Para League

Para Equestrian League 
To find out more about the Para membership please click here.
These leagues fall under the British Showjumping Para Grading Structure which encompasses Grade I, II, III, IV with Grades representative of riders level of disability with all Grades having their own leagues.
Points are allocated to the British Showjumping Para Equestrian horse/rider combination league at Para competitions held from April 1st thru August 31st on a rolling 12 months. 
Para classes & opportunities confirmed for 2018 are as follows:
Anvil Park, Norfolk : 19th - 22nd April
Chard, Somerset :11th-13th May
Keysoe, Bedfordshire :  1st-3rd June
Bishop Burton, East Yorkshire :  24th June
RDA National Championships, Gloucestershire : 13th July
British Showjumping National Championships, Stoneleigh : 7th - 12th August
Aintree Equestrian, Liverpool : 30th August (Training Camp)
Aintree Equestrian, Liverpool : 31st-1st September      
Points…. 1st = 12, 2nd = 10, 3rd = 8, 4th = 6, 5th = 4, 6th = 3.
Double Clear Points = 3.
League winners for all grades will also be acknowledged during the League Presentation Ceremony at the British Showjumping Awards Ball in October.
NB:  Double points will be awarded at the RDA Championships and the British Showjumping National Championships
ALL Para specific competitions are judged under Club rules but are open to both Club and National registered Para riders -  a rider may only compete in their graded height unless they formally request in writing that they wish to jump up a grade **
**Should a rider request to jump up a grade they must continue to do so for all Para competitions outlined for the remainder of the year

Top 3 In each Grade

Grade III 90cm
Points     Rider                   Horse
128         Sarah Wicks        Avalon Mill
82           Toby Bevins        Askan Van Overis
50           Louise Hacker     Carter Z
 
Grade III JUNIOR 80cm
Points     Rider                      Horse
90          Florence England   Glad Your Mine

Grade II 80cm
Points     Rider                   Horse
141         Amy Sandford     Javito
104         Matthew Dalley   Wimbledon II
39           Paul Urch            Suprice Boy W
 
Grade II JUNIOR 70cm
No registered riders
 
Grade I 70cm
Points     Rider                   Horse
54           Mark Jones        Whisper XXI
28           Karen Bostock    Rossini IV
 
Grade I JUNIOR 60cm
No registered riders
 
Grade IV 70cm
Points     Rider                       Horse
24           Chloe Chadwick     Inosent Flight  
   
Grade IV JUNIOR 60cm
Points     Rider                      Horse
81           Ronnie Robinson   Ardcarrig Snowball