Nations Cup Applications

British riders wishing to be considered for Senior Nations Cup Teams in 2018, who compete under the sponsorship banner of team NAF, should email their expression of interest to performance@britishshowjumping.co.uk.  Please include the name of the horse you would like to be considered with and for which Nations Cups. 

Current list of Nations Cups sending a team to:

  • 27th February-4th March: Wellington CSIO4* (USA)
  • 3rd-6th May: Linz CSIO3* (AUT)
  • 23rd-27th May: Uggerhalne CSIO3* (DEN)  
  • 31st May-3rd June: St Gallen CSIO5* (SUI)
  • 31st May-3rd June: Lisbon CSIO3* (POR)
  • 21st-24th June: Rotterdam CSIO5* (NED)
  • 12th-15th July: Falsterbo CSIO5* (SWE)
  • 26th-19th July: Hickstead CSIO5* (GBR)
  • 8th-12th August: Dublin CSIO5* (IRL)
  • 29th August-3rd September CSIO5* (ESP)

Please see below table for list of all applicants. 

 

Date last updated: 17/07/2018 16:19

  CSIO4* Wellington USA CSIO3* Linz AUT CSIO3* Uggerhalne DEN CSIO5* St Gallen SUI CSIO3* Lisbon POR CSIO5* Rotterdam NED CSIO5* Falsterbo SWE CSIO5* Hickstead GBR CSIO5* Dublin IRL CSIO5* Gijon ESP Nations Cup Final CSIO4* Rabat MOR
Show Date: 28 February-4 March 3-6 May 23-27 May 31 May-3 June 31 May-3 June 21-24 June 12-15 July 26-29 July 8-12 August 29 August-3 September 4-7 October 16-21 October
                         
Applications: Amanda Derbyshire-Luibanta BH: 0/8 Graham Gillespie-Andretti: 1/12 Jessie Drea-Mullaghdrin Touch The Stars: 12/8 William Whitaker - Utamaro D Ecaussines: 0/0 Jake Saywell- Havinia Van De Roshoeve: 6/9 Ben Maher-Winning Good: 4/8 William Funnell-Billy Buckingham: 1/1 Alison Barton-Roma IV Alison Barton-Roma IV Alison Barton-Roma IV   Harry Wainwright - Pinhero Beech
  Ben Maher-Tic Tac: 0/0 Holly Smith-Heart's Destiny: 0/0 Julie Andrews-Ayrton: 0/0 Sam Hutton- Happydam: 17/0 Georgia Tame- Cash Up: 1/EL Amanda Derbyshire-Luibanta BH: 0/4 Michael Whitaker-JB's Hot Stuff: 8/0 Phillip Miller-Unbelieveable Lady, Basic Phillip Miller-Unbelieveable Lady, Basic James Smith-Just Max   Tim Wilks - Quelbora Merze
  Emily Mason-Explosion W: 0/0 Spencer Roe-Wonder Why: 5/0 Harry Charles- Sieco: 12/WD Holly Smith - Heart’s Destiny: 0/0 Amy Inglis - Wishes: 8/9 Alexandra Thornton-Cornetto K: 4/0 Harriet Nuttall-A Touch Imperious: 4/0 Holly Smith-Hearts Destiny, Fruselli, Quality Old Joker Holly Smith-Hearts Destiny, Fruselli, Quality Old Joker Sam Hutton-HappyDam, Aramis   James Winter-Cosmo Boy
  Emily Moffitt-Hilfiger van de Olmenhoeve 13/0 Jamie Gornall-Carsten & Christian 25: 17/WD Anna Power-Blazer B: 0/4 Louise Saywell- Golden Wave: EL/WD Ellen Whitaker- Arena UK Winston EL/WD William Whitaker-Utamaro D Eccaussines: 4/4 Sam Hutton-HappyDam: 0/12 Sam Hutton-HappyDam, Aramis , Andretti Sam Hutton-HappyDam, Aramis Yazmin Davis-Zilverster II, Zanbowa Z    
                Yazmin Davis-Zilverster II, Zanbowa Z Yazmin Davis-Zilverster II, Zanbowa Z Jessie Drea-Javas wild Child, Mullaghdrin Touch The Stars    
  Team 1st: 0 penalties Team 3rd: 18 penalties Team 2nd: 24 Penalites Team 5th: 17 penalties Team 8th: WD second round Team: 6th: 16 penalties Team 5th: 6 penalties Jessie Drea-Javas wild Child, Mullaghdrin Touch The Stars Georgia Tame-Cash Up, Cordanos V, Clyde VA Kerry Brennan-Wellington M    
                Ben Maher-Tic tac Jessie Drea-Javas wild Child, Mullaghdrin Touch The Stars Harriett Nuttall-A Touch Imperious, Galway Bay Jed    
                Kerry Brennan-Wellington M Harriett Nuttall-A Touch Imperious, Galway Bay Jed Jamie Gornall-Christian 25, Carsten    
                Harriett Nuttall-A Touch Imperious, Galway Bay Jed Jamie Gornall-Christian 25, Carsten Anna Power-Blazer B    
                William Whitaker-Ilusionata Van't Meulenhof Anna Power-Blazer B Harry Wainwright-Pinheiro Beech    
                Jamie Gornall-Christian 25, Carsten Robert Smith-Ilton, Cimano Amanda Derbyshire-Luibanta BH, Cornwall BH    
                Anna Power-Blazer B Harry Wainwright-Pinheiro Beech Julie Andrews-Ayrton, Wilando B    
                Robert Smith-Ilton, Cimano Louise Saywell-Feigtling, Ushuaia D'Aurel Tim Wilks-Quelbora Merze    
                Harry Wainwright-Pinheiro Beech Emily Moffitt Laura Renwick- Bingtang II and Major Delacour    
                Louise Saywell-Feigtling, Ushuaia D'Aurel Amanda Derbyshire-Luibanta BH, Cornwall BH      
                Emily Moffitt Tim Wilks-Quelbora Merze      
                Amanda Derbyshire-Luibanta BH, Cornwall BH, Roulette BH William Funnell-Billy Buckingham      
                William Funnell-Billy Buckingham Amanda Derbyshire-Luibanta BH, Cornwall BH, Roulette BH      
                         
                         
                         
                         
                         
                         
                         
                         
    9th April 2018 1st May 2018 15th May 2018 15th May 2018 1st June 2018 25th June 2018 9th July 2018 23rd July 2018 31st July 2018    
                         
Selected By: 12th February 2018 9th April 2018 26th April 2018 14th May 2018 14th May 2018 1st June 2018 25th June 2018 9th July 2018        
                         
Selected: Amanda Derbyshire-Luibanta BH: 0/8 Graham Gillespie-Andretti Harry Charles-ABC Quantum Cruise, Controe, Sieco William Whitaker - Utamaro D Ecaussines & Fandango Amy Inglis - Wishes Ben Maher-Winning Good William Funnell-Billy Buckingham Scott Brash-Hello Shelby        
  Ben Maher-Tic Tac: 0/0 Holly Smith-Heart's Destiny Anna Power-Blazer B Holly Smith - Heart’s Destiny & Quality Old Joker  Georgia Tame- Cash Up  Amanda Derbyshire-Luibanta BH Michael Whitaker-JB's Hot Stuff Amanda Derbyshire-Luibanta BH        
  Emily Mason-Explosion W: 0/0 Harriet Nuttall-Galway Bay Jed Julie Andrews-Ayrton Louise Saywell- Golden Wave Jake Saywell- Havinia Van De Roshoeve Alexandra Thornton-Cornetto K Harriet Nuttall-A Touch Imperious William Whitaker-Utamaro D Eccuassines        
  Emily Moffitt-Hilfiger van de Olmenhoeve 13/0 Spencer Roe-Wonder Why Jessie Drea-Mullaghdrin Touch The Stars Sam Hutton- Happydam  Ellen Whitaker- Arena UK Winston William Whitaker-Utamaro D Eccaussines Sam Hutton-HappyDam Holly Smith-Hearts Destiny        
    Sam Hutton-Happydam Leonie Aitkenhead-Clane K Harriet Nuttall -Galway Bay Jed & Touch of Imperious Graham Gillespie-Andretti Emily Moffitt-Madame X Anna Edwards-Blazer B William Funnell-Billy Buckingham        
    Jamie Gornall-Carsten & Christian 25(individual) Emily Ward-Wild Rose, Millioninmind (Individual)                  
      Jamie Gornall-Christian, Carsten 25 (individual) Reserve-Spencer Roe-Wonder Why     Reserve-Tim Wilks-Quelbora Merze Reserve-Harriet Nuttall-A Touch Imperious        
  Team 1st: 0 penalties Team 3rd: 18 penalties Team 2nd: 24 penalties Team 5th: 17 penalties Team 8th: WD second round Team 6th: 16 penalties Team 5th: 6 penalties