JM/ REC 2 DAY PONY SHOW ROLL OF HONOUR JULY 15TH-16TH 2017
Thursday 20 July 2017
JM/ REC 2 DAY PONY SHOW ROLL OF HONOUR JULY 15TH-16TH 2017
PAIGE AND EMILIE WERE ‘W’RIGHT ON SONG.
Super weekend of jumping at the recent BS Pony Show with JM & REC ARENAS. At Richmond EC in North Yorkshire.
Paige Wright and Emilie Wright were two of the stars of the show in very competitive Discovery and Novice Second Round Competitions. And Champions Day is hotting up with strong combinations qualified for Champions Day on September 16th at Rec Arenas. Star of the Making & Small Pony Open with £100 Grand Finals plus 128/138 Grand Prix and 148cm Grand Prix. Great prize money on offer at this show plus Rugs Sashes and other prizes. Sponsors already on board with their support for this show so anyone wishing to help out contact Janice 07906468450.
RESULTS Saturday July 16th 2017
90cm Warm Up
1. Paige Newton & Liz’s Pride
2. Alena Irving & Valley Freeman
3. Benna Slack & Andy Pip
PONY DISCOVERY SECOND ROUND
1. Paige Wright & Lucky Bay Q
2. Sophie Davidge & Stripes Owen Q
3. Leah Page & Machusla Belle Q
4. Polly Locke & Min Matilda Q
Benna Slack & Andy pip Q
Leah Harrison & Bowes Ever So Clever Q
Codie Linton & Finding Pearl Q
Gabriella Dambrosio & Shannon Moonlight Q
Dayna Francis & Kilminchy Mini Me Q
Paige Newton & Connans Delight Q
PONY NOVICE/80CM OPEN
1. Paige Wright & Mullate Duchess
2.. Connie Lane & Princess Rogaire
3. Issy Armstrong & Sweet Salsa
4. Nina Saunders & Belrich Chickadee
4. Keiren Thurkettle & Elton Brenin
OPEN SECTION
1. Sarah Proudly & Real Cool Dude
2. Charlotte Hyslop & The Gladiator
PONY NEWCOMERS /1M
1. George Atkinson & Sire Des Ilots
2. Rachel Proudly & Powerstation
3. Charlotte Hyslop & OOPS 11
4. Amelia Brannan Vaccaro & High Flyer
PONY FOXHUNTER / 1.10M OPEN
1. George Atkinson & Sire Des Ilots
2. Holly Truelove & Orchids Adventure
3. George Atkinson & Ballyshiel Mr Monaghan
STAR IN THE MAKING 75CM QUALIFIER / 75CM OPEN
1. Sarah Proudly & Real Cool Dude
2. Sarah Proudly & Bowdens Farm Tiger Lily
3. Connie Lane & Princess Rogaire
Other qualified combinations from today
Olivia Wrath all & Biswell My Little Stepper
Issy Armstrong & Courtney Rustler
Imogen Rome & Not Another Grey
Abi Tyson & Cinabar Carot
Issy Armstrong & Sweet Salsa
75cm OPEN
1. Rachel Proudly & Scarlett Bubbleious
128/138cm HANDICAP
1. Issy Armstrong & Sweet Salsa
2. Thalia Nuttall & Just Ozzie
3. Rachel Proudly & Scarlett Bubbleious
4. Connie Lane & Creagh Mol
SPO STAR QUALIFIER
1. Connie Lane & Creagh Mol
2. Rachel Proudly & Silken JJ
3. Ollie Stanley & Seehaun Sweetie
GRAHAM HEATH 128/138
1. Krissie Yeoman & Legend Reborn
2. Thalia Nuttall & Small and Handy
RESULTS SUNDAY JULY 16TH
WARM UP 80CM
1. Sarah Proudly & Real Cool Dude
2. Abi Tyson & Cinabar Carot
3. Millie Burton & Midnight Flash Star
4. Rachel Proudly & Whos Bentho
PONY NOVICE SECOND ROUND
1. Emilie Wright & Emoes Little Moore Q
2. Lauren Wilmot & Crumpaun Lad Q
3. Sophie Davidge & Stripes Owen Q
4. Benna Slack & Andy Pip Q
5. Gabriella Dambrosio & Shannon Moonlight Q
6. Charlie Atkinson & SOS Milky Bar Kid Q
7. Olivia Morritt & Aherlow Fred Q
8. Thalia Nuttall & Just Ozzie Q
9. Nina Suanders & Belcrich Chickadee Q
10. Dayna Francis & Kilminchy Mini Me Q
GRAHAM ASH UK MASTERS SCOPE QUALIFIER
1. Paige Wright & Mullate Duchess Q
2. Nina Suanders & Belcrich Chickadee Q
3. Abi Leadbetter & Nice as Pie Q
4. Toby Parsons & Rathcoona Dave Q
5. Keiren Thurkettle & Elton Brenin Q
Frayer Robinson & Runard Lass Q
Daisy Curry & Westside Nightfall Q
Bella Frazer & Forest Dusk Q
Lauren Wilmot & Future Cant Follow This Q
Kelsey Devlin & Tin Tins Double Q
Toby Parsons & My Misty Lady Q
BLUE CHIP NEWCOMERS /1M
1. Rachel Proudly & Powerstation
2. Ciara Chann & Madges Lane Rascal
3. Paige Wright & Mullate Duchess
4. Amelia Brannan Vaccaro & Midnight Fox
5. Harry Wood & TGF Sinatra
DIRECT INSURANCE BRIGHT STAR SCOPE QUALIFIER
1. Paige Wright & Lucky Bay
2. Ralphy Timmons & Kanjes Whizkid
3. Kelsey Devlin & Tin Tins Double
STAR IN THE MAKING 75CM / 75CM OPEN
1. Sarah Proudly & Real Cool Dude
2. Zoe Shields & Golden Spice
3. Sarah Proudly & Bowdens Farm Tiger Lily
4. Abi Tyson & Cinabar Carot
Other qualified combinations from today
Ebony McDermott & Miss Understood
Chloe Johnson & Tom Tom 1V
Abi Leadbetter & Nice as Pie
Lexie Knott & Ballymontans Little Wonder
Zoe Shields & Tululagh Blue Sparticus Leap
Tasha Jade Pennington & Crystal Magic
Lexie Knott & Rough Diamond
Billy McDermott & Tokyo Drift
75CM OPEN
1. Rachel Proudly & Scarlett Bubbleious
CATS & PIPES
1. Abi Tyson & Cinbar Carot
1. Ebony McDermont & Toyko Drift
1. Ebony McDermont & Miss Understood
SPO STAR IN THE MAKING QUALIFIER
1. Emilie Wright & Picatchu Q
2. Paige Wright & Black Shades of Gold Q
3. Rachel Proudly & Silken JJ Q
4. Emilie Wright & Stoneyburke Q
128/138 Handicap
128 Section
1. Paige Wright & Black Shades of Gold
138cm Section
1. Rachel Proudly & Shappen Pilgrim
Recent Northern News | |
---|---|
Roy Robinson April 1932 - November 2023 29/11/2023 |
|
Full round up from Richmond Equestrian Cente’s Second Round British Showjumping Show. 25/07/2022 |
|
Adverse Weather Conditions - Show Updates 16/02/2022 |
|
Tack Thefts at British Showjumping Shows 12/02/2022 |
|
Jan 2022 - The Jump North Tour: Four Tournaments – Two Venues 02/01/2022 |