British Showjumping
The Official Website of British Showjumping

Wednesday, September 20, 2017


Junior Academies


Angus

Coordinator:  Susan Laing  
email

 
mobile
07897788679

Argyll

Coordinator:  Ms Jennifer Love  
telephone
01631 730227
email

Lead Coach:  Nadine Warwick  
telephone
01294552466
email

 
mobile
07774285879

Bedfordshire / Buckinghamshire / Herts & Middlesex (Areas: 31 - Bedfordshire, 39 - Buckinghamshire, 39A - Herts Middlesex)

Coordinator:  Anne Costin  
email

 
mobile
07956 429036

Lead Coach:  Mrs Amanda McGlynn  
email

 
mobile
07752120609

Berkshire/Oxfordshire (Area 38 - Berkshire)

Coordinator:  Arlina Mauree  
email

 
mobile
07966 886912

Lead Coach:  Ms Sharon Quant  
email

 
mobile
07989436059

Black Isle (Area 10 - North East Scotland)

Coordinator:  Jill Gillies  
email

 
mobile
07854790994

Lead Coach:  David Harland  
telephone
01947 840568
email

 
mobile
07811 473 614

Borders (Area 4 - South East Scotland)

Coordinator:  Ms Anne Morris  
email

 
mobile
07816010556

Lead Coach:  Andrew Hamilton  
email

 
mobile
079747444421

Central Scotland (Area 7 - Central Scotland)

Coordinator:  Miss Lorraine Kennedy  
email

 
mobile
07460819923

Lead Coach:  Miss Aileen Craig   
telephone
07843 582765
email

Cheshire (Area 18 - Cheshire S Merseyside)

Coordinator:  Michelle Clough  
email

 
mobile
07584706459

Lead Coach:  Eve Staveley  
email

Clwyd

Coordinator:  Amanda Carpernter  
email

 
mobile
07984 870905

Lead Coach:  Mrs Amanda Carpenter  
email

 
mobile
07984 870905

Cornwall (Area 51 - Cornwall)

Coordinator:  Maxine Enever  
email

 
mobile
07795155316

Lead Coach:  Mrs Claire Rushworth  
telephone
01208814900
email

 
mobile
07966441841

Devon (Area 50 - Devon)

Coordinator:  Lyn Windeatt  
email

Lead Coach:  Mrs Mandy Frost  
telephone
01803875893
email

 
mobile
07968 055667

Dorset (Area 49 - Dorset)

Coordinator:  Miss Wendy Foot  
telephone
07795 461000
email

Lead Coach:  Miss Wendy Foot  
telephone
07795 461000
email

Dumfries & Galloway (Area 6 - South West Scotland)

Coordinator:  Ms Helen McCornick  
email

 
mobile
07500048436

Durham & Cleveland

Coordinator:  Sarah Tubbs  
email

 
mobile
07886485201

Lead Coach:  Sarah Tubbs  
email

 
mobile
07886485201

Dyfed (Area 36 - Dyfed)

Coordinator:  Georgina Williams  

Lead Coach:  Mike Butcher  
email

 
mobile
07817249350

East Yorkshire

Coordinator:  Nicola Sheard  
email

 
mobile
07708520021

Lead Coach:  Nicola Sheard  
email

 
mobile
07708520021

Edinburgh (Area 4 - South East Scotland)

Coordinator:  Mrs Anne Morris  
email

 
mobile
07816 010556

Lead Coach:  Mr Andrew Hamilton  
telephone
01555 771502
email

 
mobile
07974744421

Essex (Area 40 - Essex)

Coordinator:  Mrs Deborah Scott-Garrett   
email

Lead Coach:  Miss Rowena Ockendon-Day  
telephone
01371 820392
email

 
mobile
07802551970

Fife

Coordinator:  Pamela McDonald  
email

 
mobile
07739912412

Lead Coach:  Miss Sandra Low Mitchell  
email

 
mobile
07715 545769

Glamorgan

Coordinator:  Jo Thorne  
email

Lead Coach:  Paul Crago  
email

 
mobile
07775710643

Glasgow

Coordinator:  Fiona Kennedy  
email

 
mobile
07865156838

Lead Coach:  Nadine Warwick  
telephone
01294552466
email

 
mobile
07774285879

Gloucestershire - CLUB MARK STATUS (Area 41 - Gloucestershire)

Coordinator:  Ms Karen Griffiths  
email

 
mobile
07867987861

Lead Coach:  Mrs Nicola Florence   
telephone
01453844504
email

 
mobile
07790331009

Gwynedd

Coordinator:  Amanda Pritchard  

 
mobile
07834466824

Lead Coach:  Susie Gibson  
telephone
01942673628
email

 
mobile
077638516123

Hampshire (Area 43 - Hampshire)

Coordinator:  Ms Kim Clark  
telephone
07799 744401
email

Hereford / Worcester (Area 33 - Hereford Worcester)

Lead Coach:  Ms Hannah Jackson  
telephone
01562 710588
email

 
mobile
07976 253075

Highland

Coordinator:  Ms Lynn Johnson  
email

 
mobile
07712332292

Lead Coach:  David Harland  
email

 
mobile
07811 473 614

Humberside (Area 15A - )

Coordinator:  Michelle Clough  
email

 
mobile
07584706459

Lead Coach:  Nicola Sheard  
email

Isle of Man (Area 17A - Isle Of Man)

Coordinator:  Michelle Hargreaves  
email

 
mobile
07624412214

Lead Coach:  Hannah Goodby  

Kent (Area 45 - Kent)

Coordinator:  Alex Hudson  
email

 
mobile
07887502846

Lead Coach:  Mr Chris Moyce  
email

 
mobile
07884494633

Lanarkshire

Coordinator:  Gillian Beattie  
email

 
mobile
07971989128

Lead Coach:  Mr Andrew Wilson  

 
mobile
07989427401

Lancashire (Area 17 - Lancs Gtr Mans N Mersey)

Coordinator:  Ms Michelle Clough  
email

 
mobile
0758406459

Lead Coach:  Andrew Millin  
email

 
mobile
07921649801

Leicestershire - CLUB MARK STATUS (Area 26 - Leicestershire)

Coordinator:  Ms Gemma Wright  
email

Norfolk (Area 28 - Norfolk)

Coordinator:  Lori Eaton  
telephone
01473 890658
email

 
mobile
07968 077886

Lead Coach:  Mrs Tamsin Conyers  
telephone
01603872247
email

 
mobile
07776137730

North (South) Scotland (Area 10 - North East Scotland)

Coordinator:  Inga Georgeson  
email

 
mobile
07951952615

Lead Coach:  Sarah Hamilton  
email

 
mobile
07711510383

North Cumbria (Area 14 - North Cumbria)

Coordinator:  Michelle Clough  
email

 
mobile
07584706459

Lead Coach:  Mr Andrew Millin  
telephone
01704 821806
email

 
mobile
07921 649801

North East (Areas: 12 - Northumbria Tyne & Wear, 12A - Cleveland Durham)

Coordinator:  Alison Armstrong  
email

 
mobile
07887987791

Lead Coach:  Mrs Barbara Anderson  
email

 
mobile
07966232261

North Scotland

Coordinator:  Miss Karen O'Donnell  
email

 
mobile
07512249709

Lead Coach:  Mr Andrew Hamilton  
email

 
mobile
07974744421

North Yorkshire (Area 15 - North & East Yorkshire)

Lead Coach:  Hannah Barker  
telephone
01325 378506
email

Northamptonshire & Cambridgeshire - CLUBMARK STATUS (Areas: 27 - Northamptonshire, 32 - Cambridgeshire)

Coordinator:  Mrs Kate Newstead  
email

 
mobile
07799 627916

Lead Coach:  Mrs Mia Palles-Clark  
telephone
01933663124
email

 
mobile
07710 791095

Northumberland Academy (Area 12 - Northumbria Tyne & Wear)

Coordinator:  Kate Charleton  
email

 
mobile
07908 406301

Lead Coach:  Mrs Philippa Curry  
email

 
mobile
07887 613886

Nottinghamshire & Lincolnshire- CLUB MARK STATUS (Areas: 23 - Nottinghamshire, 24 - Lincolnshire)

Coordinator:  Jodie Shaw  
email

Lead Coach:  Mrs Selina Cawkwell  
email

 
mobile
07768853308

Perthshire (Area 9 - Argyll & Bute)

Coordinator:  Lindsay MacDonald  
email

 
mobile
07866802443

Lead Coach:  Miss Aileen Craig  
telephone
01560 482140
email

 
mobile
07843 582765

Renfrewshire Junior

Coordinator:  Denise Meiklejohn  
email

 
mobile
07595 493948

Lead Coach:  Martin Arnott  
email

 
mobile
07872113304

Renfrewshire Senior

Coordinator:  Mandie O'Donnell  
email

 
mobile
07834057070

Lead Coach:  Martin Arnott  
telephone
01505615899
email

 
mobile
078721163304

Shropshire & Powys (Area 25 - Shropshire)

Somerset (Area 48 - Bristol & Somerset)

Coordinator:  Mrs Alison Tutt  
email

Lead Coach:  Jayne Smart  
email

 
mobile
07734 166358

South & West Yorks (Area 16 - South & West Yorks)

Coordinator:  Cheryl Gibbons  
telephone
01427872293
email

Lead Coach:  Jill Davies  
telephone
01709 362276
email

South Cumbria (Area 14A - South Cumbria)

Coordinator:  Jenny Newman  
email

Lead Coach:  Tracey Newman  
telephone
01204392350
email

 
mobile
07939205755

South West Scotland (Area 1 - Highlands and Islands)

Coordinator:  Ms Laura Sloan  
email

 
mobile
O7708004143

Lead Coach:  Aileen Craig  

 
mobile
0784 358 2765

Staffordshire (Area 22 - W Mids & Staffs)

Lead Coach:  Di Fairclough  
telephone
01283 813767
email

 
mobile
07830 117703

Suffolk (Area 29 - Suffolk)

Lead Coach:  Mia Palles-Clark  
telephone
01638 712491
email

 
mobile
07710 791095

Surrey (Area 44 - Surrey)

Coordinator:  Claire Edwards  
email

 
mobile
07825818045

Sussex - CLUBMARK STATUS (Area 46 - Sussex)

Coordinator:  Sarah Porter  
email

 
mobile
07817 925804

Lead Coach:  Mrs Judi Piper-Dadswell  
telephone
01323440041
email

 
mobile
07850514717

Warwickshire (Area 30 - Warwickshire)

Coordinator:  Jen Mitchinson  

 
mobile
07789857302

Lead Coach:  Fred Bergendorff  
email

 
mobile
07768478255

Wiltshire (Area 42 - Wiltshire)

Coordinator:  Dawn Jolleys  
email

 
mobile
07980796761

Lead Coach:  Mrs Nicky Florence   
telephone
01453 844504
email


Membership Online

Search for a Horse
Search for a horse
Use our comprehensive search system to get information about horses from our records.
BSJA Horse Search
GO



PRINT PAGEEMAIL PAGE
close this window?
EMAIL THIS PAGE TO A FRIEND
Send the page:
To:

Your Details: