PATCHETTS EQUESTRIAN CENTRE INTRO DAY SUNDAY 13 NOVEMBER 2011 RESULTS
Tuesday 15 November 2011
70 cm OPEN UNAFFILIATED
|
|
|
||
1
|
Mazton Spring Thyme
|
Marian Gore
|
||
2
|
Dorgan Oscar
|
Emily MacNeill
|
||
3
|
The Candy Man III
|
Charlotte West
|
||
4
|
Minimum Effort
|
Faye Gilbert
|
||
5
|
Diamond TT
|
Christie Jones
|
||
6
|
Tiny Drum
|
Bethany Ashley
|
||
6
|
|
|
80cm INTRO OPEN AFFILIATED
|
|
|
||
1
|
Fallowfield Mister Plod
|
Rosie Collins
|
||
2
|
Tara III
|
Fiona Christian
|
||
3
|
Du Plessis
|
Amy Simon
|
||
4
|
Mazton Spring Thyme
|
Marian Gore
|
||
5
|
Diamond Dale
|
Fiona Christian
|
||
6
|
Winchimes Blue Jazz
|
Jackie Brown
|
||
7
|
Moonraker II
|
Sophie Burkwood
|
||
8
|
Ashley
|
Amelia Murchie
|
||
9
|
Lyndee La Diva
|
Rosie Collins
|
KBIS INSURANCE BRITISH NOVICE
|
|
|
||
1
|
Carentime
|
Shelly Dedman
|
||
2
|
Arcticman II
|
Georgia Garlick
|
||
3
|
KMS Diva Fontaine
|
Anna Robins
|
||
4
|
Ashley
|
Amelia Murchie
|
||
5
|
Rock A Fella V
|
Amy Stockley
|
||
6
|
MJ Michael Jackson
|
Amy Simon
|
||
7
|
Dorgan Oscar
|
Emily MacNeill
|
90cm NATIONAL AMATEUR CHAMP QUALIFIER
|
|
|
||
1Q
|
Romelus III
|
Ella Seddon
|
||
2Q
|
Cascade IV
|
Jennifer Robertson
|
||
3Q
|
Lizzie II
|
Amanda Bettle
|
||
4Q
|
Hector’s House
|
Sue Lloyd
|
||
5Q
|
Zantique
|
Sonia Lyon
|
||
6Q
|
Puck’s Glen
|
Ben Walker
|
||
7
|
Tara III
|
Fiona Christian
|
||
8
|
Du Plessis
|
Amy Simon
|
1m NATIONAL AMATEUR CHAMP QUALIFIER
|
|
|
||
1Q
|
Fair Flight
|
Rosie Danecker
|
||
2Q
|
Arcticman II
|
Georgia Garlick
|
||
3Q
|
Meyer
|
Ellen Kilchmann
|
||
4Q
|
Newton Junior
|
Celso de Azevedo
|
||
5Q
|
Cathleen 16
|
Ellie Guy
|
PATCHETTS EQUESTRIAN CENTRE
MONDAY 14 NOVEMBER 2011
EQUESTRIANCLEARANCE.COM NEWCOMERS 1ST ROUND
|
|
|
||
1
|
Caritina B
|
John Crippen
|
||
2
|
In Your Honour
|
Emma McGlynn
|
||
3
|
Little Bonita
|
Samantha Luff
|
||
4
|
Zamiro
|
Jordan Lye
|
||
5
|
Libero Kalanta
|
Jessica Dimmock
|
||
6
|
Ballycarron
|
Sharon Taylor
|
1.15m OPEN
|
|
|
||
1
|
Gold Horizon
|
Annette Lewis
|
||
2
|
Douce de Roulard
|
Chloe Aston
|
||
3
|
La Veleta G
|
Jessica Dimmock
|
||
4
|
Kandoo
|
John Crippen
|
HORSE & HOUND FOXHUNTER/Grade C
|
|
|
||
1
|
Coolys AJ
|
David Simpson
|
||
2
|
Woodstock Van de Steghoeve
|
Lana Craker
|
||
3
|
La Veleta G
|
Jessica Dimmock
|
||
4
|
Mynydd Gladiator
|
Annette Lewis
|
||
5
|
Showtime
|
Derek McCoppin
|
NATIONAL 1.25m
|
|
|
||
1
|
Trick or Treat
|
Annette Lewis
|
||
2
|
Quick N Easy
|
Kayleigh Watts
|
||
3
|
C’est Ca de L’Orangerie Z
|
Lana Craker
|
||
4
|
Vicky Van de Zuuthoeve
|
Stephanie Dyason
|
||
5
|
Carus Royale
|
Charlotte Platt
|
PATCHETTS 1.30m OPEN
|
|
|
||
1
|
High Fly 8
|
Alice Watson
|
||
2
|
Zindine III
|
Charlotte Platt
|
||
3
|
My Romeo
|
Annette Lewis
|
||
4
|
Tipper II
|
Kayleigh Watts
|
KBIS INSURANCE BRITISH NOVICE
|
|
|
||
1
|
Temple Opal Ridge
|
Rosie Danecker
|
||
2
|
Bartje
|
Susie Rawding
|
||
3
|
Contender B
|
Abbe Burchmore Eames
|
||
4
|
A Lover Fee
|
Sandra Randall
|
EQUISSAGE DISCOVERY
|
|
|
||
1
|
Barnfield Sweet Dreams
|
Lauren Jaques
|
||
2
|
Temple Opal Ridge
|
Rosie Danecker
|
||
3
|
Bella XIII
|
Caroline Xuereb
|
||
4
|
Hirano de Beauty
|
Lana Craker
|
Recent East News | |
---|---|
Norfolk area raise funds for Air Ambulance! 09/02/2024 |
|
Nottinghamshire Area Ball! 10/01/2024 |
|
Suffolk New Years Eve-Eve Equi Training! 27/11/2023 |
|
Essex Area Representative Vacancy 19/10/2023 |
|
Good Luck HOYS competitors! 03/10/2023 |