (16) from Lincolnshire |
Beverley Aitkenhead |
Javas Alun |
Jared Lunn (15) from Essex |
Richard Lunn |
Kayleighs Star |
Chloe Reynolds (15) from Somerset |
Sophie Digby |
Killack King |
Charlotte Ash (15) from Tyne & Wear |
Shirley Ash |
Little Boy De Carmen |
Hallie Lunn (13) from Essex |
Richard Lunn |
Little Miss Boss |
Ellie Matthews (13) from Hampshire |
Tig Matthews |
Little Squire (The) |
Jodie Hall Mcateer (14) from Hertfordshire |
Mandy Hall |
Murkas SL Safo IV |
Harry Charles (14) from Hampshire |
Peter Charles MBE & Team Murka Ltd |
Nikita XIII |
Jessica Hewitt (15) from West Yorkshire |
Rachael Williams |
No Regrets VIII |
Emma Holmes (15) from Hampshire |
Nicola Holmes |
Park Mr Smart |
Isabel Warde-Aldam (16) from South Yorkshire |
Jayne Warde-Aldam |
Pauldarys Miss Money Penny |
Charlie Dawson (15) from North Humberside |
William Walker |
Powerstation |
Lucy Carver (15) from North Yorkshire |
Rebecca Carver |
Rainbows Mocha |
Faye Adams (16) from West Midlands |
Julie Adams |
Roan Boy |
Alice Donnelly (15) from Lincolnshire |
Joanne Donnelly |
Shandrum Misty |
Lydia Thomas (16) from Gloucestershire |
Gail Thomas |
Silver Sundance |
Henry Truelove (14) from South Humberside |
Barrie Truelove |
Tinapatch |
Harriet Cooper (16) from Norfolk |
Connar Morley |
Westside Knight Rider |
Amy Whiffen (15) from Sussex |
Sarah Hawkins |
Zodianne Van De Doevenbree |
Jack Whitaker (12) from Nottinghamshire |
Michael Whitaker |
Winter 128cms Championship
PONY |
RIDER |
OWNER(S) |
Ariel |
Holly Truelove (10) from South Humberside |
Barry Truelove |
Bellfield Benjamin |
Shaunie Greig (11) from Falkirk |
Julie Greig |
Brookhall Glimpse |
Iwan Carpenter (10) from Clywd |
John Carpenter |
Bunbury Conquest |
Ria Scott (10) from North Yorkshire |
Craig Scott |
Dans Hill |
Brody Frost (11) from Somerset |
Alison Frost |
Euro Magic |
Jocasta Symons (11) from Wiltshire |
Julie Symons |
Eywas Morganna |
Harry Wood (11) from Cleveland |
John Potter |
Ffynnonbach Sandman |
Tahnia Jordan Jones (12) from Wiltshire |
Julie Jordan |
Flea (The) II |
Jodie-Leigh Beckham (11) from Newcastle Upon Tyne |
Sharron Henderson |
Flinor Songbird |
Sienna Charles (11) from Hampshire |
Peter Charles MBE & Team Murka Ltd |
Get Ready Freddie |
Tegan Rowlands (10) from Wiltshire |
Coren Rowlands |
Green Gem Coco |
Hannah Bishop (12) from Avon |
Tara Bishop |
Just Dandy |
Tahnia Jordan Jones (12) from Wiltshire |
Julie Jordan |
Madonna |
Alexander Mclean (11) from Midlothian |
Marjory McNaughton |
Mathews Girl |
Sienna Charles (11) from Hampshire |
Peter Charles MBE & Team Murka Ltd |
My Little Sweetheart |
Eleanor Hall-Mcateer (12) from Hertfordshire |
Mandy Hall |
Quantum Tron |
Harry Wood (11) from Cleveland |
John Potter |
Seehaun Sweetie |
Megan Stanley (12) from North Yorkshire |
Caroline Stanley |
Show Me Heaven |
Katie Clark (11) from Lancashire |
Warren Clarke |
Small And Handy |
Amelia Drake (10) from Kent |
Tabatha Drake |
Snap Water Jack |
Flo Norris (12) from Somerset |
Cisca Norris |
Tatty Desire |
Alexander Mclean (11) from Midlothian |
Marjory McNaughton |
Toya Whispering Sand |
Holly Truelove (10) from South Humberside |
Barry Truelove |
Whinney Lass |
Anneliese Aitken (11) from Ayrshire |
Nanette Aitken |
Woodpeckers Golden Flash |
Tegan Rowlands (10) from Wiltshire |
Coren Rowlands |
Winter 138cms Championship
PONY |
RIDER |
OWNER(S) |
Aristo Justice |
Shaunie Greig (11) from Falkirk |
Julie Greig |
Bailey XII |
Isabel Lindsay (13) from Fife |
Lady Nicola Balniel |
Bally Blue II |
Lottie Tutt (13) from Buckinghamshire |
Craig Callaghan |
Barney |
Jodie Hall Mcateer (14) from Hertfordshire |
Cisca Norris |
Cappuccino IV |
Shaunie Greig (11) from Falkirk |
Julie Greig |
Dycott Masterman |
Connie Gill (11) from North Yorkshire |
Ian Gill |
Errigal Blaze |
Georgia Taylor-Jones (12) from Mid Glamorgan |
Joanne Taylor-Jones |
Galway Jetsetter |
Maddie Anstruther (14) from Fife |
Kate Anstruther |
Iouar Giorgio |
Sophie Bowen Howard (12) from Lancashire |
Downes Howard |
Jacaloupe (The) |
Robert Murphy (13) from Lancashire |
Graham Heath |
Jackdaw |
Drew Walton (13) from Lancashire |
Kerri Walton |
Just Like That II |
Amy Barrett (13) from Hertfordshire |
Julie Barrett |
Light And Lively |
Fraser Reed (13) from Fife |
Aileen Reed |
Milou Delagrange |
Amy Barrett (13) from Hertfordshire |
Julie Barrett |
Misty Bay II |
Madison Jamison (13) from Lancashire |
Nicola Jamison |
Mr J K |
Fraser Reed (13) from Fife |
Aileen Reed |
Mr Jack Sparrow |
Lily Freeman Attwood (12) from Powys |
Emily Freeman Attwood |
My Bugsy Malone |
Drew Walton (13) from Lancashire |
Kerri Walton |
Oakhurst In The Spotlight |
Robert Murphy (13) from Lancashire |
Michelle Poole |
Quesaco Du Barry |
Allana Clutterbuck (13) from Essex |
Sally Lane |
Shaman Sundance |
Daisy Deakin (13) from Tyne and Wear |
Felicity Deakin |
Shappen Pilgrim |
Alexander Stormonth (13) from Lanarkshire |
Aileen Stormonth |
Sonas Barney |
Nicole Lockhead Anderson (12) from Kincardineshire |
Claire Lockhead |
Stoney Burke |
Robert Murphy (13) from Lancashire |
Eleni Murphy |
Thyme Flies |
Robert Murphy (13) from Lancashire |
Anastasia Snook |
Treowen Baby Blue |
Sadie Lupson (14) from Bedfordshire |
Suella Lupson |
Winter Grades B & C Championship
HORSE |
RIDER |
OWNER(S) |
Ashdale Luison |
Anthony Condon from Shropshire |
George Harding |
Balzac |
Anthony Condon from Shropshire |
Kat Taylor |
Billy Onslow |
William Funnell from Surrey |
Billy Stud |
Blazer B |
Anna Edwards from Avon |
Rider |
Caristo VDL |
Tracy Priest from Surrey |
Penelope & Tracy Priest |
Chopin |
Olivia Dales from Hull |
Russ Underwood |
Contessa IV |
Nicole Pavitt from Sussex |
Old Lodge |
Croklund |
Anna Edwards from Avon |
Anna Edwards |
Extensa G |
Mark Williams from Leicestershire |
Dawn Ross |
Grenoble 46 |
Millie Allen from Cleveland |
Peter Allen |
HHS Figero |
Emma O’Dwyer from Gloucestershire |
Joanne O’Dwyer |
HHS Flo |
Emma O’Dwyer from Gloucestershire |
Joanne O’Dwyer |
Mckenzie II |
Ian Warnock from Lanarkshire |
Rider |
Nethertons Touch Of Class |
Suzanne Gill from Shropshire |
Joanne Clayton |
Stakkato De Fee |
Joe Clayton from West Yorkshire |
Michael Whitaker |
Sussex Caretino |
Louise Pavitt |
Brendon Stud |
Tia Semilly |
Nicole Pavitt from Sussex |
Old Lodge |
Townhead Casita R |
Emma Stoker from County Durham |
Robert Young |
V.I.P. III |
Philippa Scott from Kent |
Rider |
Wantos |
John Crippen from Buckinghamshire |
Jane Robson |
Wiranta Z |
Stuart Harvey from Surrey |
Rebecca Stones & Toby Duthie |
Zaronda II |
Jessica Hewitt from West Yorkshire |
Rachael Evison |